Team Avatar Team 1690 - Orbit (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: BIG Pardes Hanna/Binyamina - Givat Ada Local Council/Ministry of Education/zivudim/ARAN/sara gem/SCOPUSTECH/Peled /Alubin/SolidWorks&ort binyamina


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1690 attended in 2018.
Team 1690 had a record of 47-18-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 14 - 9)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 45 60 15 174
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 45 60 15 174
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 278
Rank: 3 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1690 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 59
ISR District Event #3 45
FIRST Israel District Championship 174

If Team 1690 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 555
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 455
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 453
Level 9 Random Sort ---