Team Avatar Team 1710 - The Ravonics Revolution (2018)


2018 Robot: Gorgotron
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Clay Blair Family Foundation/Ewing Kauffman Foundation/US Engineering/Black & Veatch/EW Plumbing/Society of Women Engineers-Exxon Mobil Corporation/Farmers Insurance/Olathe Public Schools/Top Notch Heating and Cooling/Peoples State Bank/Sherman Family Foundation/Reproductive Resource Center/Rockwell Automation/Imagine Dental&Olathe Northwest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 18 (56%) 13 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 10 (71%) 5 (36%) 0
Total 46 28 (61%) 18 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/10 - 9:40 AM 1710 1810 1108 1997 1994 5082 383 31
Qualification 10   Sat 3/10 - 10:18 AM 1939 2353 1730 4522 5119 1710 427 196
Qualification 18   Sat 3/10 - 11:26 AM 1777 1982 6886 1710 1806 6317 174 338
Qualification 23   Sat 3/10 - 12:07 PM 2410 935 2001 1939 6424 1710 60 436
Qualification 30   Sat 3/10 - 1:42 PM 935 4499 1785 1997 2001 1710 267 337
Qualification 39   Sat 3/10 - 2:50 PM 2410 1710 6420 6317 6359 2353 260 242
Qualification 48   Sat 3/10 - 4:00 PM 1723 4646 5119 1769 4388 1710 129 428
Qualification 54   Sat 3/10 - 4:43 PM 1806 1984 1777 1710 1847 4959 326 314
Qualification 65   Sun 3/11 - 9:09 AM 938 1710 1994 4786 3184 4959 225 353
Qualification 68   Sun 3/11 - 9:30 AM 935 1710 1982 4455 5268 2765 275 367
Qualification 79   Sun 3/11 - 11:04 AM 3184 5809 1769 5082 1710 4499 225 401
Qualification 83   Sun 3/11 - 11:37 AM 1710 2167 4455 1810 5918 6843 297 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1710 4522 1982 4959 4786 2167 439 167
Quarterfinal 8   1710 4522 1982 4959 4786 2167 317 180
Semifinal 2   1108 3184 4499 1710 4522 1982 304 331
Semifinal 4   1108 3184 4499 1710 4522 1982 354 344
Tiebreaker 2   1108 3184 4499 1710 4522 1982 335 377
Final 1   1806 1730 1810 1710 4522 1982 286 314
Final 2   1806 1730 1810 1710 4522 1982 216 389

Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 61
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/23 - 9:54 AM 5837 6630 7142 1710 5041 6999 234 337
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 10:34 AM 5576 3026 2874 2526 4260 1710 159 405
Qualification 22 Fri 3/23 - 11:56 AM 4818 2530 6025 1710 1985 6467 284 215
Qualification 40 Fri 3/23 - 2:13 PM 4646 2410 1710 5914 5006 4021 419 157
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 3:26 PM 1710 6025 6889 1094 2957 6371 246 220
Qualification 58 Fri 3/23 - 4:40 PM 4329 1710 2957 967 4500 6320 266 396
Qualification 65 Fri 3/23 - 5:24 PM 5935 2987 4959 1156 1710 7309 408 173
Qualification 75 Sat 3/24 - 9:28 AM 7122 3928 1710 5906 6359 6164 236 177
Qualification 85 Sat 3/24 - 10:40 AM 6379 3206 6317 2549 6419 1710 213 258
Qualification 92 Sat 3/24 - 11:31 AM 525 2526 2530 1710 6536 6950 342 271
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 1:02 PM 1710 2410 3633 4500 931 6420 444 261
Quarterfinal 5 1710 2410 3633 4500 931 6420 467 164
Semifinal 1 1710 2410 3633 1156 6424 6025 390 400
Semifinal 3 1710 2410 3633 1156 6424 6025 257 372

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:52 AM 6348 1710 2521 3316 7327 5212 385 218
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:51 AM 3792 6024 2383 6106 1710 972 368 198
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 1:34 PM 6996 6887 179 4802 4980 1710 414 298
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 3:11 PM 1323 4188 1710 6459 7193 3880 513 191
Qualification 52   Fri 4/20 - 8:12 AM 1710 4159 1763 5678 1002 4980 325 327
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:20 AM 3250 3646 6072 1710 668 2080 331 223
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:32 AM 1775 1178 1515 1710 2522 3959 138 413
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:57 PM 3882 1710 1778 7102 1072 5472 355 378
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:55 PM 6652 4191 1710 3288 3239 2906 362 302
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:27 PM 1710 3239 1540 3476 1983 5437 242 400
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3316 2521 1710 1730 3250 4980 410 298
Semifinal 2   3646 179 5472 1710 2521 3316 378 224
Semifinal 4   3646 179 5472 488 1710 3316 433 370

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 70
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 7/13 - 10:37 AM 1710 3538 1720 6800 2468 217 391 121
Qualification 21 Fri 7/13 - 12:03 PM 829 3940 4499 88 1710 2481 231 423
Qualification 29 Fri 7/13 - 1:00 PM 1747 1710 3478 2056 2771 3452 250 361
Qualification 42 Fri 7/13 - 2:46 PM 4028 1710 694 67 133 2834 453 296
Qualification 49 Fri 7/13 - 3:47 PM 3847 865 225 4967 494 1710 504 197
Qualification 68 Fri 7/13 - 6:06 PM 1741 868 1710 4265 302 708 296 378
Qualification 75 Sat 7/14 - 8:47 AM 2826 1619 469 3641 195 1710 284 423
Qualification 83 Sat 7/14 - 9:47 AM 2168 1640 2791 1710 1024 5406 289 394
Qualification 101 Sat 7/14 - 12:02 PM 1102 384 2614 1710 245 2363 411 344
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 10/26 - 7:21 PM 1982 1710 4959 1730 4646 5801 240 290
Qualification 16 Fri 10/26 - 8:28 PM 6359 1710 2560 4455 6419 2410 216 402
Qualification 22 Fri 10/26 - 9:15 PM 6424 2560 1802 3928 3937 1710 199 411
Qualification 29 Fri 10/26 - 10:11 PM 1710 1108 5126 1986 9989 1094 289 410
Qualification 34 Sat 10/27 - 8:44 AM 1710 1723 525 1997 3792 1987 421 181
Qualification 43 Sat 10/27 - 9:47 AM 1108 1939 3284 1763 4329 1710 290 353
Qualification 57 Sat 10/27 - 11:42 AM 5968 1764 1994 1710 1810 1775 194 404
Qualification 61 Sat 10/27 - 12:07 PM 1764 1710 5006 6630 5930 1982 202 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 2:05 PM 525 2410 4646 1710 5126 5801 226 321
Quarterfinal 5 525 2410 4329 1710 5126 5801 446 250
Tiebreaker 1 525 2410 4329 1710 5126 5801 344 208