Team Avatar Team 1710 - The Ravonics Revolution (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Top Notch Heating and Cooling/Imagine Dental and Summit Dental/Olathe Chamber of Commerce/Olathe Public Schools Foundation/Orizon Aerostructures/Mark and Beverly Belgya/Olathe Public Schools/Chipotle/Mitchell Capitol/Visolution, Inc./Comfort Inn/DST Systems/Garmin/KC STEM Alliance/People's State Bank/Reproductive Resources, LLC/Robert Brogden's Olathe Buick-GMC Truck/Robert and Kathleen Stout/Sarah and James Donley/Sherman Family Foundation/US Engineering/Webco Manufacturing/John and Mary Sherman&Olathe Northwest High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1710's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1710 attended in 2019.
Team 1710 had a record of 14-12-2 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 8 - 2 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:46A
1986 7785 3465 63
938 1827 1710 14
Qualification 7
10:17A
1710 1987 7785 36
1108 2457 6940 36
Qualification 14
11:17A
1710 3184 6907 36
1997 1986 3284 53
Qualification 21
1:03P
5801 2560 1987 63
2345 1710 6424 64
Qualification 26
1:51P
6907 4400 4786 54
935 1710 7513 28
Qualification 36
3:43P
1710 3465 5141 36
2345 1997 5013 39
Qualification 40
4:33P
4786 1997 1710 52
7785 5801 3284 61
Qualification 47
5:35P
1710 1986 2560 60
4786 6424 4522 47
Qualification 51
8:55A
6907 938 5082 30
5126 5801 1710 62
Qualification 60
10:18A
1825 5013 7785 45
4400 1710 3160 64
Qualification 65
10:58A
5013 6940 1710 49
6941 2220 1764 44
Qualification 71
1:23P
4400 1994 6359 66
3284 1710 2457 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1997 6941 3184 42
7785 1825 1710 51
Quarterfinal 8
1997 6941 3184 53
6940 1825 1710 67
Semifinal 2
4522 1730 2560 85
6940 1825 1710 70
Semifinal 4
4522 1730 2560 55
6940 1825 1710 47


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
6670 2202 1710 52
5586 3418 2194 46
Qualification 11
10:24A
6574 1710 4247 45
269 3596 4531 44
Qualification 24
11:53A
2040 6421 233 73
4804 1710 2077 60
Qualification 29
1:23P
2451 2830 1710 64
2169 1714 6574 38
Qualification 38
2:21P
6670 7900 5125 36
1710 3381 537 72
Qualification 50
3:47P
2077 279 6643 46
3418 7417 1710 61
Qualification 62
5:09P
4786 706 6807 48
1710 5837 3596 28
Qualification 69
9:16A
1710 269 930 74
7498 3692 7915 64
Qualification 79
10:29A
1710 1732 2506 71
1091 1792 1716 57
Qualification 84
11:01A
7103 1710 2040 39
1732 2062 7619 92
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:27P
1732 930 2169 110
4531 1710 2506 85
Quarterfinal 5
1732 930 2169 95
4531 1710 2506 61

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:46A
1986 7785 3465 63
938 1827 1710 14
Qualification 7
10:17A
1710 1987 7785 36
1108 2457 6940 36
Qualification 14
11:17A
1710 3184 6907 36
1997 1986 3284 53
Qualification 21
1:03P
5801 2560 1987 63
2345 1710 6424 64
Qualification 26
1:51P
6907 4400 4786 54
935 1710 7513 28
Qualification 36
3:43P
1710 3465 5141 36
2345 1997 5013 39
Qualification 40
4:33P
4786 1997 1710 52
7785 5801 3284 61
Qualification 47
5:35P
1710 1986 2560 60
4786 6424 4522 47
Qualification 51
8:55A
6907 938 5082 30
5126 5801 1710 62
Qualification 60
10:18A
1825 5013 7785 45
4400 1710 3160 64
Qualification 65
10:58A
5013 6940 1710 49
6941 2220 1764 44
Qualification 71
1:23P
4400 1994 6359 66
3284 1710 2457 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1997 6941 3184 42
7785 1825 1710 51
Quarterfinal 8
1997 6941 3184 53
6940 1825 1710 67
Semifinal 2
4522 1730 2560 85
6940 1825 1710 70
Semifinal 4
4522 1730 2560 55
6940 1825 1710 47

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
6670 2202 1710 52
5586 3418 2194 46
Qualification 11
10:24A
6574 1710 4247 45
269 3596 4531 44
Qualification 24
11:53A
2040 6421 233 73
4804 1710 2077 60
Qualification 29
1:23P
2451 2830 1710 64
2169 1714 6574 38
Qualification 38
2:21P
6670 7900 5125 36
1710 3381 537 72
Qualification 50
3:47P
2077 279 6643 46
3418 7417 1710 61
Qualification 62
5:09P
4786 706 6807 48
1710 5837 3596 28
Qualification 69
9:16A
1710 269 930 74
7498 3692 7915 64
Qualification 79
10:29A
1710 1732 2506 71
1091 1792 1716 57
Qualification 84
11:01A
7103 1710 2040 39
1732 2062 7619 92
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:27P
1732 930 2169 110
4531 1710 2506 85
Quarterfinal 5
1732 930 2169 95
4531 1710 2506 61

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
6:16P
1994 1710 2335 27
4646 4455 5119 6
Qualification 17
8:17P
1986 1710 4329 50
1769 2560 1825 64
Qualification 22
8:53P
2723 1710 1987 37
525 1802 3284 71
Qualification 27
9:34P
1108 1984 5968 29
1710 1763 5801 31
Qualification 38
9:39A
6419 5918 5006 53
6317 2560 1710 47
Qualification 46
10:52A
2410 5098 1810 63
1710 5126 525 78
Qualification 51
11:31A
3593 1994 1982 22
1939 4959 1710 54
Qualification 60
12:33P
1710 5006 4522 60
323 1723 9999 47
Playoff Matches
Team 1710 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.