Team 2056 - OP Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Optimus Prime (OP-IX)

2015 Sponsors: CNC Woodcraft/Gridpath Solutions/Juice Matters/HWDSB & Orchard Park Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2056 attended in 2015.
Team 2056 had a record of 8-0-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 0)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/13 - 10:23 AM 1305 2056 2935 4825 578 3986 102 34
Qualification 15 Fri 3/13 - 11:21 AM 4252 378 3387 2340 2056 886 49 68
Qualification 19 Fri 3/13 - 11:50 AM 5031 3550 3710 746 2056 1325 30 112
Qualification 25 Fri 3/13 - 1:46 PM 4704 1325 3988 2056 3530 5036 32 110
Qualification 37 Fri 3/13 - 3:22 PM 746 2198 4718 5094 2056 2228 47 158
Qualification 41 Fri 3/13 - 3:48 PM 2198 3988 2056 4476 2935 5719 150 76
Qualification 54 Fri 3/13 - 5:16 PM 2852 2056 1246 781 1241 5076 202 78
Qualification 57 Sat 3/14 - 8:45 AM 1815 2056 378 5652 3386 5596 115 52
Qualification 70 Sat 3/14 - 10:31 AM 3990 4627 5051 3387 1241 2056 39 108
Qualification 78 Sat 3/14 - 11:28 AM 5719 2056 5051 1815 3173 5428 120 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2852 2056 3710 378 1815 578 210 85
Quarterfinal 8 2852 2056 3710 3986 2935 5596 182 43
Semifinal 2 2852 2056 3710 5031 2228 4252 175 78
Semifinal 4 2852 2056 3710 3117 1246 2013 206 56
Semifinal 6 2852 2056 3710 1241 1325 1305 155 140
Finals 1 2852 2056 3710 1241 1325 1305 170 155
Finals 2 2852 2056 3710 1241 1325 1305 195 147

Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/20 - 9:33 AM 4039 4807 5406 1241 4907 2056 140 170
Qualification 9 Fri 3/20 - 10:30 AM 4617 4678 4917 5719 3161 2056 128 132
Qualification 14 Fri 3/20 - 11:18 AM 2056 1114 4917 865 244 5158 208 32
Qualification 20 Fri 3/20 - 1:00 PM 2935 1114 2056 5158 4308 4039 284 105
Qualification 22 Fri 3/20 - 1:18 PM 2056 865 4807 1334 4907 2935 145 73
Qualification 26 Fri 3/20 - 1:52 PM 1241 2935 1285 2056 4617 1676 102 160
Qualification 32 Fri 3/20 - 2:51 PM 4678 865 2935 4939 2056 244 146 149
Qualification 40 Fri 3/20 - 4:12 PM 5158 288 2056 4939 1305 1334 170 64
Qualification 43 Fri 3/20 - 4:35 PM 5158 3161 216 2702 2056 1305 33 148
Qualification 46 Fri 3/20 - 4:59 PM 4618 1676 1114 4917 3161 2056 207 192
Qualification 54 Sat 3/21 - 9:13 AM 2056 5406 329 4618 4907 216 202 102
Qualification 57 Sat 3/21 - 9:38 AM 4039 2056 4618 329 865 288 190 99
Qualification 63 Sat 3/21 - 10:31 AM 1285 4943 2056 288 244 3683 118 154
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2056 1114 5719 4617 4308 2935 240 27
Quarterfinal 8 2056 1114 5719 1241 1305 329 224 90
Semifinal 2 2056 1114 5719 4917 4678 3161 280 112
Semifinal 4 2056 1114 5719 1241 1305 329 200 94
Semifinal 6 2056 1114 5719 3683 5406 1334 226 138
Finals 1 2056 1114 5719 3683 5406 1334 228 126
Finals 2 2056 1114 5719 3683 5406 1334 264 98

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/3 - 10:37 AM 4343 5589 2852 4940 2056 4921 114 106
Qualification 15 Fri 4/3 - 12:01 PM 4923 4921 4920 4617 216 2056 0 138
Qualification 22 Fri 4/3 - 1:41 PM 3683 288 3175 4907 2056 1325 130 198
Qualification 32 Fri 4/3 - 11:05 AM 4814 3181 4617 2056 4932 3598 2 50
Qualification 36 Sat 4/4 - 8:00 AM 2056 5689 5033 4519 4903 4932 160 76
Qualification 43 Fri 4/3 - 4:34 PM 2056 4976 4938 2959 5689 5288 158 28
Qualification 52 Sat 4/4 - 9:12 AM 4936 5039 5589 5426 2056 4519 62 166
Qualification 64 Sat 4/4 - 6:33 AM 244 2056 4595 3756 5024 3571 184 104
Qualification 72 Sat 4/4 - 11:49 AM 5483 2056 3571 3739 865 4992 160 84
Qualification 80 Sat 4/4 - 12:44 PM 5426 4595 772 2056 4923 288 113 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2056 1114 4903 3175 4519 288 196 53
Quarterfinal 8 2056 1114 4903 2959 4343 5024 234 128
Semifinal 2 2056 1114 4903 3683 1325 216 264 169
Semifinal 4 2056 1114 4903 2959 4343 5024 206 124
Semifinal 6 2056 1114 4903 4976 2852 1285 245 90
Finals 1 2056 1114 4903 3683 1325 216 251 178
Finals 2 2056 1114 4903 3683 1325 216 233 152

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Galileo

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 330 2056 3944 3339 1711 1325 267 165
Quarterfinal 6 330 2056 3944 987 2826 2512 180 256

FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/23 - 4:30 AM 365 1540 5460 3337 2056 2626 78 120
Qualification 23 Thu 4/23 - 6:20 AM 3787 2056 3142 191 2502 1477 176 194
Qualification 34 Thu 4/23 - 9:22 AM 2056 5554 1002 1690 3674 3562 147 192
Qualification 42 Thu 4/23 - 10:15 AM 5584 862 2056 5725 4961 597 195 152
Qualification 52 Thu 4/23 - 11:48 AM 4719 2056 45 384 1547 5498 150 92
Qualification 67 Fri 4/24 - 4:25 AM 3668 2056 1649 2168 1902 876 192 153
Qualification 80 Fri 4/24 - 6:04 AM 5216 1189 1777 5114 2056 27 130 180
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 7:10 AM 2375 604 1595 245 330 2056 137 264
Qualification 114 Fri 4/24 - 11:37 AM 3618 1726 3026 744 568 2056 125 200
Qualification 122 Fri 4/24 - 12:35 PM 1 2067 4373 2056 3618 492 115 178
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 330 2056 3944 365 1477 494 230 84
Quarterfinal 7 330 2056 3944 2502 744 4961 246 99
Semifinal 2 330 2056 3944 1690 27 384 226 206
Semifinal 4 330 2056 3944 3618 967 1619 266 164
Semifinal 6 330 2056 3944 1 2067 2836 211 176
Finals 1 330 2056 3944 1690 27 384 221 207
Finals 2 330 2056 3944 1690 27 384 203 173

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/13 - 10:23 AM 1305 2056 2935 4825 578 3986 102 34
Qualification 15 Fri 3/13 - 11:21 AM 4252 378 3387 2340 2056 886 49 68
Qualification 19 Fri 3/13 - 11:50 AM 5031 3550 3710 746 2056 1325 30 112
Qualification 25 Fri 3/13 - 1:46 PM 4704 1325 3988 2056 3530 5036 32 110
Qualification 37 Fri 3/13 - 3:22 PM 746 2198 4718 5094 2056 2228 47 158
Qualification 41 Fri 3/13 - 3:48 PM 2198 3988 2056 4476 2935 5719 150 76
Qualification 54 Fri 3/13 - 5:16 PM 2852 2056 1246 781 1241 5076 202 78
Qualification 57 Sat 3/14 - 8:45 AM 1815 2056 378 5652 3386 5596 115 52
Qualification 70 Sat 3/14 - 10:31 AM 3990 4627 5051 3387 1241 2056 39 108
Qualification 78 Sat 3/14 - 11:28 AM 5719 2056 5051 1815 3173 5428 120 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2852 2056 3710 378 1815 578 210 85
Quarterfinal 8 2852 2056 3710 3986 2935 5596 182 43
Semifinal 2 2852 2056 3710 5031 2228 4252 175 78
Semifinal 4 2852 2056 3710 3117 1246 2013 206 56
Semifinal 6 2852 2056 3710 1241 1325 1305 155 140
Finals 1 2852 2056 3710 1241 1325 1305 170 155
Finals 2 2852 2056 3710 1241 1325 1305 195 147

Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/20 - 9:33 AM 4039 4807 5406 1241 4907 2056 140 170
Qualification 9 Fri 3/20 - 10:30 AM 4617 4678 4917 5719 3161 2056 128 132
Qualification 14 Fri 3/20 - 11:18 AM 2056 1114 4917 865 244 5158 208 32
Qualification 20 Fri 3/20 - 1:00 PM 2935 1114 2056 5158 4308 4039 284 105
Qualification 22 Fri 3/20 - 1:18 PM 2056 865 4807 1334 4907 2935 145 73
Qualification 26 Fri 3/20 - 1:52 PM 1241 2935 1285 2056 4617 1676 102 160
Qualification 32 Fri 3/20 - 2:51 PM 4678 865 2935 4939 2056 244 146 149
Qualification 40 Fri 3/20 - 4:12 PM 5158 288 2056 4939 1305 1334 170 64
Qualification 43 Fri 3/20 - 4:35 PM 5158 3161 216 2702 2056 1305 33 148
Qualification 46 Fri 3/20 - 4:59 PM 4618 1676 1114 4917 3161 2056 207 192
Qualification 54 Sat 3/21 - 9:13 AM 2056 5406 329 4618 4907 216 202 102
Qualification 57 Sat 3/21 - 9:38 AM 4039 2056 4618 329 865 288 190 99
Qualification 63 Sat 3/21 - 10:31 AM 1285 4943 2056 288 244 3683 118 154
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2056 1114 5719 4617 4308 2935 240 27
Quarterfinal 8 2056 1114 5719 1241 1305 329 224 90
Semifinal 2 2056 1114 5719 4917 4678 3161 280 112
Semifinal 4 2056 1114 5719 1241 1305 329 200 94
Semifinal 6 2056 1114 5719 3683 5406 1334 226 138
Finals 1 2056 1114 5719 3683 5406 1334 228 126
Finals 2 2056 1114 5719 3683 5406 1334 264 98

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/3 - 10:37 AM 4343 5589 2852 4940 2056 4921 114 106
Qualification 15 Fri 4/3 - 12:01 PM 4923 4921 4920 4617 216 2056 0 138
Qualification 22 Fri 4/3 - 1:41 PM 3683 288 3175 4907 2056 1325 130 198
Qualification 32 Fri 4/3 - 11:05 AM 4814 3181 4617 2056 4932 3598 2 50
Qualification 36 Sat 4/4 - 8:00 AM 2056 5689 5033 4519 4903 4932 160 76
Qualification 43 Fri 4/3 - 4:34 PM 2056 4976 4938 2959 5689 5288 158 28
Qualification 52 Sat 4/4 - 9:12 AM 4936 5039 5589 5426 2056 4519 62 166
Qualification 64 Sat 4/4 - 6:33 AM 244 2056 4595 3756 5024 3571 184 104
Qualification 72 Sat 4/4 - 11:49 AM 5483 2056 3571 3739 865 4992 160 84
Qualification 80 Sat 4/4 - 12:44 PM 5426 4595 772 2056 4923 288 113 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2056 1114 4903 3175 4519 288 196 53
Quarterfinal 8 2056 1114 4903 2959 4343 5024 234 128
Semifinal 2 2056 1114 4903 3683 1325 216 264 169
Semifinal 4 2056 1114 4903 2959 4343 5024 206 124
Semifinal 6 2056 1114 4903 4976 2852 1285 245 90
Finals 1 2056 1114 4903 3683 1325 216 251 178
Finals 2 2056 1114 4903 3683 1325 216 233 152

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Galileo

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 330 2056 3944 3339 1711 1325 267 165
Quarterfinal 6 330 2056 3944 987 2826 2512 180 256

FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/23 - 4:30 AM 365 1540 5460 3337 2056 2626 78 120
Qualification 23 Thu 4/23 - 6:20 AM 3787 2056 3142 191 2502 1477 176 194
Qualification 34 Thu 4/23 - 9:22 AM 2056 5554 1002 1690 3674 3562 147 192
Qualification 42 Thu 4/23 - 10:15 AM 5584 862 2056 5725 4961 597 195 152
Qualification 52 Thu 4/23 - 11:48 AM 4719 2056 45 384 1547 5498 150 92
Qualification 67 Fri 4/24 - 4:25 AM 3668 2056 1649 2168 1902 876 192 153
Qualification 80 Fri 4/24 - 6:04 AM 5216 1189 1777 5114 2056 27 130 180
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 7:10 AM 2375 604 1595 245 330 2056 137 264
Qualification 114 Fri 4/24 - 11:37 AM 3618 1726 3026 744 568 2056 125 200
Qualification 122 Fri 4/24 - 12:35 PM 1 2067 4373 2056 3618 492 115 178
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 330 2056 3944 365 1477 494 230 84
Quarterfinal 7 330 2056 3944 2502 744 4961 246 99
Semifinal 2 330 2056 3944 1690 27 384 226 206
Semifinal 4 330 2056 3944 3618 967 1619 266 164
Semifinal 6 330 2056 3944 1 2067 2836 211 176
Finals 1 330 2056 3944 1690 27 384 221 207
Finals 2 330 2056 3944 1690 27 384 203 173

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/17 - 7:27 AM 2468 1023 107 1625 5188 2056 84 150
Qualification 15 Fri 7/17 - 8:40 AM 1640 330 111 2056 245 5254 254 218
Qualification 25 Fri 7/17 - 10:00 AM 4143 2590 16 1756 1730 2056 242 288
Qualification 45 Fri 7/17 - 12:24 PM 195 3130 5254 1741 2056 217 161 272
Qualification 54 Fri 7/17 - 1:27 PM 379 1619 3015 2056 195 384 250 302
Qualification 63 Fri 7/17 - 2:36 PM 33 2867 2056 340 1114 118 230 312
Qualification 73 Sat 7/18 - 5:13 AM 4678 2056 27 2512 744 48 121 92
Qualification 79 Sat 7/18 - 5:58 AM 2337 2056 4039 3641 226 1218 324 280
Qualification 90 Sat 7/18 - 7:22 AM 20 3824 2056 1806 33 1024 272 192
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1023 2056 1806 5254 179 548 260 274
Quarterfinal 7 1023 2056 1806 2338 107 2122 343 306
Semifinal 2 2338 107 2122 1023 2056 1806 254 330
Semifinal 3 118 1640 2826 1023 2056 1806 339 292
Semifinal 5 1023 2056 1806 16 1730 1114 332 284
Finals 1 1023 2056 1806 118 1640 2826 336 299
Finals 2 1023 2056 1806 118 1640 2826 345 338