Team Avatar Team 1710 - The Ravonics Revolution (2022)


2022 Robot: Shark Bait
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Top Notch Heating and Cooling/Imagine Dental and Summit Dental/Olathe Chamber of Commerce/Olathe Public Schools Foundation/Orizon Aerostructures/Mark and Beverly Belgya/Olathe Public Schools/Chipotle/Mitchell Capitol/Visolution, Inc./Comfort Inn/DST Systems/Garmin/KC STEM Alliance/People's State Bank/Reproductive Resources, LLC/Robert Brogden's Olathe Buick-GMC Truck/Robert and Kathleen Stout/Sarah and James Donley/Sherman Family Foundation/US Engineering/Webco Manufacturing/John and Mary Sherman/Rockwall Automation/TYR Energy/Code Academy Pro/Code Ninjas/Breit Ideas&Olathe Northwest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 18 (56%) 14 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 13 (62%) 9 (43%) 0
Total 53 31 (58%) 23 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 9:28 AM 1785 1710 8112 1982 1806 1997 55 33
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:36 AM 1939 5141 1802 1785 1847 1710 41 48
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 11:14 AM 1710 2718 1723 1984 1802 1847 48 24
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 1769 1710 2357 7064 1723 1802 72 45
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 937 3179 7255 2457 7064 1710 32 54
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 2:42 PM 1785 1769 1723 1939 1710 1997 34 29
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 4:01 PM 6843 1806 1710 5801 1847 5268 54 51
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 5:03 PM 4959 7255 6843 1710 3172 2345 10 46
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 5:35 PM 5268 1710 7255 2718 2345 1810 38 58
Qualification 47   Sat 3/26 - 9:10 AM 1710 1984 937 2718 1997 1769 32 81
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 1710 1982 5801 4959 5098 1825 58 73
Qualification 58   Sat 3/26 - 11:07 AM 1986 8112 5141 1802 3179 1710 41 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:20 AM 4764 3201 141 8772 1710 4013 45 48
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 10:42 AM 8838 8733 4471 6937 8413 1710 15 64
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:01 PM 2010 6936 1710 1038 801 3959 105 62
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:15 PM 6937 108 5410 1710 1038 6652 63 77
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 3:15 PM 1102 6517 59 3490 4471 1710 118 50
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:22 PM 1710 8823 8232 6652 8897 2973 62 58
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 5:39 PM 1710 7111 2973 5484 144 6936 85 91
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 9:29 AM 7446 1710 5484 7430 8733 34 93 15
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 10:43 AM 8773 1710 3201 5965 5045 3653 66 53
Qualification 79   Sat 4/9 - 11:37 AM 364 6107 3490 5965 1710 34 86 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:11 AM 5458 8732 5804 1730 2582 1710 85 72
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:48 AM 8848 2910 1710 51 3489 3005 146 111
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:13 PM 818 1986 5098 5166 1711 1710 101 83
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:24 PM 1710 1676 1684 5050 5587 1325 134 94
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:38 PM 1710 573 2122 1493 3461 111 146 111
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:56 PM 7034 5526 1640 2872 1710 7527 107 91
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 9:55 AM 1825 1710 399 1684 4392 2990 103 121
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:31 PM 2096 1710 5987 7094 3015 3630 75 120
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:41 PM 3847 1153 114 8709 623 1710 132 103
Qualification 126   Fri 4/22 - 4:41 PM 1710 7094 1787 8768 27 2987 115 131
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1710 7034 1684 4206 1986 2412 167 155
Quarterfinal 6   1710 7034 1684 4206 1986 2412 111 150
Semifinal 1   27 3339 1787 1710 7034 1684 128 144
Semifinal 3   27 3339 114 1710 7034 1684 119 154
Final 1   1710 7034 1684 2910 1730 973 144 163
Final 2   1710 7034 1684 2910 5804 973 98 137