Team 1690 - Orbit (2015)


2015 Robot: rafiki

2015 Sponsors: ARAN / PTC / SCOPUSTECH & ort binyamina

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 23 2 (9%) 4 (17%) 0
Total 62 2 (3%) 4 (6%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

GM/Technion University Israel Pilot Regional

  March 9 to March 9, 2005


GM Technion Israel Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2006


GM/Technion Israel Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2007


Israel Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Israel Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2009


Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 55
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/11 - 5:59 AM 1573 4784 1943 5715 1690 2212 15 32
Qualification 12 Wed 3/11 - 8:12 AM 3835 4649 1942 1690 5635 1573 14 72
Qualification 20 Wed 3/11 - 9:23 AM 1690 1942 1944 4744 3034 3065 79 84
Qualification 32 Wed 3/11 - 11:28 AM 1944 4406 5636 1690 4784 5654 16 15
Qualification 38 Wed 3/11 - 12:17 PM 4757 1690 1580 4320 2212 1576 18 6
Qualification 46 Wed 3/11 - 1:26 PM 2679 1657 5635 4712 5747 1690 72 39
Qualification 56 Wed 3/11 - 2:50 PM 2231 1690 3083 4416 5654 2230 74 8
Qualification 65 Wed 3/11 - 4:31 PM 5135 5291 3083 3339 4319 1690 58 144
Qualification 75 Thu 3/12 - 5:57 AM 2630 1574 1690 2216 2213 1937 120 90
Qualification 83 Thu 3/12 - 6:56 AM 1954 1577 1574 5670 1952 1690 64 15
Qualification 92 Thu 3/12 - 8:00 AM 3316 4338 1690 4586 4590 4744 86 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/12 - 10:04 AM 1577 5038 3075 2630 1690 3083 49 105
Quarterfinal 6 3316 2231 5135 2630 1690 3083 88 44

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 51
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/27 - 9:38 AM 1690 352 296 4567 5016 514 86 26
Qualification 10 Fri 3/27 - 10:22 AM 3137 1690 5659 564 3624 4122 109 42
Qualification 20 Fri 3/27 - 11:47 AM 2638 5736 871 527 569 1690 42 104
Qualification 31 Fri 3/27 - 2:17 PM 1690 1601 3624 263 4006 5099 138 144
Qualification 40 Fri 3/27 - 3:29 PM 1690 2347 4458 287 1468 1537 98 64
Qualification 47 Fri 3/27 - 4:22 PM 4006 1690 871 2875 545 329 133 77
Qualification 59 Sat 3/28 - 9:45 AM 1751 3950 4458 1690 334 5736 52 143
Qualification 66 Sat 3/28 - 10:37 AM 2601 28 334 2872 1690 564 44 89
Qualification 70 Sat 3/28 - 11:10 AM 2027 496 2161 3171 1690 1803 4 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 263 1690 601 2638 5099 2601 130 52
Quarterfinal 8 263 1690 601 1796 271 287 122 100
Semifinal 1 263 1690 601 1796 271 287 172 92
Semifinal 3 263 1690 601 3950 3171 3137 180 138
Semifinal 6 1156 329 4122 263 1690 601 84 189
Finals 1 263 1690 601 3950 3171 3137 38 147
Finals 2 263 1690 601 3950 3171 3137 145 161

Chesapeake Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 58
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/3 - 9:33 AM 4547 4464 2537 5106 1690 1719 38 93
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:18 AM 1389 1446 1086 3283 1690 2534 88 119
Qualification 28 Fri 4/3 - 1:25 PM 1690 3748 1915 375 3941 2528 147 84
Qualification 36 Fri 4/3 - 2:28 PM 2199 4945 79 1690 449 4949 54 116
Qualification 47 Fri 4/3 - 3:56 PM 1690 2912 4821 1610 2849 836 78 56
Qualification 52 Fri 4/3 - 4:33 PM 615 2534 4638 1690 686 4514 72 122
Qualification 59 Fri 4/3 - 5:27 PM 1690 1389 2964 4456 1195 1629 120 116
Qualification 75 Sat 4/4 - 10:28 AM 2961 1690 4137 3389 888 2642 113 32
Qualification 81 Sat 4/4 - 11:10 AM 2377 1690 4050 4928 3748 2682 135 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2363 1690 4050 4456 449 4638 164 89
Quarterfinal 8 2363 1690 4050 3941 1086 1111 179 114
Semifinal 2 2363 1690 4050 3941 1086 1111 171 93
Semifinal 4 2363 1690 4050 2642 2377 53 146 51
Semifinal 6 2363 1690 4050 836 2534 1610 142 96
Finals 1 2363 1690 4050 836 2534 1610 183 99
Finals 2 2363 1690 4050 836 2534 1610 195 67

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/23 - 8:27 AM 1726 2451 219 1690 5429 5114 118 157
Qualification 21 Thu 4/23 - 6:06 AM 4373 3618 1690 1777 3770 330 139 130
Qualification 34 Thu 4/23 - 9:22 AM 2056 5554 1002 1690 3674 3562 147 192
Qualification 50 Thu 4/23 - 11:14 AM 1690 365 2067 3288 876 494 244 184
Qualification 57 Fri 4/24 - 3:07 AM 4198 1690 3337 3142 1189 1902 49 73
Qualification 72 Fri 4/24 - 5:06 AM 2052 5216 4719 1690 3288 2375 172 137
Qualification 83 Fri 4/24 - 6:25 AM 1477 4961 1690 111 384 5460 72 147
Qualification 94 Fri 4/24 - 9:21 AM 102 1547 3026 27 1690 1011 54 120
Qualification 103 Fri 4/24 - 10:25 AM 1690 2836 1595 1649 237 1 210 115
Qualification 116 Fri 4/24 - 11:51 AM 597 5498 2990 3492 1690 5460 132 189
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 525 1595 2052 1690 27 384 188 215
Quarterfinal 5 3618 967 1619 1690 27 384 202 164
Semifinal 2 330 2056 3944 1690 27 384 226 206
Semifinal 3 2168 2067 2836 1690 27 384 199 192
Semifinal 5 1690 27 384 3618 967 1619 187 137
Finals 1 330 2056 3944 1690 27 384 221 207
Finals 2 330 2056 3944 1690 27 384 203 173

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020


Strontium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019