Team Avatar Team 1690 - Orbit (2018)

ort binyamina


From: Binyamina, HaZafon, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2005
On The Web: http://www.1690orbit.com

2018 Robot: Cypher
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: BIG Pardes Hanna/Binyamina - Givat Ada Local Council/Ministry of Education/zivudim/ARAN/sara gem/SCOPUSTECH/Peled /Alubin/SolidWorks&ort binyamina


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1690's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1690 attended in 2018.
Team 1690 had a record of 47-18-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33-9-0 and Playoff record of 14-9)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:36P
6741 5636 4590 135
2212 7067 - 1690 - -290-
Qualification 11
2:30P
6104 4586 - 1690 - -405-
2630 4649 5951 104
Qualification 13
2:48P
2630 6104 5038 382
- 1690 - 3316 5928 -181-
Qualification 20
3:51P
4319 - 1690 - 1657 -426-
5990 1937 5038 225
Qualification 23
4:18P
2212 6049 6741 229
4338 6149 - 1690 - -339-
Qualification 33
6:36P
7112 - 1690 - 1937 -330-
4590 5990 2679 248
Qualification 39
8:33A
1937 1574 4338 480
- 1690 - 5636 3211 -182-
Qualification 45
9:27A
- 1690 - 3034 2230 -278-
6168 6104 7112 294
Qualification 50
10:12A
2679 1576 3034 315
- 1690 - 6738 4649 -197-
Qualification 56
11:06A
- 1690 - 2679 2630 -318-
2230 6741 3316 247
Qualification 59
11:33A
5291 - 1690 - 4590 -306-
1943 4757 1657 241
Qualification 63
12:09P
6149 6104 1577 350
5990 - 1690 - 1943 -252-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1690 - 2630 4338 -348-
4586 7067 2230 176
Quarterfinal 7
- 1690 - 2630 4338 -382-
4586 7067 2230 277
Semifinal 2
- 1690 - 2630 4338 -418-
3316 1657 1943 218
Semifinal 4
- 1690 - 2630 4338 -413-
3316 1657 1943 352
Final 1
1577 1574 6741 406
- 1690 - 2630 4338 -251-
Final 2
1577 1574 6741 423
- 1690 - 2630 4338 -85-


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 5 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:12P
3083 1574 4586 478
- 1690 - 7079 6740 -71-
Qualification 11
2:15P
7112 - 1690 - 4784 -406-
6739 7286 6049 5
Qualification 13
2:33P
4590 - 1690 - 6738 -399-
1944 7067 1573 116
Qualification 20
3:36P
3316 7079 7067 337
5135 7302 - 1690 - -314-
Qualification 23
4:03P
1574 5636 - 1690 - -442-
5135 2230 4590 170
Qualification 32
5:24P
2212 3083 6049 177
- 1690 - 7083 1573 -359-
Qualification 36
7:03P
- 1690 - 6049 3075 -427-
7079 5135 6736 168
Qualification 43
8:51P
5636 4590 5990 287
3083 6736 - 1690 - -415-
Qualification 47
9:27P
6104 7067 - 1690 - -439-
7177 5636 7302 231
Qualification 49
9:45P
- 1690 - 1580 7177 -333-
5990 3075 5654 377
Qualification 56
10:48P
5990 - 1690 - 3034 -448-
6049 1657 4784 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3034 3075 6736 274
3083 - 1690 - 6740 -359-
Quarterfinal 6
3034 3075 6736 320
3083 - 1690 - 6740 -374-
Semifinal 1
2230 5654 5135 324
3083 - 1690 - 6740 -374-
Semifinal 3
2230 5654 5135 423
3083 - 1690 - 6740 -247-
Tiebreaker 1
2230 5654 5135 313
3083 - 1690 - 6740 -287-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 45 60 15 174
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:18P
3835 7079 7067 395
3034 - 1690 - 3065 -254-
Qualification 15
6:06P
7177 3211 5038 209
2096 1577 - 1690 - -392-
Qualification 19
10:03A
5990 3211 3339 226
7112 6736 - 1690 - -348-
Qualification 28
11:24A
5654 1657 - 1690 - -384-
6740 3034 5614 170
Qualification 35
1:12P
- 1690 - 6104 5554 -364-
3339 5951 1577 312
Qualification 43
2:24P
4586 - 1690 - 5038 -417-
4590 5987 5654 278
Qualification 50
3:27P
- 1690 - 7079 4416 -555-
4744 6741 6104 107
Qualification 56
4:21P
- 1690 - 5635 3075 -426-
6230 1942 2230 228
Qualification 62
5:15P
7039 2096 2230 246
2212 - 1690 - 5990 -452-
Qualification 69
9:24A
4320 1574 3316 377
2630 - 1690 - 3835 -193-
Qualification 82
11:21A
3083 5715 2630 295
7067 3339 - 1690 - -425-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1690 - 5554 5951 -455-
3835 5654 5614 299
Quarterfinal 7
- 1690 - 5554 5951 -321-
3835 5654 5614 367
Tiebreaker 3
- 1690 - 5554 5951 -453-
3835 5654 5614 299
Semifinal 2
- 1690 - 5554 5951 -440-
2630 5291 4320 396
Semifinal 4
- 1690 - 5554 5951 -443-
2630 5291 4320 217
Final 1
1574 1577 7079 422
- 1690 - 5554 5951 -320-
Final 2
1574 1577 7079 430
- 1690 - 5554 5951 -304-


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
16 4501 1622 231
3753 3238 - 1690 - -373-
Qualification 15
10:08A
- 1690 - 580 4501 -401-
1421 6985 3229 201
Qualification 32
2:10P
1477 4306 6413 229
- 1690 - 1425 6985 -434-
Qualification 37
2:45P
4013 5829 7123 149
6838 - 1690 - 5006 -431-
Qualification 47
3:55P
5805 2811 6988 376
1410 - 1690 - 341 -411-
Qualification 68
9:45A
6800 100 4265 325
7123 2415 - 1690 - -344-
Qualification 76
10:41A
932 5803 2152 207
5499 - 1690 - 1414 -467-
Qualification 81
11:16A
- 1690 - 1369 2811 -424-
1466 6902 2556 181
Qualification 92
2:35P
6502 - 1690 - 16 -464-
175 4795 6832 291
Qualification 108
4:27P
342 100 - 1690 - -432-
6846 2429 1378 195
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4265 - 1690 - 5803 -443-
108 5026 1477 330
Quarterfinal 7
4265 - 1690 - 5803 -510-
108 5026 1477 305
Semifinal 2
4265 - 1690 - 5803 -390-
341 4944 175 369
Semifinal 4
4265 - 1690 - 5803 -338-
341 4944 175 451
Tiebreaker 2
4265 - 1690 - 5803 -357-
341 4944 175 430

Team 1690 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 15 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 4
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 15
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 32
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 37
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 47
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 68
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 76
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 81
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 92
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 108
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 3
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 7
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 14
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 16
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 18

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:36P
6741 5636 4590 135
2212 7067 - 1690 - -290-
Qualification 11
2:30P
6104 4586 - 1690 - -405-
2630 4649 5951 104
Qualification 13
2:48P
2630 6104 5038 382
- 1690 - 3316 5928 -181-
Qualification 20
3:51P
4319 - 1690 - 1657 -426-
5990 1937 5038 225
Qualification 23
4:18P
2212 6049 6741 229
4338 6149 - 1690 - -339-
Qualification 33
6:36P
7112 - 1690 - 1937 -330-
4590 5990 2679 248
Qualification 39
8:33A
1937 1574 4338 480
- 1690 - 5636 3211 -182-
Qualification 45
9:27A
- 1690 - 3034 2230 -278-
6168 6104 7112 294
Qualification 50
10:12A
2679 1576 3034 315
- 1690 - 6738 4649 -197-
Qualification 56
11:06A
- 1690 - 2679 2630 -318-
2230 6741 3316 247
Qualification 59
11:33A
5291 - 1690 - 4590 -306-
1943 4757 1657 241
Qualification 63
12:09P
6149 6104 1577 350
5990 - 1690 - 1943 -252-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1690 - 2630 4338 -348-
4586 7067 2230 176
Quarterfinal 7
- 1690 - 2630 4338 -382-
4586 7067 2230 277
Semifinal 2
- 1690 - 2630 4338 -418-
3316 1657 1943 218
Semifinal 4
- 1690 - 2630 4338 -413-
3316 1657 1943 352
Final 1
1577 1574 6741 406
- 1690 - 2630 4338 -251-
Final 2
1577 1574 6741 423
- 1690 - 2630 4338 -85-

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 5 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:12P
3083 1574 4586 478
- 1690 - 7079 6740 -71-
Qualification 11
2:15P
7112 - 1690 - 4784 -406-
6739 7286 6049 5
Qualification 13
2:33P
4590 - 1690 - 6738 -399-
1944 7067 1573 116
Qualification 20
3:36P
3316 7079 7067 337
5135 7302 - 1690 - -314-
Qualification 23
4:03P
1574 5636 - 1690 - -442-
5135 2230 4590 170
Qualification 32
5:24P
2212 3083 6049 177
- 1690 - 7083 1573 -359-
Qualification 36
7:03P
- 1690 - 6049 3075 -427-
7079 5135 6736 168
Qualification 43
8:51P
5636 4590 5990 287
3083 6736 - 1690 - -415-
Qualification 47
9:27P
6104 7067 - 1690 - -439-
7177 5636 7302 231
Qualification 49
9:45P
- 1690 - 1580 7177 -333-
5990 3075 5654 377
Qualification 56
10:48P
5990 - 1690 - 3034 -448-
6049 1657 4784 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3034 3075 6736 274
3083 - 1690 - 6740 -359-
Quarterfinal 6
3034 3075 6736 320
3083 - 1690 - 6740 -374-
Semifinal 1
2230 5654 5135 324
3083 - 1690 - 6740 -374-
Semifinal 3
2230 5654 5135 423
3083 - 1690 - 6740 -247-
Tiebreaker 1
2230 5654 5135 313
3083 - 1690 - 6740 -287-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 45 60 15 174
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:18P
3835 7079 7067 395
3034 - 1690 - 3065 -254-
Qualification 15
6:06P
7177 3211 5038 209
2096 1577 - 1690 - -392-
Qualification 19
10:03A
5990 3211 3339 226
7112 6736 - 1690 - -348-
Qualification 28
11:24A
5654 1657 - 1690 - -384-
6740 3034 5614 170
Qualification 35
1:12P
- 1690 - 6104 5554 -364-
3339 5951 1577 312
Qualification 43
2:24P
4586 - 1690 - 5038 -417-
4590 5987 5654 278
Qualification 50
3:27P
- 1690 - 7079 4416 -555-
4744 6741 6104 107
Qualification 56
4:21P
- 1690 - 5635 3075 -426-
6230 1942 2230 228
Qualification 62
5:15P
7039 2096 2230 246
2212 - 1690 - 5990 -452-
Qualification 69
9:24A
4320 1574 3316 377
2630 - 1690 - 3835 -193-
Qualification 82
11:21A
3083 5715 2630 295
7067 3339 - 1690 - -425-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1690 - 5554 5951 -455-
3835 5654 5614 299
Quarterfinal 7
- 1690 - 5554 5951 -321-
3835 5654 5614 367
Tiebreaker 3
- 1690 - 5554 5951 -453-
3835 5654 5614 299
Semifinal 2
- 1690 - 5554 5951 -440-
2630 5291 4320 396
Semifinal 4
- 1690 - 5554 5951 -443-
2630 5291 4320 217
Final 1
1574 1577 7079 422
- 1690 - 5554 5951 -320-
Final 2
1574 1577 7079 430
- 1690 - 5554 5951 -304-

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
16 4501 1622 231
3753 3238 - 1690 - -373-
Qualification 15
10:08A
- 1690 - 580 4501 -401-
1421 6985 3229 201
Qualification 32
2:10P
1477 4306 6413 229
- 1690 - 1425 6985 -434-
Qualification 37
2:45P
4013 5829 7123 149
6838 - 1690 - 5006 -431-
Qualification 47
3:55P
5805 2811 6988 376
1410 - 1690 - 341 -411-
Qualification 68
9:45A
6800 100 4265 325
7123 2415 - 1690 - -344-
Qualification 76
10:41A
932 5803 2152 207
5499 - 1690 - 1414 -467-
Qualification 81
11:16A
- 1690 - 1369 2811 -424-
1466 6902 2556 181
Qualification 92
2:35P
6502 - 1690 - 16 -464-
175 4795 6832 291
Qualification 108
4:27P
342 100 - 1690 - -432-
6846 2429 1378 195
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4265 - 1690 - 5803 -443-
108 5026 1477 330
Quarterfinal 7
4265 - 1690 - 5803 -510-
108 5026 1477 305
Semifinal 2
4265 - 1690 - 5803 -390-
341 4944 175 369
Semifinal 4
4265 - 1690 - 5803 -338-
341 4944 175 451
Tiebreaker 2
4265 - 1690 - 5803 -357-
341 4944 175 430

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 278
Rank: 3 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1690 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 59
ISR District Event #3 45
FIRST Israel District Championship 174

If Team 1690 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 555
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 455
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 453
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.