Team Avatar Team 1710 - The Ravonics Revolution (2023)


2023 Robot: Musa
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Clay Blair Foundation/Chamber of Commerce/KC STEM Alliance/Justin and Melissa Boisseau/Black and Veatch&Olathe Northwest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 21 (62%) 13 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 47 21 (45%) 13 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/17 - 9:56 AM 5837 5126 5013 1723 1710 1730 102 53
Qualification 12   Fri 3/17 - 10:46 AM 1994 1806 3729 1764 5013 1710 52 89
Qualification 16   Fri 3/17 - 11:18 AM 1763 1806 5268 2410 8112 1710 23 53
Qualification 20   Fri 3/17 - 11:50 AM 2560 1710 1806 1987 7662 2457 82 88
Qualification 27   Fri 3/17 - 1:58 PM 1763 1710 2197 2357 5119 1723 89 80
Qualification 33   Fri 3/17 - 3:01 PM 1827 5837 2410 5141 1710 1769 62 94
Qualification 37   Fri 3/17 - 3:35 PM 1710 2357 1775 5141 4809 1806 88 63
Qualification 43   Fri 3/17 - 4:26 PM 5189 9269 1710 4809 2560 8112 90 69
Qualification 53   Sat 3/18 - 9:06 AM 1710 5268 5098 4809 5189 2457 79 66
Qualification 60   Sat 3/18 - 10:23 AM 1710 1987 5126 1730 935 2357 120 88
Qualification 64   Sat 3/18 - 11:04 AM 2357 5126 9269 2457 5837 1710 60 84
Qualification 70   Sat 3/18 - 11:57 AM 5147 1847 5268 1710 935 8825 44 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   1710 1730 1806 8825 1827 5147 118 51
Match 8 (R2)   1710 1730 1806 5119 1769 5013 123 113
Match 11 (R4)   3184 1987 2457 1806 1730 1710 139 103
Match 13 (R5)   1710 1730 1806 3729 2197 2357 137 114
Final 1   3184 1987 2457 1806 1730 1710 131 103
Final 2   3184 1987 2457 1806 1730 1710 140 122

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/31 - 9:27 AM 5098 1710 1825 1764 9316 5918 103 45
Qualification 11   Fri 3/31 - 10:28 AM 937 1710 1987 1769 5918 4256 97 121
Qualification 15   Fri 3/31 - 11:16 AM 5098 937 2001 1710 1769 5801 45 128
Qualification 19   Fri 3/31 - 11:48 AM 4213 5809 1710 2001 1775 5889 128 81
Qualification 26   Fri 3/31 - 1:45 PM 5268 4213 2457 1810 9316 1710 86 116
Qualification 33   Fri 3/31 - 2:41 PM 1764 1710 1785 5268 1847 1763 99 44
Qualification 39   Fri 3/31 - 3:38 PM 7563 1802 1710 5918 5809 1984 120 94
Qualification 43   Fri 3/31 - 4:23 PM 7563 1825 1775 3172 1710 7064 103 88
Qualification 49   Fri 3/31 - 5:15 PM 2359 4256 1710 7064 5809 4959 89 55
Qualification 56   Sat 4/1 - 9:32 AM 2718 1108 2001 1710 2345 1775 71 82
Qualification 61   Sat 4/1 - 10:16 AM 7563 1769 7064 1710 2718 5889 106 112
Qualification 67   Sat 4/1 - 11:03 AM 4256 9085 7563 1710 2001 6843 115 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   1847 1710 4256 1825 1769 5809 137 113
Match 8 (R2)   1847 1710 4256 1785 1763 1108 139 95
Match 11 (R4)   2359 1987 4213 4256 1710 1847 135 69
Match 13 (R5)   1847 1710 4256 1802 5801 2457 108 123

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 78
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/20 - 8:40 AM 125 1710 9280 4201 1138 9287 124 129
Qualification 15   Thu 4/20 - 10:50 AM 1710 2438 4201 3314 2767 1477 121 209
Qualification 30   Thu 4/20 - 1:08 PM 1710 3928 5724 2659 2073 6424 76 177
Qualification 43   Thu 4/20 - 3:22 PM 3875 2412 1710 4206 4946 2264 116 172
Qualification 53   Thu 4/20 - 5:03 PM 2667 5460 7153 100 5422 1710 159 115
Qualification 68   Fri 4/21 - 8:03 AM 1511 9293 6510 2333 1710 1325 141 156
Qualification 80   Fri 4/21 - 9:31 AM 4613 230 5406 6510 3641 1710 177 168
Qualification 98   Fri 4/21 - 1:02 PM 5712 6989 2590 4272 3035 1710 137 190
Qualification 114   Fri 4/21 - 3:06 PM 4795 1731 2713 6838 1710 4907 193 161
Qualification 126   Fri 4/21 - 4:41 PM 1710 6806 203 20 9000 7769 117 150
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   4907 3314 1325 3647 4201 1710 182 183
Match 8 (R2)   4206 2659 4795 3647 4201 1710 197 133
Match 10 (R3)   1710 4201 3647 5712 2054 695 121 158

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 10/27 - 7:24 PM 1710 8825 5809 1802 5454 2345 59 85
Qualification 12 Fri 10/27 - 8:18 PM 5119 1775 1825 2457 1710 935 95 76
Qualification 19 Fri 10/27 - 9:17 PM 2560 1710 1763 937 2357 1764 80 54
Qualification 27 Sat 10/28 - 9:07 AM 5013 1710 1775 1763 1986 9999 81 90
Qualification 33 Sat 10/28 - 10:03 AM 1775 5098 9316 2357 2410 1710 69 64
Qualification 40 Sat 10/28 - 11:02 AM 6419 1108 1769 3928 1939 1710 84 91
Qualification 47 Sat 10/28 - 12:05 PM 1939 935 1806 1710 5968 1987 59 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 1710 3284 1730 4959 5098 4455 120 92
Match 8 (R2) 3928 2457 1982 1730 3284 1710 115 97
Match 10 (R3) 1710 3284 1730 6419 1108 2357 143 116
Match 12 (R4) 1710 3284 1730 6424 1986 1939 148 132
Match 13 (R5) 3928 5801 1982 1730 3284 1710 101 150
Final 1 5013 5126 1802 1730 3284 1710 0 122
Final 2 5013 5126 1987 1730 5119 1710 153 65
Final Tiebreaker 5013 5126 1987 1730 3284 1710 123 118