Team 1690 - Orbit (2016)

From: Binyamina, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Rookie Year: 2005
On The Web: http://www.orbit1690.com

2016 Robot: Skyzer
2016 Sponsors: BIG Pardes Hanna / Israel Aerospace Industries / Binyamina - Givat Ada Local Council / Ministry of Education / Qualcomm Israel / ARAN / Raphael - valves industries / Afikim - Electric Vehicles / SCOPUSTECH / Signet Tools / Alubin / SolidWorks & ort binyamina


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1690's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1690 attended in 2016.
Team 1690 had a record of 32-9-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15-4-0 and Playoff record of 17-5)

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
5:07P
1943 2630 - 1690 - -122-
6230 2212 5654 68
Qualification 13 (D)
6:14P
3065 6168 1580 37
4416 3388 - 1690 - -83-
Qualification 31 (B)
11:13A
6104 4406 - 1690 - -100-
2230 4338 5291 59
Qualification 36 (B)
11:53A
2231 1573 5038 82
1942 3339 - 1690 - -142-
Qualification 43 (C)
1:52P
- 1690 - 1937 4319 -107-
4586 6149 4757 52
Qualification 54 (D)
3:23P
- 1690 - 6049 4320 -56-
1574 3075 5636 77
Qualification 65 (A)
4:54P
5614 4649 4319 55
4744 3034 - 1690 - -94-
Qualification 79 (B)
6:52P
- 1690 - 4586 3368 -74-
5928 1577 5990 83
Qualification 91 (D)
10:38A
1942 5951 2679 69
- 1690 - 4784 5715 -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:15P
- 1690 - 3339 4744 -145-
5135 1657 4586 88
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
- 1690 - 3339 4744 -105-
5135 1657 4586 120
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
- 1690 - 3339 4744 -151-
5135 1657 4586 110
Semifinal 1 (C)
- 1690 - 3339 4744 -180-
5554 2230 2212 95
Semifinal 3 (C)
- 1690 - 3339 4744 -175-
5554 2230 2212 110
Final 1 (D)
- 1690 - 3339 4744 -175-
5038 2630 1937 136
Final 2 (D)
- 1690 - 3339 4744 -132-
5038 2630 1937 122


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Tesla

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5050 1986 1501 240
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -204-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -230-
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
5050 1986 1501 210
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -222-
Semifinal 2 (C)
195 1197 987 170
- 1690 - 2056 1405 -222-
Semifinal 4 (C)
195 1197 987 175
- 1690 - 2056 1405 -207-
Final 1 (D)
120 2481 330 205
- 1690 - 2056 1405 -197-
Final 2 (D)
120 2481 330 215
- 1690 - 2056 1405 -225-
Tiebreaker (D)
120 2481 330 225
- 1690 - 2056 1405 -225-


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
8:44A
- 1690 - 5915 3303 -117-
2337 5912 74 106
Qualification 13 (C)
9:57A
3044 2056 - 1690 - -177-
4401 5030 5114 117
Qualification 26 (D)
1:28P
2194 3015 3303 90
- 1690 - 433 5016 -126-
Qualification 41 (A)
3:16P
1250 - 1690 - 3238 -135-
1756 177 329 109
Qualification 55 (B)
8:00A
4905 - 1690 - 5053 -99-
2451 1675 1405 124
Qualification 73 (D)
10:12A
423 - 1690 - 5854 -134-
3158 537 111 80
Qualification 83 (D)
11:25A
781 3238 3245 111
- 1690 - 272 33 -187-
Qualification 89 (A)
12:07P
604 5804 6219 93
4468 3853 - 1690 - -152-
Qualification 102 (B)
3:43P
- 1690 - 1806 2834 -190-
548 5439 66 102
Qualification 120 (C)
5:55P
5437 2522 2783 130
- 1690 - 4391 2619 -142-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
9:30A
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -250-
3238 74 2054 130
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -205-
4468 74 2054 169
Semifinal 1 (C)
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -165-
2415 3130 3042 180
Semifinal 3 (C)
1405 2056 - 1690 - -207-
2415 3130 3042 180
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
- 1690 - 2056 1405 -209-
2415 3130 3042 145
Final 1 (D)
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -225-
2834 33 1756 160
Final 2 (D)
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -210-
2834 33 1756 170


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
5:07P
1943 2630 - 1690 - -122-
6230 2212 5654 68
Qualification 13 (D)
6:14P
3065 6168 1580 37
4416 3388 - 1690 - -83-
Qualification 31 (B)
11:13A
6104 4406 - 1690 - -100-
2230 4338 5291 59
Qualification 36 (B)
11:53A
2231 1573 5038 82
1942 3339 - 1690 - -142-
Qualification 43 (C)
1:52P
- 1690 - 1937 4319 -107-
4586 6149 4757 52
Qualification 54 (D)
3:23P
- 1690 - 6049 4320 -56-
1574 3075 5636 77
Qualification 65 (A)
4:54P
5614 4649 4319 55
4744 3034 - 1690 - -94-
Qualification 79 (B)
6:52P
- 1690 - 4586 3368 -74-
5928 1577 5990 83
Qualification 91 (D)
10:38A
1942 5951 2679 69
- 1690 - 4784 5715 -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:15P
- 1690 - 3339 4744 -145-
5135 1657 4586 88
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
- 1690 - 3339 4744 -105-
5135 1657 4586 120
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
- 1690 - 3339 4744 -151-
5135 1657 4586 110
Semifinal 1 (C)
- 1690 - 3339 4744 -180-
5554 2230 2212 95
Semifinal 3 (C)
- 1690 - 3339 4744 -175-
5554 2230 2212 110
Final 1 (D)
- 1690 - 3339 4744 -175-
5038 2630 1937 136
Final 2 (D)
- 1690 - 3339 4744 -132-
5038 2630 1937 122

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Tesla

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5050 1986 1501 240
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -204-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -230-
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
5050 1986 1501 210
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -222-
Semifinal 2 (C)
195 1197 987 170
- 1690 - 2056 1405 -222-
Semifinal 4 (C)
195 1197 987 175
- 1690 - 2056 1405 -207-
Final 1 (D)
120 2481 330 205
- 1690 - 2056 1405 -197-
Final 2 (D)
120 2481 330 215
- 1690 - 2056 1405 -225-
Tiebreaker (D)
120 2481 330 225
- 1690 - 2056 1405 -225-

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
8:44A
- 1690 - 5915 3303 -117-
2337 5912 74 106
Qualification 13 (C)
9:57A
3044 2056 - 1690 - -177-
4401 5030 5114 117
Qualification 26 (D)
1:28P
2194 3015 3303 90
- 1690 - 433 5016 -126-
Qualification 41 (A)
3:16P
1250 - 1690 - 3238 -135-
1756 177 329 109
Qualification 55 (B)
8:00A
4905 - 1690 - 5053 -99-
2451 1675 1405 124
Qualification 73 (D)
10:12A
423 - 1690 - 5854 -134-
3158 537 111 80
Qualification 83 (D)
11:25A
781 3238 3245 111
- 1690 - 272 33 -187-
Qualification 89 (A)
12:07P
604 5804 6219 93
4468 3853 - 1690 - -152-
Qualification 102 (B)
3:43P
- 1690 - 1806 2834 -190-
548 5439 66 102
Qualification 120 (C)
5:55P
5437 2522 2783 130
- 1690 - 4391 2619 -142-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
9:30A
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -250-
3238 74 2054 130
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -205-
4468 74 2054 169
Semifinal 1 (C)
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -165-
2415 3130 3042 180
Semifinal 3 (C)
1405 2056 - 1690 - -207-
2415 3130 3042 180
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
- 1690 - 2056 1405 -209-
2415 3130 3042 145
Final 1 (D)
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -225-
2834 33 1756 160
Final 2 (D)
- 1690 - 2056 3015 -210-
2834 33 1756 170
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.