Team Avatar Team 1710 - The Ravonics Revolution (2020)


2020 Robot: Shark Bait
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Top Notch Heating and Cooling/Imagine Dental and Summit Dental/Olathe Chamber of Commerce/Olathe Public Schools Foundation/Orizon Aerostructures/Mark and Beverly Belgya/Olathe Public Schools/Chipotle/Mitchell Capitol/Visolution, Inc./Comfort Inn/DST Systems/Garmin/KC STEM Alliance/People's State Bank/Reproductive Resources, LLC/Robert Brogden's Olathe Buick-GMC Truck/Robert and Kathleen Stout/Sarah and James Donley/Sherman Family Foundation/US Engineering/Webco Manufacturing/John and Mary Sherman/Rockwall Automation/TYR Energy/Code Academy Pro/Code Ninjas/Breit Ideas&Olathe Northwest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Colorado Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Oklahoma Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 2/29 - 9:21 AM 5119 3284 1769 7064 1810 1710 147 48
Qualification 7   Sat 2/29 - 9:57 AM 1775 2001 525 1710 5801 6420 66 84
Qualification 13   Sat 2/29 - 10:47 AM 1810 1785 2357 1710 2353 1986 70 113
Qualification 19   Sat 2/29 - 11:38 AM 1710 1764 5918 525 1939 1785 108 84
Qualification 28   Sat 2/29 - 2:14 PM 6886 1710 6805 1986 2457 4522 121 132
Qualification 36   Sat 2/29 - 3:35 PM 6843 1710 1987 4499 7064 1764 107 79
Qualification 39   Sat 2/29 - 3:56 PM 1982 1710 1994 1987 1764 6420 81 119
Qualification 44   Sat 2/29 - 4:39 PM 3928 2723 1710 5268 7064 5141 205 107
Qualification 50   Sat 2/29 - 5:26 PM 1769 1710 5141 1987 2001 5801 137 102
Qualification 56   Sun 3/1 - 9:27 AM 1806 6886 4499 1710 525 2457 99 141
Qualification 63   Sun 3/1 - 10:32 AM 6843 1777 3928 4959 2357 1710 136 105
Qualification 71   Sun 3/1 - 11:42 AM 2723 1986 6886 5268 1847 1710 171 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   525 3284 5141 1710 1769 4959 115 114
Quarterfinal 6   525 3284 5141 1710 1769 4959 133 120

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chromium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Magnesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


MoKan Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019