Team Avatar Team 2056 - OP Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: CNC Woodcraft/Gridpath Solutions/Innovation First International/HWDSB&Orchard Park Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2056's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2056 attended in 2019.
Team 2056 had a record of 64-6-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 43 - 2 - 1 and Playoff record of 21 - 4)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:38A
7475 5039 6856 30
2056 2609 4678 -72-
Qualification 8
12:26P
5483 2056 772 -68-
3161 6856 7664 30
Qualification 16
2:30P
7022 4976 2056 -86-
4917 5032 5483 57
Qualification 19
2:54P
4678 4069 3739 38
2056 4917 5672 -80-
Qualification 24
3:34P
772 5672 6854 32
4920 7800 2056 -67-
Qualification 32
4:38P
6330 2702 5672 38
3683 4617 2056 -74-
Qualification 36
5:10P
6875 5912 2056 -69-
7475 4917 2702 43
Qualification 41
5:50P
4968 4976 5912 55
6856 2056 5032 -63-
Qualification 46
9:38A
4976 6330 6875 33
2056 6854 5039 -72-
Qualification 49
10:02A
4814 2056 3161 -61-
5912 6854 6992 44
Qualification 54
10:42A
4968 2056 1241 -106-
4814 3683 7022 62
Qualification 61
11:38A
2056 3756 7664 -89-
2702 5912 4617 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
3683 2056 5672 -94-
4920 3756 4814 26
Quarterfinal 5
3683 2056 5672 -106-
4920 3756 4814 47
Semifinal 1
3683 2056 5672 -139-
2702 4069 7022 64
Semifinal 3
3683 2056 5672 -97-
2702 4069 7022 75
Final 1
3683 2056 5672 -99-
4678 1241 7800 62
Final 2
3683 2056 5672 -93-
4678 1241 7800 76


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:38A
2056 5921 7623 -77-
3543 2386 6070 47
Qualification 12
12:58P
2056 4618 6513 -78-
6865 6854 2200 50
Qualification 16
2:30P
3543 1075 2056 -94-
6330 7564 4902 34
Qualification 19
2:54P
5032 6140 4907 59
6323 2056 7564 -82-
Qualification 24
3:34P
6342 2056 4992 -76-
6323 2200 7509 75
Qualification 30
4:22P
6878 6323 6537 63
2056 2386 5076 -86-
Qualification 37
5:18P
4907 4777 6342 60
7022 1325 2056 -108-
Qualification 45
6:22P
6070 7022 7564 55
7509 2056 4902 -93-
Qualification 47
6:38P
6854 1241 1075 80
5032 6865 2056 -72-
Qualification 56
10:26A
2056 6878 6009 -102-
6978 4907 7022 52
Qualification 58
10:42A
5076 6537 6978 53
6140 2056 1241 -118-
Qualification 68
12:02P
4618 1241 7456 63
6070 6978 2056 -79-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
1241 2056 6070 -100-
3161 6878 5032 63
Quarterfinal 5
1241 2056 6070 -107-
3161 6878 5032 42
Semifinal 1
1241 2056 6070 -129-
4907 4992 6140 64
Semifinal 3
1241 2056 6070 -107-
4907 4992 6140 75
Final 1
1241 2056 6070 -103-
1325 5406 6342 85
Final 2
1241 2056 6070 -98-
1325 5406 6342 81


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Technology

Match Teams Score
Final 1
3:00P
1241 1114 771 109
3683 2056 4907 -102-
Final 2
1241 1114 771 111
3683 2056 4907 -97-


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:55P
2056 4618 2852 -89-
4992 610 6987 79
Qualification 12
3:55P
2056 6336 2706 -89-
6878 2386 7480 61
Qualification 15
4:25P
2200 6987 2056 -98-
6336 4917 610 95
Qualification 25
6:05P
4903 7800 6070 48
3683 6140 2056 -100-
Qualification 31
9:05A
6140 6867 5409 62
2702 2056 4678 -99-
Qualification 37
10:05A
1360 4814 4688 65
2386 4920 2056 -86-
Qualification 44
11:15A
4069 6070 4914 59
7757 5885 2056 -101-
Qualification 48
11:55A
7757 4039 6141 58
7800 2056 6867 -81-
Qualification 58
2:35P
1285 7800 2706 79
5406 2056 4343 -96-
Qualification 67
4:05P
1360 7476 7757 77
2056 5409 2634 -77-
Qualification 72
4:55P
2056 4907 7480 -93-
5885 1285 7476 55
Qualification 80
6:15P
6070 2056 746 -88-
5406 1285 5719 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
10:00A
3683 2056 4907 -118-
1360 4920 4039 55
Quarterfinal 5
3683 2056 4907 -112-
1360 4920 4039 73
Semifinal 1
3683 2056 4907 -114-
610 2852 1285 76
Semifinal 3
3683 2056 4907 -113-
610 2852 1285 73
Final 1
3683 2056 4907 -100-
5406 2200 4814 87
Final 2
3683 2056 4907 -100-
5406 2200 4814 51


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
3656 2056 3102 -85-
1360 401 1501 72
Qualification 21
10:50A
2056 1519 2851 -95-
4028 967 48 74
Qualification 32
2:07P
4213 20 5914 90
2056 7886 2224 -86-
Qualification 43
3:24P
78 2056 2834 -121-
494 5530 177 50
Qualification 53
8:00A
173 11 7590 60
2056 107 5509 -105-
Qualification 62
9:03A
314 1360 2056 -57-
4296 2834 5847 46
Qualification 73
10:20A
2056 6090 7539 -83-
193 302 461 72
Qualification 80
1:14P
2998 126 1241 77
1023 303 2056 -88-
Qualification 102
3:48P
1073 5987 78 96
1807 2056 1114 -108-
Qualification 109
4:37P
1756 987 5672 67
4285 3655 2056 -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
2056 4296 1114 -117-
3339 2834 4028 79
Quarterfinal 5
2056 107 1114 -127-
2834 3339 4028 76
Semifinal 1
2056 4296 1114 -95-
3538 1073 195 95
Semifinal 3
2056 4296 1114 -109-
3538 1073 195 102
Tiebreaker 1
2056 107 1114 -98-
3538 1073 195 106

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:38A
7475 5039 6856 30
2056 2609 4678 -72-
Qualification 8
12:26P
5483 2056 772 -68-
3161 6856 7664 30
Qualification 16
2:30P
7022 4976 2056 -86-
4917 5032 5483 57
Qualification 19
2:54P
4678 4069 3739 38
2056 4917 5672 -80-
Qualification 24
3:34P
772 5672 6854 32
4920 7800 2056 -67-
Qualification 32
4:38P
6330 2702 5672 38
3683 4617 2056 -74-
Qualification 36
5:10P
6875 5912 2056 -69-
7475 4917 2702 43
Qualification 41
5:50P
4968 4976 5912 55
6856 2056 5032 -63-
Qualification 46
9:38A
4976 6330 6875 33
2056 6854 5039 -72-
Qualification 49
10:02A
4814 2056 3161 -61-
5912 6854 6992 44
Qualification 54
10:42A
4968 2056 1241 -106-
4814 3683 7022 62
Qualification 61
11:38A
2056 3756 7664 -89-
2702 5912 4617 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
3683 2056 5672 -94-
4920 3756 4814 26
Quarterfinal 5
3683 2056 5672 -106-
4920 3756 4814 47
Semifinal 1
3683 2056 5672 -139-
2702 4069 7022 64
Semifinal 3
3683 2056 5672 -97-
2702 4069 7022 75
Final 1
3683 2056 5672 -99-
4678 1241 7800 62
Final 2
3683 2056 5672 -93-
4678 1241 7800 76

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:38A
2056 5921 7623 -77-
3543 2386 6070 47
Qualification 12
12:58P
2056 4618 6513 -78-
6865 6854 2200 50
Qualification 16
2:30P
3543 1075 2056 -94-
6330 7564 4902 34
Qualification 19
2:54P
5032 6140 4907 59
6323 2056 7564 -82-
Qualification 24
3:34P
6342 2056 4992 -76-
6323 2200 7509 75
Qualification 30
4:22P
6878 6323 6537 63
2056 2386 5076 -86-
Qualification 37
5:18P
4907 4777 6342 60
7022 1325 2056 -108-
Qualification 45
6:22P
6070 7022 7564 55
7509 2056 4902 -93-
Qualification 47
6:38P
6854 1241 1075 80
5032 6865 2056 -72-
Qualification 56
10:26A
2056 6878 6009 -102-
6978 4907 7022 52
Qualification 58
10:42A
5076 6537 6978 53
6140 2056 1241 -118-
Qualification 68
12:02P
4618 1241 7456 63
6070 6978 2056 -79-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
1241 2056 6070 -100-
3161 6878 5032 63
Quarterfinal 5
1241 2056 6070 -107-
3161 6878 5032 42
Semifinal 1
1241 2056 6070 -129-
4907 4992 6140 64
Semifinal 3
1241 2056 6070 -107-
4907 4992 6140 75
Final 1
1241 2056 6070 -103-
1325 5406 6342 85
Final 2
1241 2056 6070 -98-
1325 5406 6342 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Technology

Match Teams Score
Final 1
3:00P
1241 1114 771 109
3683 2056 4907 -102-
Final 2
1241 1114 771 111
3683 2056 4907 -97-

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:55P
2056 4618 2852 -89-
4992 610 6987 79
Qualification 12
3:55P
2056 6336 2706 -89-
6878 2386 7480 61
Qualification 15
4:25P
2200 6987 2056 -98-
6336 4917 610 95
Qualification 25
6:05P
4903 7800 6070 48
3683 6140 2056 -100-
Qualification 31
9:05A
6140 6867 5409 62
2702 2056 4678 -99-
Qualification 37
10:05A
1360 4814 4688 65
2386 4920 2056 -86-
Qualification 44
11:15A
4069 6070 4914 59
7757 5885 2056 -101-
Qualification 48
11:55A
7757 4039 6141 58
7800 2056 6867 -81-
Qualification 58
2:35P
1285 7800 2706 79
5406 2056 4343 -96-
Qualification 67
4:05P
1360 7476 7757 77
2056 5409 2634 -77-
Qualification 72
4:55P
2056 4907 7480 -93-
5885 1285 7476 55
Qualification 80
6:15P
6070 2056 746 -88-
5406 1285 5719 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
10:00A
3683 2056 4907 -118-
1360 4920 4039 55
Quarterfinal 5
3683 2056 4907 -112-
1360 4920 4039 73
Semifinal 1
3683 2056 4907 -114-
610 2852 1285 76
Semifinal 3
3683 2056 4907 -113-
610 2852 1285 73
Final 1
3683 2056 4907 -100-
5406 2200 4814 87
Final 2
3683 2056 4907 -100-
5406 2200 4814 51

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
3656 2056 3102 -85-
1360 401 1501 72
Qualification 21
10:50A
2056 1519 2851 -95-
4028 967 48 74
Qualification 32
2:07P
4213 20 5914 90
2056 7886 2224 -86-
Qualification 43
3:24P
78 2056 2834 -121-
494 5530 177 50
Qualification 53
8:00A
173 11 7590 60
2056 107 5509 -105-
Qualification 62
9:03A
314 1360 2056 -57-
4296 2834 5847 46
Qualification 73
10:20A
2056 6090 7539 -83-
193 302 461 72
Qualification 80
1:14P
2998 126 1241 77
1023 303 2056 -88-
Qualification 102
3:48P
1073 5987 78 96
1807 2056 1114 -108-
Qualification 109
4:37P
1756 987 5672 67
4285 3655 2056 -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
2056 4296 1114 -117-
3339 2834 4028 79
Quarterfinal 5
2056 107 1114 -127-
2834 3339 4028 76
Semifinal 1
2056 4296 1114 -95-
3538 1073 195 95
Semifinal 3
2056 4296 1114 -109-
3538 1073 195 102
Tiebreaker 1
2056 107 1114 -98-
3538 1073 195 106

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 370
Rank: 2 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2056 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 73
ONT District McMaster University Event 78
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 219

If Team 2056 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 110
Level 6 Highest Match Score 139
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 129
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:31A
330 1114 1923 98
2910 2056 3940 -93-
Qualification 21
11:55A
1807 1690 2056 -141-
5460 51 195 97
Qualification 34
2:08P
3847 4607 2056 -108-
910 1410 225 81
Qualification 44
3:18P
2056 2614 910 -101-
2910 1730 3604 83
Qualification 57
4:49P
4776 1684 1073 86
2056 548 1720 -92-
Qualification 63
5:31P
2056 2468 7457 -101-
3940 2767 461 61
Qualification 72
8:37A
340 2056 3357 -111-
3847 5190 5801 87
Qualification 85
10:08A
3707 5010 3641 61
2056 2403 217 -75-
Qualification 91
10:50A
4265 1023 107 87
868 5460 2056 -88-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2056 195 1114 -96-
3847 33 2468 82
Quarterfinal 5
1114 195 2056 -101-
3847 33 2468 79
Semifinal 1
1114 195 2056 -89-
2168 4028 319 111
Semifinal 3
1114 195 2056 -104-
2168 4028 319 85
Tiebreaker 1
1114 195 2056 -112-
2168 4028 319 97
Final 1
1114 195 2056 -99-
2481 2767 225 54
Final 2
1114 195 2056 -93-
2481 2767 225 72
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.