Team 1690 - Orbit (2017)


2017 Robot: Bolter
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: BIG Pardes Hanna / Israel Aerospace Industries / Binyamina - Givat Ada Local Council / Ministry of Education / Qualcomm Israel / ARAN / Raphael - valves industries / Afikim - Electric Vehicles / SCOPUSTECH / Signet Tools / Alubin / SolidWorks & ort binyamina


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1690 attended in 2017.
Team 1690 had a record of 38-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 10)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 13 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/6 - 2:49 PM 1937 6737 6740 1690 1944 1574 125 80
Qualification 10 Mon 3/6 - 4:29 PM 1690 3083 2630 6230 5990 5291 172 240
Qualification 14 Mon 3/6 - 5:19 PM 5038 1942 1937 5715 1690 6230 165 150
Qualification 18 Mon 3/6 - 6:36 PM 1573 4784 1580 1690 3065 5951 50 195
Qualification 27 Tue 3/7 - 8:04 AM 4757 4338 1690 5654 5747 2230 190 231
Qualification 35 Tue 3/7 - 9:14 AM 5990 4590 4319 1580 6740 1690 141 157
Qualification 41 Tue 3/7 - 10:04 AM 4590 1690 5291 3065 3316 3034 243 165
Qualification 46 Tue 3/7 - 10:42 AM 2630 6168 6738 2230 1690 4784 90 277
Qualification 49 Tue 3/7 - 11:07 AM 1690 6168 1657 5928 5654 6049 156 170
Qualification 55 Tue 3/7 - 11:53 AM 1690 5636 6049 4586 5951 2230 131 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5928 1937 1690 1942 4338 4586 149 204
Quarterfinal 6 5928 1937 1690 1942 4338 4586 246 312

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 3/16 - 12:37 PM 3388 1690 6739 5273 5951 2212 191 250
Qualification 9 Thu 3/16 - 2:05 PM 6741 6149 4661 1943 1690 5273 130 183
Qualification 12 Thu 3/16 - 2:33 PM 1937 4649 3339 1690 4757 6149 252 207
Qualification 15 Thu 3/16 - 2:57 PM 5636 5747 1690 6149 4590 1943 185 273
Qualification 20 Thu 3/16 - 3:46 PM 1690 6741 3339 2679 5636 6739 302 110
Qualification 25 Thu 3/16 - 4:41 PM 2679 2231 5951 1690 5635 4649 255 281
Qualification 31 Thu 3/16 - 6:25 PM 5987 5614 4590 2231 1690 2212 314 238
Qualification 33 Thu 3/16 - 6:46 PM 5987 1943 5635 5614 2679 1690 220 311
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 9:04 AM 4649 3388 1576 1690 6736 5951 131 332
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 9:57 AM 1690 4590 4338 6104 5951 3339 282 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Fri 3/17 - 11:04 AM 6741 1690 1937 5987 6149 5273 329 255
Quarterfinal 5 6741 1690 1937 5987 6149 5273 329 255
Semifinal 1 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 323 343
Semifinal 3 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 491 311
Tiebreaker 1 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 245 321

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 15 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/29 - 9:30 AM 1942 1690 5614 5554 5987 1577 389 317
Qualification 12 Wed 3/29 - 11:06 AM 3339 5038 1690 1937 3075 3083 323 359
Qualification 18 Wed 3/29 - 11:56 AM 1690 6738 6736 1573 2096 6741 279 190
Qualification 24 Wed 3/29 - 1:36 PM 1657 1573 4744 1690 2212 3211 210 303
Qualification 31 Wed 3/29 - 2:57 PM 5747 5928 1942 1690 6104 1937 270 279
Qualification 43 Wed 3/29 - 4:33 PM 5654 1690 5291 3339 2679 4320 351 295
Qualification 47 Wed 3/29 - 5:17 PM 4586 5614 3034 1690 1574 2231 205 348
Qualification 59 Thu 3/30 - 9:09 AM 3339 5990 2630 5987 1690 2230 263 264
Qualification 66 Thu 3/30 - 10:11 AM 3388 6736 4320 5747 6168 1690 220 284
Qualification 75 Thu 3/30 - 11:33 AM 5635 4338 5715 4590 1943 1690 265 288
Qualification 80 Thu 3/30 - 12:18 PM 1573 1690 4586 1943 3316 5990 338 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/30 - 2:23 PM 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 430 266
Quarterfinal 5 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 431 453
Tiebreaker 1 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 273 395

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:34 AM 4091 3339 5985 1690 3490 5526 261 336
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:42 PM 1690 1700 231 179 1311 4911 388 300
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:42 PM 3128 1902 987 3925 3238 1690 373 419
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:08 PM 3035 3674 2637 3024 2930 1690 295 299
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 5:10 PM 932 1690 5468 6695 1746 3648 339 294
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 10:16 AM 4125 3802 1690 1671 2059 6443 395 420
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:50 PM 4501 2974 1690 3925 231 6414 345 207
Qualification 89 Fri 4/21 - 3:16 PM 6443 1690 4063 4990 5511 2556 370 238
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:01 PM 2557 3024 6396 3648 1690 987 295 332
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 6:00 PM 3196 2471 1937 1690 2992 599 296 393
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:36 AM 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 506 445
Quarterfinal 5 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 354 395
Tiebreaker 1 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 541 255
Semifinal 1 971 2974 1690 3238 1700 2637 282 451
Semifinal 3 971 2992 1690 3339 1700 3238 405 229
Tiebreaker 1 971 2992 1690 3339 1700 3238 293 255
Final 1 1690 2992 971 987 2122 4910 415 519

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 13 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/6 - 2:49 PM 1937 6737 6740 1690 1944 1574 125 80
Qualification 10 Mon 3/6 - 4:29 PM 1690 3083 2630 6230 5990 5291 172 240
Qualification 14 Mon 3/6 - 5:19 PM 5038 1942 1937 5715 1690 6230 165 150
Qualification 18 Mon 3/6 - 6:36 PM 1573 4784 1580 1690 3065 5951 50 195
Qualification 27 Tue 3/7 - 8:04 AM 4757 4338 1690 5654 5747 2230 190 231
Qualification 35 Tue 3/7 - 9:14 AM 5990 4590 4319 1580 6740 1690 141 157
Qualification 41 Tue 3/7 - 10:04 AM 4590 1690 5291 3065 3316 3034 243 165
Qualification 46 Tue 3/7 - 10:42 AM 2630 6168 6738 2230 1690 4784 90 277
Qualification 49 Tue 3/7 - 11:07 AM 1690 6168 1657 5928 5654 6049 156 170
Qualification 55 Tue 3/7 - 11:53 AM 1690 5636 6049 4586 5951 2230 131 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5928 1937 1690 1942 4338 4586 149 204
Quarterfinal 6 5928 1937 1690 1942 4338 4586 246 312

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 3/16 - 12:37 PM 3388 1690 6739 5273 5951 2212 191 250
Qualification 9 Thu 3/16 - 2:05 PM 6741 6149 4661 1943 1690 5273 130 183
Qualification 12 Thu 3/16 - 2:33 PM 1937 4649 3339 1690 4757 6149 252 207
Qualification 15 Thu 3/16 - 2:57 PM 5636 5747 1690 6149 4590 1943 185 273
Qualification 20 Thu 3/16 - 3:46 PM 1690 6741 3339 2679 5636 6739 302 110
Qualification 25 Thu 3/16 - 4:41 PM 2679 2231 5951 1690 5635 4649 255 281
Qualification 31 Thu 3/16 - 6:25 PM 5987 5614 4590 2231 1690 2212 314 238
Qualification 33 Thu 3/16 - 6:46 PM 5987 1943 5635 5614 2679 1690 220 311
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 9:04 AM 4649 3388 1576 1690 6736 5951 131 332
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 9:57 AM 1690 4590 4338 6104 5951 3339 282 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Fri 3/17 - 11:04 AM 6741 1690 1937 5987 6149 5273 329 255
Quarterfinal 5 6741 1690 1937 5987 6149 5273 329 255
Semifinal 1 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 323 343
Semifinal 3 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 491 311
Tiebreaker 1 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 245 321

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 15 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/29 - 9:30 AM 1942 1690 5614 5554 5987 1577 389 317
Qualification 12 Wed 3/29 - 11:06 AM 3339 5038 1690 1937 3075 3083 323 359
Qualification 18 Wed 3/29 - 11:56 AM 1690 6738 6736 1573 2096 6741 279 190
Qualification 24 Wed 3/29 - 1:36 PM 1657 1573 4744 1690 2212 3211 210 303
Qualification 31 Wed 3/29 - 2:57 PM 5747 5928 1942 1690 6104 1937 270 279
Qualification 43 Wed 3/29 - 4:33 PM 5654 1690 5291 3339 2679 4320 351 295
Qualification 47 Wed 3/29 - 5:17 PM 4586 5614 3034 1690 1574 2231 205 348
Qualification 59 Thu 3/30 - 9:09 AM 3339 5990 2630 5987 1690 2230 263 264
Qualification 66 Thu 3/30 - 10:11 AM 3388 6736 4320 5747 6168 1690 220 284
Qualification 75 Thu 3/30 - 11:33 AM 5635 4338 5715 4590 1943 1690 265 288
Qualification 80 Thu 3/30 - 12:18 PM 1573 1690 4586 1943 3316 5990 338 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/30 - 2:23 PM 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 430 266
Quarterfinal 5 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 431 453
Tiebreaker 1 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 273 395

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:34 AM 4091 3339 5985 1690 3490 5526 261 336
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:42 PM 1690 1700 231 179 1311 4911 388 300
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:42 PM 3128 1902 987 3925 3238 1690 373 419
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:08 PM 3035 3674 2637 3024 2930 1690 295 299
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 5:10 PM 932 1690 5468 6695 1746 3648 339 294
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 10:16 AM 4125 3802 1690 1671 2059 6443 395 420
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:50 PM 4501 2974 1690 3925 231 6414 345 207
Qualification 89 Fri 4/21 - 3:16 PM 6443 1690 4063 4990 5511 2556 370 238
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:01 PM 2557 3024 6396 3648 1690 987 295 332
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 6:00 PM 3196 2471 1937 1690 2992 599 296 393
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:36 AM 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 506 445
Quarterfinal 5 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 354 395
Tiebreaker 1 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 541 255
Semifinal 1 971 2974 1690 3238 1700 2637 282 451
Semifinal 3 971 2992 1690 3339 1700 3238 405 229
Tiebreaker 1 971 2992 1690 3339 1700 3238 293 255
Final 1 1690 2992 971 987 2122 4910 415 519

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 9 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1690 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 29
ISR District Event #4 53
FIRST Israel District Championship 129

If Team 1690 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 491
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 431
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 430
Level 9 Random Sort ---