Team Avatar Team 1690 - Orbit (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: BIG Pardes Hanna/Binyamina - Givat Ada Local Council/Ministry of Education/zivudim/ARAN/sara gem/SCOPUSTECH/Peled /Alubin/SolidWorks&ort binyamina


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1690's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1690 attended in 2020.
Team 1690 had a record of 17-0-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 0 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:41P
1690 4744 6168 100
5635 4661 2679 92
Qualification 6
1:32P
7177 3075 3316 108
4416 1690 7039 188
Qualification 12
2:49P
2231 6104 1954 91
1690 8175 2679 152
Qualification 17
3:37P
2231 1690 4661 136
7067 5654 6736 117
Qualification 23
4:28P
5951 2231 4416 78
5987 1690 7177 107
Qualification 31
6:18P
1690 3065 4319 173
8340 7039 2679 70
Qualification 34
6:42P
4320 6168 3339 56
1690 6104 5635 154
Qualification 40
9:09A
3339 4338 1690 251
5654 5635 3075 78
Qualification 45
9:55A
2630 3835 4416 33
1690 4320 1657 143
Qualification 51
11:11A
3075 5951 1690 199
6104 4319 4744 36
Qualification 54
11:36A
2630 4319 4661 100
5614 7067 1690 123
Qualification 59
12:32P
6049 1954 1690 163
3388 5614 6104 110
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:09P
3339 1690 6049 224
6736 3065 4744 96
Quarterfinal 5
3339 1690 6049 169
6736 3065 4744 104
Semifinal 1
3339 1690 6049 221
5614 7039 6104 93
Semifinal 3
3339 1690 6049 314
5614 7039 6104 179
Final 1
3339 1690 5654 225
3388 8175 4338 168
Final 2
3339 1690 5654 212
3388 8175 4338 124

Team 1690's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:41P
1690 4744 6168 100
5635 4661 2679 92
Qualification 6
1:32P
7177 3075 3316 108
4416 1690 7039 188
Qualification 12
2:49P
2231 6104 1954 91
1690 8175 2679 152
Qualification 17
3:37P
2231 1690 4661 136
7067 5654 6736 117
Qualification 23
4:28P
5951 2231 4416 78
5987 1690 7177 107
Qualification 31
6:18P
1690 3065 4319 173
8340 7039 2679 70
Qualification 34
6:42P
4320 6168 3339 56
1690 6104 5635 154
Qualification 40
9:09A
3339 4338 1690 251
5654 5635 3075 78
Qualification 45
9:55A
2630 3835 4416 33
1690 4320 1657 143
Qualification 51
11:11A
3075 5951 1690 199
6104 4319 4744 36
Qualification 54
11:36A
2630 4319 4661 100
5614 7067 1690 123
Qualification 59
12:32P
6049 1954 1690 163
3388 5614 6104 110
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:09P
3339 1690 6049 224
6736 3065 4744 96
Quarterfinal 5
3339 1690 6049 169
6736 3065 4744 104
Semifinal 1
3339 1690 6049 221
5614 7039 6104 93
Semifinal 3
3339 1690 6049 314
5614 7039 6104 179
Final 1
3339 1690 5654 225
3388 8175 4338 168
Final 2
3339 1690 5654 212
3388 8175 4338 124

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 73
Rank: 2 of 80 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1690 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 73

If Team 1690 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 314
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 251
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 225
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.