Team Avatar Team 1690 - Orbit (2022)


2022 Robot: Chester
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Binyamina - Givat Ada Local Council/Ministry of Education/zivudim/ARAN/SCOPUSTECH/Dassault Systèmes&cramim atid binyamina

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 41 (89%) 5 (11%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 24 22 (92%) 2 (8%) 0
Total 70 63 (90%) 7 (10%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/7 - 11:55 AM 5554 1690 1577 6104 3083 3065 113 27
Qualification 5 Mon 3/7 - 2:00 PM 1937 1577 1574 2230 8223 1690 69 57
Qualification 10 Mon 3/7 - 3:11 PM 1576 4590 3083 1690 4338 5614 20 82
Qualification 15 Mon 3/7 - 4:29 PM 5291 1576 1937 1943 7067 1690 21 83
Qualification 20 Mon 3/7 - 5:21 PM 1690 6740 4590 2230 1943 1576 87 20
Qualification 27 Mon 3/7 - 6:28 PM 1690 6104 1937 4319 1577 8843 60 4
Qualification 31 Mon 3/7 - 7:04 PM 3316 5614 2230 1690 3211 7112 52 87
Qualification 34 Tue 3/8 - 8:18 AM 5614 3211 6104 4319 1690 2096 34 72
Qualification 41 Tue 3/8 - 9:39 AM 5554 1690 3065 5654 4319 6738 93 54
Qualification 46 Tue 3/8 - 10:22 AM 1574 3083 1690 7067 5291 8223 107 37
Qualification 49 Tue 3/8 - 11:14 AM 4338 3316 8843 1576 5654 1690 57 82
Qualification 53 Tue 3/8 - 11:50 AM 3211 2231 7112 5291 1690 6741 33 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/8 - 2:15 PM 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 128 16
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 146 48
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 92 79
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 85 73
Final 1 1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 114 61
Final 2 1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 107 53

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/21 - 1:25 PM 1690 1937 2096 6104 6741 3316 100 52
Qualification 8 Mon 3/21 - 1:50 PM 4586 5135 7845 6741 3339 1690 78 96
Qualification 11 Mon 3/21 - 3:15 PM 1942 6738 3339 1690 1576 3065 76 35
Qualification 18 Mon 3/21 - 4:17 PM 2212 1690 3075 5614 1574 7177 160 61
Qualification 21 Mon 3/21 - 4:45 PM 7039 5614 1690 2096 4319 2212 153 42
Qualification 25 Mon 3/21 - 5:34 PM 3065 1690 2096 2630 5135 6740 124 67
Qualification 30 Mon 3/21 - 6:27 PM 1576 1574 6740 2231 4586 1690 41 144
Qualification 35 Mon 3/21 - 7:11 PM 3075 3083 5614 6738 1690 6104 38 115
Qualification 40 Tue 3/22 - 9:12 AM 6740 1577 1690 5135 7039 5654 163 66
Qualification 44 Tue 3/22 - 9:45 AM 3316 3065 7039 7845 1690 6738 65 137
Qualification 49 Tue 3/22 - 10:29 AM 1690 6741 4319 6740 4586 7039 103 87
Qualification 54 Tue 3/22 - 11:26 AM 4319 1942 3316 1690 2630 3083 50 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/22 - 1:32 PM 1577 1690 1576 2096 7039 3065 120 52
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 1576 2096 7039 3065 134 47
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 130 68
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 122 50
Final 1 1577 1690 1576 2630 7845 4319 155 82
Final 2 1577 1690 1576 2630 7845 4319 147 81

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 48 90 15 216
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/28 - 11:13 AM 5990 5987 1690 1577 8223 7845 116 118
Qualification 13 Mon 3/28 - 1:50 PM 3388 1690 5715 5951 3211 2630 124 86
Qualification 20 Mon 3/28 - 3:12 PM 1943 5654 1690 3065 4338 2630 102 101
Qualification 27 Mon 3/28 - 4:05 PM 8223 3339 7039 1690 1574 1657 83 123
Qualification 32 Mon 3/28 - 4:54 PM 4586 6740 5135 1690 5554 5614 88 133
Qualification 36 Mon 3/28 - 5:24 PM 4586 3211 1943 2212 8175 1690 81 123
Qualification 42 Mon 3/28 - 6:04 PM 6104 5135 1690 3388 2212 1657 85 74
Qualification 53 Mon 3/28 - 7:33 PM 2230 3339 2231 6740 1690 4744 110 129
Qualification 58 Tue 3/29 - 8:50 AM 5654 4590 6104 3835 1690 8223 77 135
Qualification 62 Tue 3/29 - 9:17 AM 5635 5951 3075 1690 4338 1577 65 191
Qualification 69 Tue 3/29 - 10:13 AM 1690 7845 1580 1574 3083 3316 109 70
Qualification 74 Tue 3/29 - 10:57 AM 2096 1690 4590 6168 5990 5554 121 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/29 - 2:35 PM 1690 1577 3065 3211 3835 5990 148 48
Quarterfinal 5 1690 1577 3065 3211 3835 5990 128 61
Semifinal 1 1690 1577 3065 3075 2630 3316 111 63
Semifinal 3 1690 1577 3065 3075 2630 3316 118 84
Final 1 1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 134 87
Final 2 1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 124 93

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 8:59 AM 1700 8738 5199 1690 862 6637 69 135
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:33 AM 3603 1690 195 987 3928 5338 118 91
Qualification 26   Thu 4/21 - 1:03 PM 695 1690 7174 1138 1073 1323 99 128
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 4:00 PM 7451 1622 1690 2611 4561 620 86 107
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:25 PM 7451 8177 1114 3008 8020 1690 85 86
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:27 AM 5727 2046 1885 604 1323 1690 153 172
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:47 AM 2073 5735 1296 1690 7054 2491 65 132
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 11:10 AM 8849 5462 6421 870 1690 4159 83 112
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:52 PM 8733 1690 3284 1796 2718 2451 129 66
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:46 PM 6919 8085 7054 1690 4153 2239 69 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4028 1690 1138 59 4561 179 135 97
Quarterfinal 8   4028 1690 1138 179 4561 59 120 94
Semifinal 2   195 5727 3536 4028 1690 1138 100 154
Semifinal 4   1296 5727 195 4028 1690 1138 87 103
Final 1   604 4153 1323 4028 1690 1138 158 116
Final 2   604 4153 1323 4028 1690 1138 122 121

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 362
Rank: 2 of 73 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1690 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 73
ISR District Event #3 73
FIRST Israel District Championship 216

If Team 1690 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 107
Level 6 Highest Match Score 191
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 163
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 160
Level 9 Random Sort ---