Team 862 - Lightning Robotics

Team Stats and Info

Canton High School & Salem High School & Plymouth High School



FIM

2002

23

84

3

5

67

2

0

12

Team Participation History

FIM District Ann Arbor Event presented by DTE
No awards at event
FIM District Renaissance Event presented by DTE Energy Foundation
No awards at event

FIN District Mishawaka Event
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation
No awards at event
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - DTE ENERGY FOUNDATION Division
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Division presented by Kettering University
No awards at event

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds
FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
No awards at event
Sulfur Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
Tin Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Titanium Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event
FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event
No awards at event

FIM District Belleville Event
FIM District Alpena Event #1
FIM District Shepherd Event
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
No awards at event
Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019
No awards at event

Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - St. Louis

FIM District - Traverse City Event
FIM District - Bedford Event
FIRST in Michigan District Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision
No awards at event

Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition
Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
Awards Won
Winner
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
FIRST Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Curie Division

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FRC State Championship

Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
No awards at event

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
Awards Won
Judges Award
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Boilermaker Regional
No awards at event
Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
Championship - Archimedes
No awards at event

West Michigan Regional
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
The Championship Event
No awards at event

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
The Championship Event