Team Avatar Team 2056 - OP Robotics (2024)


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Newmarket Complex Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2024

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:51 AM 6978 2386 2056 8349 8089 771 93 9
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:07 PM 2056 1305 4152 7476 7200 4951 92 28
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:54 PM 2056 9098 4940 6975 6978 4015 104 12
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 3:20 PM 8764 5024 7476 7200 4343 2056 46 112
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 2056 9127 8089 4940 4476 610 75 70
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:55 PM 771 865 6854 4951 2056 4976 25 94
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:44 PM 8764 4976 9127 9580 7476 2056 43 83
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:29 PM 2056 7757 4039 5024 6975 6514 101 65
Qualification 49 Sun 3/10 - 9:55 AM 9062 4343 9580 4476 8349 2056 44 77
Qualification 53 Sun 3/10 - 10:29 AM 1114 2056 6975 4476 8729 4152 80 68
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 11:09 AM 2706 2056 6987 7757 2386 1114 101 79
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 12:01 PM 4015 6987 7200 7480 2056 6514 31 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/10 - 2:36 PM 2056 4039 6854 4976 9580 6978 114 69
Match 7 (R2) 2056 4039 6854 4951 9098 2706 104 60
Match 11 (R4) 2056 4039 6854 865 610 4152 100 56
Final 1 2056 4039 6854 865 610 4152 110 58
Final 2 2056 4039 6854 865 610 4152 83 69

ONT District McMaster University

  March 28 to March 30, 2024

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:34 PM 7509 9575 1285 2056 4617 9782 54 60
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:58 PM 5672 1114 2056 1334 6865 7058 116 36
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 3161 4617 3560 2386 1334 2056 48 114
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:30 PM 4976 2200 1325 2056 3560 610 76 95
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 4:02 PM 2056 8349 9263 4617 7200 7475 68 31
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 7623 9575 4308 5406 7475 2056 37 105
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:47 PM 2056 7058 7659 1325 6865 9575 84 44
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:59 PM 4308 2056 9785 1325 1114 1241 110 61
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 9:34 AM 5409 2056 6397 4617 4992 610 94 36
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 10:24 AM 1334 5406 8349 2200 6854 2056 41 124
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 4976 7058 9785 3161 2056 4992 66 128
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 12:09 PM 1114 8764 7200 1285 2056 9678 75 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 3/30 - 2:42 PM 2056 7509 2200 5672 7200 7058 105 62
Match 7 (R2) 7509 2056 2200 4976 5406 6854 119 85
Match 11 (R4) 7509 2056 2200 3161 1325 4992 114 84
Final 1 7509 2056 2200 3161 1325 4992 116 74
Final 2 7509 2056 2200 3161 1325 4992 117 57

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 3 to April 6, 2024

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 50
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 9:28 AM 9621 1360 2056 6140 2708 9785 99 77
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 10:31 AM 9621 7022 3739 2935 2056 6875 47 109
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 11:56 AM 2056 2852 5031 865 9659 7058 98 82
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 2:32 PM 8884 2056 5406 6864 6875 1114 133 67
Qualification 40 Thu 4/4 - 3:45 PM 7712 4976 1305 2056 8081 7200 89 127
Qualification 46 Thu 4/4 - 4:35 PM 5870 1305 7480 2702 2056 3683 48 155
Qualification 52 Thu 4/4 - 5:26 PM 3756 8089 9262 2609 9782 2056 34 92
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 8789 4688 2056 7022 7603 1241 86 59
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 11:30 AM 4343 1114 1360 2056 865 7475 78 115
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 12:27 PM 7603 2056 6140 6854 5031 2609 93 28
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 2:23 PM 5032 2200 2056 7475 7136 8789 96 53
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 781 8081 2702 2056 4343 7136 73 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 2056 9785 4678 781 8884 9262 131 98
Match 7 (R2) 2056 9785 4678 3683 2702 1114 141 91
Match 11 (R4) 2056 9785 4678 5406 7712 7200 160 66
Final 1 2056 9785 4678 1241 4946 3739 92 64
Final 2 2056 9785 4678 1241 4946 3739 134 42

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2024

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Science

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/6 - 4:27 PM 2056 9785 4678 4476 8729 4039 128 71
Final 2 2056 9785 4678 4476 1310 4039 106 64

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division sponsored by BAE Systems

  April 17 to April 20, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:13 AM 2056 2637 4143 6806 6147 9586 88 52
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:34 AM 2056 2486 5285 9692 9312 876 127 86
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:16 PM 3928 862 829 987 2056 971 73 116
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 2:59 PM 5114 539 9450 2056 3990 3604 81 97
Qualification 61   Thu 4/18 - 5:51 PM 2337 2056 1296 4096 670 3322 109 88
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 8:48 AM 987 5112 1296 2056 1285 3572 132 119
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 9:53 AM 6002 9404 2056 2637 868 461 110 85
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 2:09 PM 1023 3467 2638 3005 2122 2056 93 151
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 3:21 PM 245 3018 2056 4907 2468 7762 98 80
Qualification 116   Fri 4/19 - 4:43 PM 8817 3572 2714 5414 2056 1577 86 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/20 - 8:48 AM 2056 7558 987 971 4143 1540 113 82
Match 7 (R2)   1577 2056 987 6081 2468 868 169 123
Match 11 (R4)   1577 2056 987 3005 5112 176 143 118
Final 1   1577 2056 987 6081 2468 1023 142 91
Final 2   1577 2056 987 6081 2468 1023 153 136

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2024

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Galileo

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   2056 7558 987 4481 9072 6328 152 165
Einstein 5   4613 4206 1678 987 2056 1577 180 131

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 395
Rank: 1 of 176 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 2056 had the following district points activities in the 2024 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Newmarket Complex Event 73
ONT District McMaster University 73
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 30
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 219

If Team 2056 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 180
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 110
Level 6 Highest Match Score 160
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 155
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 141
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 11 to July 13, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 57
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/12 - 10:20 AM 4967 321 2056 2481 1706 910 90 106
Qualification 12 Fri 7/12 - 11:47 AM 868 3414 7457 1706 1024 2056 92 120
Qualification 20 Fri 7/12 - 12:52 PM 2056 2910 118 5010 548 2767 158 79
Qualification 38 Fri 7/12 - 4:00 PM 4828 4028 2468 829 2056 4499 62 98
Qualification 46 Fri 7/12 - 5:19 PM 45 3940 3538 5907 3414 2056 86 133
Qualification 52 Fri 7/12 - 6:07 PM 2056 45 8044 1732 1023 226 126 89
Qualification 60 Fri 7/12 - 7:14 PM 1987 6517 2075 2056 125 302 99 106
Qualification 72 Sat 7/13 - 10:25 AM 4607 2056 7028 1747 4635 33 161 109
Qualification 80 Sat 7/13 - 11:25 AM 118 4143 829 180 2056 3061 84 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 7/13 - 2:03 PM 2910 180 2056 2075 1923 910 156 80
Match 7 (R2) 2910 180 2056 118 321 8044 118 78
Match 11 (R4) 2910 180 2056 125 2767 1706 134 115
Final 1 2910 180 2056 125 2767 1706 164 151

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 26 to July 27, 2024