Team 1710 - The Ravonics Revolution (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Clay Blair Family Foundation / Ewing Kauffman Foundation / US Engineering / Black & Veatch / EW Plumbing / Society of Women Engineers-Exxon Mobil Corporation / Farmers Insurance / Olathe Public Schools & Olathe Northwest High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1710 attended in 2016.
Team 1710 had a record of 9-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 4/1 - 12:32 PM 3844 3959 1710 547 4965 342 109 30
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:37 AM 1710 4965 4740 3824 1319 4020 69 115
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:19 PM 3937 4533 3966 1710 6105 3984 100 73
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:36 PM 4630 2641 1986 1710 4533 547 92 68
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:18 AM 4306 4504 3843 3966 2481 1710 62 126
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:33 PM 1710 281 5186 2614 5508 5744 81 97
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:59 PM 283 2973 5423 5022 4462 1710 67 92
Qualification 59 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:10 PM 4265 3984 1912 1466 1710 4630 99 80
Qualification 74 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:53 AM 5005 1710 1785 3259 2393 4630 90 99
Qualification 79 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:40 AM 4264 4533 5005 1912 1710 342 103 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 1710 3937 4576 4462 4265 3489 59 104
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 1710 3937 4576 4462 4265 3489 104 109

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:32 AM 1710 6167 1731 2102 3360 4242 133 85
Qualification 22 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:13 AM 708 5885 3476 4550 1241 1710 111 115
Qualification 35 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:34 PM 5450 1710 5686 4678 125 5039 96 157
Qualification 46 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:54 PM 6072 67 1710 5172 126 4613 122 102
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:16 AM 5150 2035 1710 5851 3288 6167 111 92
Qualification 71 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:54 AM 3309 1519 229 5499 1710 1143 157 98
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:35 PM 1477 188 5818 4146 48 1710 95 127
Qualification 95 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:51 PM 6220 16 3314 1710 3504 125 136 99
Qualification 112 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:53 PM 126 2147 1710 1311 1418 2614 86 106
Qualification 118 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:38 PM 3961 2393 1676 4122 179 1710 106 155
Playoff Matches

Team 1710's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jordan Love)
Smoky Mountains Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Smoky Mountains Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Brandon Hernandez)
Smoky Mountains Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 4/1 - 12:32 PM 3844 3959 1710 547 4965 342 109 30
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:37 AM 1710 4965 4740 3824 1319 4020 69 115
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:19 PM 3937 4533 3966 1710 6105 3984 100 73
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:36 PM 4630 2641 1986 1710 4533 547 92 68
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:18 AM 4306 4504 3843 3966 2481 1710 62 126
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:33 PM 1710 281 5186 2614 5508 5744 81 97
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:59 PM 283 2973 5423 5022 4462 1710 67 92
Qualification 59 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:10 PM 4265 3984 1912 1466 1710 4630 99 80
Qualification 74 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:53 AM 5005 1710 1785 3259 2393 4630 90 99
Qualification 79 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:40 AM 4264 4533 5005 1912 1710 342 103 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 1710 3937 4576 4462 4265 3489 59 104
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 1710 3937 4576 4462 4265 3489 104 109

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:32 AM 1710 6167 1731 2102 3360 4242 133 85
Qualification 22 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:13 AM 708 5885 3476 4550 1241 1710 111 115
Qualification 35 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:34 PM 5450 1710 5686 4678 125 5039 96 157
Qualification 46 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:54 PM 6072 67 1710 5172 126 4613 122 102
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:16 AM 5150 2035 1710 5851 3288 6167 111 92
Qualification 71 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:54 AM 3309 1519 229 5499 1710 1143 157 98
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:35 PM 1477 188 5818 4146 48 1710 95 127
Qualification 95 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:51 PM 6220 16 3314 1710 3504 125 136 99
Qualification 112 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:53 PM 126 2147 1710 1311 1418 2614 86 106
Qualification 118 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:38 PM 3961 2393 1676 4122 179 1710 106 155
Playoff Matches