Team Avatar Team 1690 - Orbit (2019)


2019 Robot: Cypher
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BIG Pardes Hanna/Binyamina - Givat Ada Local Council/Ministry of Education/zivudim/ARAN/sara gem/SCOPUSTECH/Peled /Alubin/SolidWorks&ort binyamina


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1690's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1690 attended in 2019.
Team 1690 had a record of 49-17-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 14 - 10)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:04P
4590 1657 6741 40
7554 1690 5987 54
Qualification 6
1:53P
7112 4416 5636 6
1577 1690 5135 63
Qualification 13
3:21P
7112 1937 3065 46
1690 1574 4590 54
Qualification 18
4:15P
1690 6740 6741 26
6736 7112 5135 13
Qualification 21
4:42P
5291 6168 1937 23
4784 5747 1690 57
Qualification 29
6:03P
5291 1690 2230 78
1657 7554 7067 19
Qualification 32
6:33P
7554 1580 3211 22
1937 4319 1690 55
Qualification 41
9:35A
6168 3034 1690 56
1574 4319 6741 59
Qualification 46
10:22A
1690 3211 1657 72
4338 5747 3065 43
Qualification 50
11:02A
2230 5987 1577 33
1690 4338 7039 73
Qualification 55
11:50A
1580 3065 1690 63
7039 4757 1573 18
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
1577 1690 6736 42
7112 5987 2230 17
Quarterfinal 5
1577 1690 6736 61
7112 5987 2230 55
Semifinal 1
1577 1690 6736 53
5554 3034 6740 48
Semifinal 3
1577 1690 6736 69
5554 3034 6740 48
Final 1
1577 1690 6736 63
1574 4338 5135 72
Final 2
1577 1690 6736 62
1574 4338 5135 76


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:23P
2096 5928 3065 29
1576 6104 1690 64
Qualification 10
2:18P
2230 6149 7845 36
3339 5928 1690 66
Qualification 13
3:10P
1690 2230 5990 79
7079 7039 6104 47
Qualification 20
4:11P
4661 7845 7177 36
5038 1690 1937 74
Qualification 25
4:56P
2630 1690 6740 80
5038 4320 1576 12
Qualification 32
6:02P
1690 1942 7177 71
5928 5715 5990 30
Qualification 37
6:51P
1942 1954 4320 33
4661 7067 1690 57
Qualification 44
8:29A
3339 4590 6168 63
5554 1690 2096 73
Qualification 54
10:03A
1690 7039 4320 30
1937 6738 7845 66
Qualification 57
10:28A
1954 5951 1690 85
4649 6738 5987 56
Qualification 66
11:57A
1690 2679 7079 63
7067 6230 3083 43
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:04P
2630 1690 4320 59
5635 2679 6740 55
Quarterfinal 5
2630 1690 4320 60
5635 2679 6740 83
Tiebreaker 1
2630 1690 4320 62
5635 2679 6740 31
Semifinal 1
2630 1690 4320 63
5987 1937 4590 67
Semifinal 3
2630 1690 4320 65
5987 1937 4590 68


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 48 30 15 156
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:52P
5554 3065 1690 89
4586 3075 1576 71
Qualification 13
6:53P
6740 6104 1657 55
5135 1690 5654 50
Qualification 18
10:53A
4784 2096 1690 91
5635 5951 5614 64
Qualification 29
12:31P
1574 1690 6736 61
6741 5654 3316 54
Qualification 33
1:17P
5291 2230 5554 59
1690 1937 7039 82
Qualification 43
2:55P
7845 2630 2096 68
5038 2679 1690 80
Qualification 52
4:22P
7112 6736 2231 69
1690 2212 4590 78
Qualification 58
5:15P
7554 1690 5987 59
5135 4744 3339 82
Qualification 67
9:25A
7039 7177 1573 53
4338 7845 1690 70
Qualification 75
10:31A
1577 4590 5990 65
1690 3034 2230 66
Qualification 78
10:58A
1690 6738 4586 90
5135 3388 3034 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1690 1577 3065 73
3388 4784 2630 43
Quarterfinal 5
1690 1577 3065 88
3388 3034 2630 62
Semifinal 1
1690 1577 3065 79
3075 4338 5990 0
Semifinal 3
1690 1577 3065 58
3075 4338 5990 84
Tiebreaker 1
1690 1577 3065 72
3075 4338 5990 73


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:42A
1792 3604 5951 87
6401 1690 245 85
Qualification 17
11:29A
7885 3542 1690 96
2265 175 125 76
Qualification 29
1:05P
191 4381 5943 62
1690 190 1781 78
Qualification 37
2:54P
1923 1690 1676 106
2791 2771 7719 67
Qualification 37
5:23P
1923 1690 1676 102
2791 2771 7719 58
Qualification 49
4:43P
3667 1317 5811 85
3146 5943 1690 82
Qualification 59
9:04A
5501 1690 236 80
250 1218 217 73
Qualification 76
11:29A
16 5348 4143 74
225 1690 1058 101
Qualification 83
1:43P
1690 7462 3618 73
1024 51 836 79
Qualification 102
4:09P
771 772 1690 76
5567 1918 7480 76
Qualification 112
5:41P
868 3381 3926 44
1690 2500 217 113
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1690 2337 3542 91
868 16 1923 75
Quarterfinal 6
1690 2337 3542 109
868 16 1923 94
Semifinal 1
1676 771 2791 99
1690 2337 3542 103
Semifinal 3
1676 5951 2791 105
1690 2337 3542 60
Tiebreaker 1
1676 5951 2791 88
1690 2337 3542 88
Final 1
1690 2337 3542 90
3707 4481 217 88
Final 2
1690 2337 3542 85
3707 4481 217 94
Final 3
1690 2337 3542 84
3707 4481 217 98

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:04P
4590 1657 6741 40
7554 1690 5987 54
Qualification 6
1:53P
7112 4416 5636 6
1577 1690 5135 63
Qualification 13
3:21P
7112 1937 3065 46
1690 1574 4590 54
Qualification 18
4:15P
1690 6740 6741 26
6736 7112 5135 13
Qualification 21
4:42P
5291 6168 1937 23
4784 5747 1690 57
Qualification 29
6:03P
5291 1690 2230 78
1657 7554 7067 19
Qualification 32
6:33P
7554 1580 3211 22
1937 4319 1690 55
Qualification 41
9:35A
6168 3034 1690 56
1574 4319 6741 59
Qualification 46
10:22A
1690 3211 1657 72
4338 5747 3065 43
Qualification 50
11:02A
2230 5987 1577 33
1690 4338 7039 73
Qualification 55
11:50A
1580 3065 1690 63
7039 4757 1573 18
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
1577 1690 6736 42
7112 5987 2230 17
Quarterfinal 5
1577 1690 6736 61
7112 5987 2230 55
Semifinal 1
1577 1690 6736 53
5554 3034 6740 48
Semifinal 3
1577 1690 6736 69
5554 3034 6740 48
Final 1
1577 1690 6736 63
1574 4338 5135 72
Final 2
1577 1690 6736 62
1574 4338 5135 76

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:23P
2096 5928 3065 29
1576 6104 1690 64
Qualification 10
2:18P
2230 6149 7845 36
3339 5928 1690 66
Qualification 13
3:10P
1690 2230 5990 79
7079 7039 6104 47
Qualification 20
4:11P
4661 7845 7177 36
5038 1690 1937 74
Qualification 25
4:56P
2630 1690 6740 80
5038 4320 1576 12
Qualification 32
6:02P
1690 1942 7177 71
5928 5715 5990 30
Qualification 37
6:51P
1942 1954 4320 33
4661 7067 1690 57
Qualification 44
8:29A
3339 4590 6168 63
5554 1690 2096 73
Qualification 54
10:03A
1690 7039 4320 30
1937 6738 7845 66
Qualification 57
10:28A
1954 5951 1690 85
4649 6738 5987 56
Qualification 66
11:57A
1690 2679 7079 63
7067 6230 3083 43
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:04P
2630 1690 4320 59
5635 2679 6740 55
Quarterfinal 5
2630 1690 4320 60
5635 2679 6740 83
Tiebreaker 1
2630 1690 4320 62
5635 2679 6740 31
Semifinal 1
2630 1690 4320 63
5987 1937 4590 67
Semifinal 3
2630 1690 4320 65
5987 1937 4590 68

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 48 30 15 156
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:52P
5554 3065 1690 89
4586 3075 1576 71
Qualification 13
6:53P
6740 6104 1657 55
5135 1690 5654 50
Qualification 18
10:53A
4784 2096 1690 91
5635 5951 5614 64
Qualification 29
12:31P
1574 1690 6736 61
6741 5654 3316 54
Qualification 33
1:17P
5291 2230 5554 59
1690 1937 7039 82
Qualification 43
2:55P
7845 2630 2096 68
5038 2679 1690 80
Qualification 52
4:22P
7112 6736 2231 69
1690 2212 4590 78
Qualification 58
5:15P
7554 1690 5987 59
5135 4744 3339 82
Qualification 67
9:25A
7039 7177 1573 53
4338 7845 1690 70
Qualification 75
10:31A
1577 4590 5990 65
1690 3034 2230 66
Qualification 78
10:58A
1690 6738 4586 90
5135 3388 3034 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1690 1577 3065 73
3388 4784 2630 43
Quarterfinal 5
1690 1577 3065 88
3388 3034 2630 62
Semifinal 1
1690 1577 3065 79
3075 4338 5990 0
Semifinal 3
1690 1577 3065 58
3075 4338 5990 84
Tiebreaker 1
1690 1577 3065 72
3075 4338 5990 73

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:42A
1792 3604 5951 87
6401 1690 245 85
Qualification 17
11:29A
7885 3542 1690 96
2265 175 125 76
Qualification 29
1:05P
191 4381 5943 62
1690 190 1781 78
Qualification 37
2:54P
1923 1690 1676 106
2791 2771 7719 67
Qualification 37
5:23P
1923 1690 1676 102
2791 2771 7719 58
Qualification 49
4:43P
3667 1317 5811 85
3146 5943 1690 82
Qualification 59
9:04A
5501 1690 236 80
250 1218 217 73
Qualification 76
11:29A
16 5348 4143 74
225 1690 1058 101
Qualification 83
1:43P
1690 7462 3618 73
1024 51 836 79
Qualification 102
4:09P
771 772 1690 76
5567 1918 7480 76
Qualification 112
5:41P
868 3381 3926 44
1690 2500 217 113
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1690 2337 3542 91
868 16 1923 75
Quarterfinal 6
1690 2337 3542 109
868 16 1923 94
Semifinal 1
1676 771 2791 99
1690 2337 3542 103
Semifinal 3
1676 5951 2791 105
1690 2337 3542 60
Tiebreaker 1
1676 5951 2791 88
1690 2337 3542 88
Final 1
1690 2337 3542 90
3707 4481 217 88
Final 2
1690 2337 3542 85
3707 4481 217 94
Final 3
1690 2337 3542 84
3707 4481 217 98

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 272
Rank: 3 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1690 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 53
ISR District Event #4 53
FIRST Israel District Championship 156

If Team 1690 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 107
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.