Team Avatar Team 2811 - StormBots (2022)


2022 Robot: juan.
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Protech / Washington State OSPI / Vancouver Public Schools / Hewlett Packard Company / ConMet & Skyview High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 26 (54%) 21 (44%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 56 28 (50%) 27 (48%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 2:22 PM 7034 5450 3674 4127 1432 2811 40 21
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 3:29 PM 1540 2811 2374 2557 3711 6343 22 29
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 3:53 PM 2811 2557 5975 6343 2898 955 22 48
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 4:20 PM 5450 2915 2811 4662 5970 4043 32 43
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 5:18 PM 5970 360 5468 2898 6696 2811 19 15
Qualification 27   Fri 3/4 - 6:18 PM 6696 955 4127 2811 2374 568 40 14
Qualification 32   Fri 3/4 - 7:14 PM 3812 2811 6831 4488 1540 1432 40 85
Qualification 35   Fri 3/4 - 7:35 PM 4488 2811 2898 3674 2915 2374 38 29
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 8:02 PM 2811 6343 1540 4488 5975 4127 44 32
Qualification 44   Sat 3/5 - 9:51 AM 2811 360 955 4043 3711 6696 61 60
Qualification 49   Sat 3/5 - 10:32 AM 3812 2521 5468 3674 3711 2811 49 49
Qualification 52   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 568 2557 3674 2521 2811 5970 37 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2521 1432 2915 360 4662 2811 50 24
Quarterfinal 6   2521 1432 2915 360 4662 2811 48 24

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 22
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 3:33 PM 8532 2811 4980 2926 4060 1595 39 38
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 3:54 PM 4692 8532 5295 4104 2811 2147 4 56
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 4:14 PM 4980 4125 3711 2811 3826 4060 35 32
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 5:29 PM 2522 4125 2910 6076 4104 2811 96 34
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 6:06 PM 2811 4061 3876 2147 4692 6076 56 48
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 6:43 PM 4125 2930 2926 3826 2811 4513 71 62
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 7:02 PM 4513 3826 3876 1595 4061 2811 37 52
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 7:23 PM 6076 2522 4061 3711 2811 2910 38 122
Qualification 33   Sat 3/19 - 9:44 AM 2522 4125 2811 1595 4980 5920 48 64
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 10:10 AM 2811 2926 7461 5920 5295 3711 63 44
Qualification 40   Sat 3/19 - 10:35 AM 8532 2147 3826 2811 2910 5920 81 102
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 10:50 AM 2930 5295 2811 2147 1595 2926 83 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2811 1595 4692 5920 4980 4061 54 34
Quarterfinal 8   2811 1595 4692 5920 4980 4061 53 28
Semifinal 2   2147 7461 4104 2811 1595 4692 62 54
Semifinal 4   2147 7461 4104 2811 1595 4692 67 59

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 3673 3812 3674 3636 5468 2811 30 82
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 6443 1432 2990 4488 1425 2811 69 105
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 4:14 PM 2811 1432 753 3636 3812 8032 67 68
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 1359 8032 4043 3812 2811 6443 36 62
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 6465 1359 2811 753 2990 1425 31 87
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 6:06 PM 6443 3024 6465 2811 2733 2635 40 41
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 6:58 PM 5468 5450 2811 957 2733 1432 75 46
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 7:47 PM 1359 3673 4488 3674 2811 8032 51 63
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 8:37 PM 997 2811 3673 2521 753 2733 75 51
Qualification 47   Sat 3/26 - 10:26 AM 997 4488 6443 2811 3131 4057 92 56
Qualification 50   Sat 3/26 - 10:48 AM 2811 2471 4488 955 3812 2635 131 66
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 11:12 AM 957 2811 2521 2635 4057 2471 87 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2521 2811 2635 955 3674 1432 70 81
Quarterfinal 6   2521 2811 2635 955 3674 1432 66 71

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 15 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/7 - 5:10 PM 492 2930 1359 2811 1425 2557 99 76
Qualification 17   Thu 4/7 - 6:15 PM 2046 2811 488 1595 2910 3663 112 131
Qualification 24   Thu 4/7 - 7:04 PM 3663 1899 2811 3674 4131 2990 97 96
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 10:48 AM 6350 2811 2928 360 8532 8248 92 64
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 12:09 PM 4043 2811 7461 4513 3636 4915 86 120
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 1:47 PM 4911 2811 2521 2046 2928 1540 121 111
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 3:07 PM 955 5920 3711 2522 3674 2811 86 110
Qualification 65   Fri 4/8 - 4:12 PM 2811 2976 4125 1294 6831 568 98 55
Qualification 70   Fri 4/8 - 4:48 PM 2928 2930 5827 2811 4089 4513 119 115
Qualification 77   Fri 4/8 - 5:35 PM 7461 6350 2147 4512 4488 2811 115 86
Qualification 84   Fri 4/8 - 6:27 PM 955 2521 4488 2910 7034 2811 93 164
Qualification 93   Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 2928 2557 2976 2811 3218 3786 116 75
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 124
Rank: 31 of 164 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2811 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 19
PNW District SunDome Event 45
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 60

If Team 2811 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 164
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 121
Level 9 Random Sort ---

OR Girls Generation

  October 14 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 18
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 10:08 AM 1425 7034 1359 2990 2811 1540 62 66
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 10:31 AM 3711 1540 957 6443 2811 2990 28 68
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 11:18 AM 2733 957 2811 4692 1359 1425 72 24
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 11:40 AM 2733 3711 1425 2811 4043 9999 43 67
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 12:19 PM 997 1540 1359 955 3711 2811 60 70
Qualification 18 Sat 10/15 - 1:38 PM 4692 2811 997 4043 2990 2521 49 52
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 2:10 PM 2811 7034 955 9999 4692 2990 97 62
Qualification 24 Sat 10/15 - 2:36 PM 2811 2374 1359 9999 997 1425 62 37
Qualification 27 Sat 10/15 - 3:05 PM 957 955 997 3636 1425 2811 70 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/15 - 4:03 PM 7034 2811 6443 957 2990 3636 121 60
Semifinal 3 7034 2811 6443 957 2990 3636 105 56
Final 1 7034 2811 6443 9999 955 997 87 74
Final 2 7034 2811 6443 9999 955 997 83 70