Team 1690 - Orbit (2017)


2017 Robot: Bolter
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: BIG Pardes Hanna / Israel Aerospace Industries / Binyamina - Givat Ada Local Council / Ministry of Education / Qualcomm Israel / ARAN / Raphael - valves industries / Afikim - Electric Vehicles / SCOPUSTECH / Signet Tools / Alubin / SolidWorks & ort binyamina


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1690's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1690 attended in 2017.
Team 1690 had a record of 38-22-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 9 - 10)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 13 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:49P
1937 6737 6740 125
1690 1944 1574 80
Qualification 10
4:29P
1690 3083 2630 172
6230 5990 5291 240
Qualification 14
5:19P
5038 1942 1937 165
5715 1690 6230 150
Qualification 18
6:36P
1573 4784 1580 50
1690 3065 5951 195
Qualification 27
8:04A
4757 4338 1690 190
5654 5747 2230 231
Qualification 35
9:14A
5990 4590 4319 141
1580 6740 1690 157
Qualification 41
10:04A
4590 1690 5291 243
3065 3316 3034 165
Qualification 46
10:42A
2630 6168 6738 90
2230 1690 4784 277
Qualification 49
11:07A
1690 6168 1657 156
5928 5654 6049 170
Qualification 55
11:53A
1690 5636 6049 131
4586 5951 2230 255
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5928 1937 1690 149
1942 4338 4586 204
Quarterfinal 6
5928 1937 1690 246
1942 4338 4586 312


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:37P
3388 1690 6739 191
5273 5951 2212 250
Qualification 9
2:05P
6741 6149 4661 130
1943 1690 5273 183
Qualification 12
2:33P
1937 4649 3339 252
1690 4757 6149 207
Qualification 15
2:57P
5636 5747 1690 185
6149 4590 1943 273
Qualification 20
3:46P
1690 6741 3339 302
2679 5636 6739 110
Qualification 25
4:41P
2679 2231 5951 255
1690 5635 4649 281
Qualification 31
6:25P
5987 5614 4590 314
2231 1690 2212 238
Qualification 33
6:46P
5987 1943 5635 220
5614 2679 1690 311
Qualification 39
9:04A
4649 3388 1576 131
1690 6736 5951 332
Qualification 45
9:57A
1690 4590 4338 282
6104 5951 3339 245
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
11:04A
6741 1690 1937 329
5987 6149 5273 255
Quarterfinal 5
6741 1690 1937 329
5987 6149 5273 255
Semifinal 1
6741 1690 1937 323
4338 4590 2231 343
Semifinal 3
6741 1690 1937 491
4338 4590 2231 311
Tiebreaker 1
6741 1690 1937 245
4338 4590 2231 321


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 15 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:30A
1942 1690 5614 389
5554 5987 1577 317
Qualification 12
11:06A
3339 5038 1690 323
1937 3075 3083 359
Qualification 18
11:56A
1690 6738 6736 279
1573 2096 6741 190
Qualification 24
1:36P
1657 1573 4744 210
1690 2212 3211 303
Qualification 31
2:57P
5747 5928 1942 270
1690 6104 1937 279
Qualification 43
4:33P
5654 1690 5291 351
3339 2679 4320 295
Qualification 47
5:17P
4586 5614 3034 205
1690 1574 2231 348
Qualification 59
9:09A
3339 5990 2630 263
5987 1690 2230 264
Qualification 66
10:11A
3388 6736 4320 220
5747 6168 1690 284
Qualification 75
11:33A
5635 4338 5715 265
4590 1943 1690 288
Qualification 80
12:18P
1573 1690 4586 338
1943 3316 5990 305
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:23P
3075 1690 1937 430
2230 4586 5654 266
Quarterfinal 5
3075 1690 1937 431
2230 4586 5654 453
Tiebreaker 1
3075 1690 1937 273
2230 4586 5654 395


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
10:34A
4091 3339 5985 261
1690 3490 5526 336
Qualification 23
1:42P
1690 1700 231 388
179 1311 4911 300
Qualification 30
2:42P
3128 1902 987 373
3925 3238 1690 419
Qualification 40
4:08P
3035 3674 2637 295
3024 2930 1690 299
Qualification 47
5:10P
932 1690 5468 339
6695 1746 3648 294
Qualification 64
10:16A
4125 3802 1690 395
1671 2059 6443 420
Qualification 78
1:50P
4501 2974 1690 345
3925 231 6414 207
Qualification 89
3:16P
6443 1690 4063 370
4990 5511 2556 238
Qualification 95
4:01P
2557 3024 6396 295
3648 1690 987 332
Qualification 108
6:00P
3196 2471 1937 296
1690 2992 599 393
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:36A
971 2974 1690 506
1425 5468 1937 445
Quarterfinal 5
971 2974 1690 354
1425 5468 1937 395
Tiebreaker 1
971 2974 1690 541
1425 5468 1937 255
Semifinal 1
971 2974 1690 282
3238 1700 2637 451
Semifinal 3
971 2992 1690 405
3339 1700 3238 229
Tiebreaker 1
971 2992 1690 293
3339 1700 3238 255
Final 1
1690 2992 971 415
987 2122 4910 519


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 13 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:49P
1937 6737 6740 125
1690 1944 1574 80
Qualification 10
4:29P
1690 3083 2630 172
6230 5990 5291 240
Qualification 14
5:19P
5038 1942 1937 165
5715 1690 6230 150
Qualification 18
6:36P
1573 4784 1580 50
1690 3065 5951 195
Qualification 27
8:04A
4757 4338 1690 190
5654 5747 2230 231
Qualification 35
9:14A
5990 4590 4319 141
1580 6740 1690 157
Qualification 41
10:04A
4590 1690 5291 243
3065 3316 3034 165
Qualification 46
10:42A
2630 6168 6738 90
2230 1690 4784 277
Qualification 49
11:07A
1690 6168 1657 156
5928 5654 6049 170
Qualification 55
11:53A
1690 5636 6049 131
4586 5951 2230 255
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5928 1937 1690 149
1942 4338 4586 204
Quarterfinal 6
5928 1937 1690 246
1942 4338 4586 312

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:37P
3388 1690 6739 191
5273 5951 2212 250
Qualification 9
2:05P
6741 6149 4661 130
1943 1690 5273 183
Qualification 12
2:33P
1937 4649 3339 252
1690 4757 6149 207
Qualification 15
2:57P
5636 5747 1690 185
6149 4590 1943 273
Qualification 20
3:46P
1690 6741 3339 302
2679 5636 6739 110
Qualification 25
4:41P
2679 2231 5951 255
1690 5635 4649 281
Qualification 31
6:25P
5987 5614 4590 314
2231 1690 2212 238
Qualification 33
6:46P
5987 1943 5635 220
5614 2679 1690 311
Qualification 39
9:04A
4649 3388 1576 131
1690 6736 5951 332
Qualification 45
9:57A
1690 4590 4338 282
6104 5951 3339 245
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
11:04A
6741 1690 1937 329
5987 6149 5273 255
Quarterfinal 5
6741 1690 1937 329
5987 6149 5273 255
Semifinal 1
6741 1690 1937 323
4338 4590 2231 343
Semifinal 3
6741 1690 1937 491
4338 4590 2231 311
Tiebreaker 1
6741 1690 1937 245
4338 4590 2231 321

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 15 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:30A
1942 1690 5614 389
5554 5987 1577 317
Qualification 12
11:06A
3339 5038 1690 323
1937 3075 3083 359
Qualification 18
11:56A
1690 6738 6736 279
1573 2096 6741 190
Qualification 24
1:36P
1657 1573 4744 210
1690 2212 3211 303
Qualification 31
2:57P
5747 5928 1942 270
1690 6104 1937 279
Qualification 43
4:33P
5654 1690 5291 351
3339 2679 4320 295
Qualification 47
5:17P
4586 5614 3034 205
1690 1574 2231 348
Qualification 59
9:09A
3339 5990 2630 263
5987 1690 2230 264
Qualification 66
10:11A
3388 6736 4320 220
5747 6168 1690 284
Qualification 75
11:33A
5635 4338 5715 265
4590 1943 1690 288
Qualification 80
12:18P
1573 1690 4586 338
1943 3316 5990 305
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:23P
3075 1690 1937 430
2230 4586 5654 266
Quarterfinal 5
3075 1690 1937 431
2230 4586 5654 453
Tiebreaker 1
3075 1690 1937 273
2230 4586 5654 395

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
10:34A
4091 3339 5985 261
1690 3490 5526 336
Qualification 23
1:42P
1690 1700 231 388
179 1311 4911 300
Qualification 30
2:42P
3128 1902 987 373
3925 3238 1690 419
Qualification 40
4:08P
3035 3674 2637 295
3024 2930 1690 299
Qualification 47
5:10P
932 1690 5468 339
6695 1746 3648 294
Qualification 64
10:16A
4125 3802 1690 395
1671 2059 6443 420
Qualification 78
1:50P
4501 2974 1690 345
3925 231 6414 207
Qualification 89
3:16P
6443 1690 4063 370
4990 5511 2556 238
Qualification 95
4:01P
2557 3024 6396 295
3648 1690 987 332
Qualification 108
6:00P
3196 2471 1937 296
1690 2992 599 393
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:36A
971 2974 1690 506
1425 5468 1937 445
Quarterfinal 5
971 2974 1690 354
1425 5468 1937 395
Tiebreaker 1
971 2974 1690 541
1425 5468 1937 255
Semifinal 1
971 2974 1690 282
3238 1700 2637 451
Semifinal 3
971 2992 1690 405
3339 1700 3238 229
Tiebreaker 1
971 2992 1690 293
3339 1700 3238 255
Final 1
1690 2992 971 415
987 2122 4910 519

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 9 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1690 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 53
ISR District Event #4 53
FIRST Israel District Championship 129

If Team 1690 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 491
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 431
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 430
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.