Team 1690 - Orbit (2016)


2016 Robot: Skyzer

2016 Sponsors: BIG Pardes Hanna / Israel Aerospace Industries / Binyamina - Givat Ada Local Council / Ministry of Education / Qualcomm Israel / ARAN / Raphael - valves industries / Afikim - Electric Vehicles / SCOPUSTECH / Signet Tools / Alubin / SolidWorks & ort binyamina


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1690's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1690 attended in 2016.
Team 1690 had a record of 32-9-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 17 - 5)

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
5:49P
1943 2630 1690 122
6230 2212 5654 68
Qualification 13 (D)
7:31P
3065 6168 1580 37
4416 3388 1690 83
Qualification 31 (B)
12:11P
6104 4406 1690 100
2230 4338 5291 59
Qualification 36 (B)
1:02P
2231 1573 5038 82
1942 3339 1690 142
Qualification 43 (C)
2:19P
1690 1937 4319 107
4586 6149 4757 52
Qualification 54 (D)
4:19P
1690 6049 4320 56
1574 3075 5636 77
Qualification 65 (A)
6:34P
5614 4649 4319 55
4744 3034 1690 94
Qualification 79 (B)
8:46P
1690 4586 3368 74
5928 1577 5990 83
Qualification 91 (D)
11:18A
1942 5951 2679 69
1690 4784 5715 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:37P
1690 3339 4744 145
5135 1657 4586 88
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1690 3339 4744 105
5135 1657 4586 120
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
1690 3339 4744 151
5135 1657 4586 110
Semifinal 1 (C)
1690 3339 4744 180
5554 2230 2212 95
Semifinal 3 (C)
1690 3339 4744 175
5554 2230 2212 110
Final 1 (D)
1690 3339 4744 175
5038 2630 1937 136
Final 2 (D)
1690 3339 4744 132
5038 2630 1937 122


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Tesla

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5050 1986 1501 240
1690 2056 3015 204
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
1690 2056 3015 230
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
5050 1986 1501 210
1690 2056 3015 222
Semifinal 2 (C)
195 1197 987 170
1690 2056 1405 222
Semifinal 4 (C)
195 1197 987 175
1690 2056 1405 207
Final 1 (D)
120 2481 330 205
1690 2056 1405 197
Final 2 (D)
120 2481 330 215
1690 2056 1405 225
Tiebreaker (D)
120 2481 330 225
1690 2056 1405 225


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
8:49A
1690 5915 3303 117
2337 5912 74 106
Qualification 13 (C)
10:11A
3044 2056 1690 177
4401 5030 5114 117
Qualification 26 (D)
1:33P
2194 3015 3303 90
1690 433 5016 126
Qualification 41 (A)
3:30P
1250 1690 3238 135
1756 177 329 109
Qualification 55 (B)
8:02A
4905 1690 5053 99
2451 1675 1405 124
Qualification 73 (D)
10:30A
423 1690 5854 134
3158 537 111 80
Qualification 83 (D)
11:42A
781 3238 3245 111
1690 272 33 187
Qualification 89 (A)
12:23P
604 5804 6219 93
4468 3853 1690 152
Qualification 102 (B)
3:51P
1690 1806 2834 190
548 5439 66 102
Qualification 120 (C)
6:04P
5437 2522 2783 130
1690 4391 2619 142
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
9:33A
1690 2056 3015 250
3238 74 2054 130
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1690 2056 3015 205
4468 74 2054 169
Semifinal 1 (C)
1690 2056 3015 165
2415 3130 3042 180
Semifinal 3 (C)
1405 2056 1690 207
2415 3130 3042 180
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
1690 2056 1405 209
2415 3130 3042 145
Final 1 (D)
1690 2056 3015 225
2834 33 1756 160
Final 2 (D)
1690 2056 3015 210
2834 33 1756 170

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
5:49P
1943 2630 1690 122
6230 2212 5654 68
Qualification 13 (D)
7:31P
3065 6168 1580 37
4416 3388 1690 83
Qualification 31 (B)
12:11P
6104 4406 1690 100
2230 4338 5291 59
Qualification 36 (B)
1:02P
2231 1573 5038 82
1942 3339 1690 142
Qualification 43 (C)
2:19P
1690 1937 4319 107
4586 6149 4757 52
Qualification 54 (D)
4:19P
1690 6049 4320 56
1574 3075 5636 77
Qualification 65 (A)
6:34P
5614 4649 4319 55
4744 3034 1690 94
Qualification 79 (B)
8:46P
1690 4586 3368 74
5928 1577 5990 83
Qualification 91 (D)
11:18A
1942 5951 2679 69
1690 4784 5715 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:37P
1690 3339 4744 145
5135 1657 4586 88
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1690 3339 4744 105
5135 1657 4586 120
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
1690 3339 4744 151
5135 1657 4586 110
Semifinal 1 (C)
1690 3339 4744 180
5554 2230 2212 95
Semifinal 3 (C)
1690 3339 4744 175
5554 2230 2212 110
Final 1 (D)
1690 3339 4744 175
5038 2630 1937 136
Final 2 (D)
1690 3339 4744 132
5038 2630 1937 122

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Tesla

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5050 1986 1501 240
1690 2056 3015 204
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
1690 2056 3015 230
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
5050 1986 1501 210
1690 2056 3015 222
Semifinal 2 (C)
195 1197 987 170
1690 2056 1405 222
Semifinal 4 (C)
195 1197 987 175
1690 2056 1405 207
Final 1 (D)
120 2481 330 205
1690 2056 1405 197
Final 2 (D)
120 2481 330 215
1690 2056 1405 225
Tiebreaker (D)
120 2481 330 225
1690 2056 1405 225

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
8:49A
1690 5915 3303 117
2337 5912 74 106
Qualification 13 (C)
10:11A
3044 2056 1690 177
4401 5030 5114 117
Qualification 26 (D)
1:33P
2194 3015 3303 90
1690 433 5016 126
Qualification 41 (A)
3:30P
1250 1690 3238 135
1756 177 329 109
Qualification 55 (B)
8:02A
4905 1690 5053 99
2451 1675 1405 124
Qualification 73 (D)
10:30A
423 1690 5854 134
3158 537 111 80
Qualification 83 (D)
11:42A
781 3238 3245 111
1690 272 33 187
Qualification 89 (A)
12:23P
604 5804 6219 93
4468 3853 1690 152
Qualification 102 (B)
3:51P
1690 1806 2834 190
548 5439 66 102
Qualification 120 (C)
6:04P
5437 2522 2783 130
1690 4391 2619 142
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
9:33A
1690 2056 3015 250
3238 74 2054 130
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1690 2056 3015 205
4468 74 2054 169
Semifinal 1 (C)
1690 2056 3015 165
2415 3130 3042 180
Semifinal 3 (C)
1405 2056 1690 207
2415 3130 3042 180
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
1690 2056 1405 209
2415 3130 3042 145
Final 1 (D)
1690 2056 3015 225
2834 33 1756 160
Final 2 (D)
1690 2056 3015 210
2834 33 1756 170
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.