Team 1710 - The Ravonics Revolution (2015)



Pre-Qualified: Team 1710 is Pre-Qualified for the 2015 FIRST Championship

2015 Sponsors: Breit Ideas Inc / Clay Blair Family Foundation / National Weather Service / Black & Veatch / US Engineering / Huhtamaki / Mercedes Hydraulic Inc / Batteries Plus / SES Inc. / Honeywell / Tyr Engergy / Farmers Insurance / Olathe Public Schools & OLATHE NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 27 2 (7%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Colorado Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Oklahoma Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/13 - 9:10 AM 1710 2357 937 1939 1764 1775 38 44
Qualification 10 Fri 3/13 - 10:38 AM 1710 1810 1775 4522 5126 5141 16 52
Qualification 24 Fri 3/13 - 1:07 PM 4646 3792 1802 5082 1710 2164 32 37
Qualification 29 Fri 3/13 - 1:43 PM 3485 5476 1984 1710 1769 2001 18 13
Qualification 43 Fri 3/13 - 3:31 PM 5268 2874 1710 1329 1763 1777 66 77
Qualification 49 Fri 3/13 - 4:19 PM 1710 4646 5126 5268 4455 2560 44 18
Qualification 57 Fri 3/13 - 5:13 PM 2457 1997 4809 1710 2346 1737 40 22
Qualification 72 Sat 3/14 - 9:58 AM 2167 1710 1847 1723 1785 3792 4 34
Qualification 80 Sat 3/14 - 10:53 AM 3528 5098 1710 1288 1982 2353 37 22
Qualification 88 Sat 3/14 - 11:44 AM 5098 1825 4959 1710 5013 2335 30 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1987 2410 2357 1723 1785 1710 51 61
Quarterfinal 5 2457 1329 3528 1723 1785 1710 71 126
Semifinal 1 1723 1785 1710 2457 1329 3528 136 98
Semifinal 3 1723 1785 1710 1825 4522 4959 104 84
Semifinal 6 1806 1730 1777 1723 1785 1710 142 98
Finals 1 1806 1730 1777 1723 1785 1710 85 134
Finals 2 1806 1730 1777 1723 1785 1710 110 134

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/23 - 3:55 AM 375 1058 1710 5625 3506 558 100 82
Qualification 20 Thu 4/23 - 6:13 AM 1710 5416 3604 4028 1885 173 126 100
Qualification 26 Thu 4/23 - 11:54 AM 1241 1710 1730 5719 1519 5549 163 159
Qualification 42 Thu 4/23 - 10:23 AM 2377 973 4980 1710 999 1306 42 108
Qualification 58 Fri 4/24 - 3:27 AM 2075 236 1710 3946 20 2521 134 62
Qualification 70 Fri 4/24 - 4:51 AM 254 5338 5406 5053 5549 1710 220 122
Qualification 84 Fri 4/24 - 6:30 AM 203 4818 4499 1710 3256 1501 156 132
Qualification 99 Fri 4/24 - 10:15 AM 1325 2471 3339 1710 2601 1510 228 58
Qualification 110 Fri 4/24 - 11:37 AM 3478 4215 1710 1629 67 5416 57 160
Qualification 120 Fri 4/24 - 12:44 PM 418 3728 2905 1710 4587 1296 72 148
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chromium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Magnesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


MoKan Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019