Team Avatar Team 2056 - OP Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: OP12
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: CNC Woodcraft/Gridpath Solutions/Innovation First International/HWDSB&Orchard Park Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2056 attended in 2019.
Team 2056 had a record of 64-6-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 43 - 2 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 21 - 4)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:44 AM 7475 5039 6856 2056 2609 4678 30 72
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:37 PM 5483 2056 772 3161 6856 7664 68 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 7022 4976 2056 4917 5032 5483 86 57
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 4678 4069 3739 2056 4917 5672 38 80
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:39 PM 772 5672 6854 4920 7800 2056 32 67
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 6330 2702 5672 3683 4617 2056 38 74
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 6875 5912 2056 7475 4917 2702 69 43
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 4968 4976 5912 6856 2056 5032 55 63
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 9:38 AM 4976 6330 6875 2056 6854 5039 33 72
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 10:00 AM 4814 2056 3161 5912 6854 6992 61 44
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 10:41 AM 4968 2056 1241 4814 3683 7022 106 62
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 11:41 AM 2056 3756 7664 2702 5912 4617 89 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:32 PM 3683 2056 5672 4920 3756 4814 94 26
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2056 5672 4920 3756 4814 106 47
Semifinal 1 3683 2056 5672 2702 4069 7022 139 64
Semifinal 3 3683 2056 5672 2702 4069 7022 97 75
Final 1 3683 2056 5672 4678 1241 7800 99 62
Final 2 3683 2056 5672 4678 1241 7800 93 76

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 2056 5921 7623 3543 2386 6070 77 47
Qualification 12 Sat 4/6 - 1:24 PM 2056 4618 6513 6865 6854 2200 78 50
Qualification 16 Sat 4/6 - 2:51 PM 3543 1075 2056 6330 7564 4902 94 34
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 5032 6140 4907 6323 2056 7564 59 82
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 4:01 PM 6342 2056 4992 6323 2200 7509 76 75
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:57 PM 6878 6323 6537 2056 2386 5076 63 86
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 6:01 PM 4907 4777 6342 7022 1325 2056 60 108
Qualification 45 Sat 4/6 - 7:10 PM 6070 7022 7564 7509 2056 4902 55 93
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 7:28 PM 6854 1241 1075 5032 6865 2056 80 72
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:17 AM 2056 6878 6009 6978 4907 7022 102 52
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 10:35 AM 5076 6537 6978 6140 2056 1241 53 118
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 12:08 PM 4618 1241 7456 6070 6978 2056 63 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 2:56 PM 1241 2056 6070 3161 6878 5032 100 63
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6070 3161 6878 5032 107 42
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 6070 4907 4992 6140 129 64
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 6070 4907 4992 6140 107 75
Final 1 1241 2056 6070 1325 5406 6342 103 85
Final 2 1241 2056 6070 1325 5406 6342 98 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Technology

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/13 - 3:42 PM 1241 1114 771 3683 2056 4907 109 102
Final 2 1241 1114 771 3683 2056 4907 111 97

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 3:15 PM 2056 4618 2852 4992 610 6987 89 79
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:17 PM 2056 6336 2706 6878 2386 7480 89 61
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 4:50 PM 2200 6987 2056 6336 4917 610 98 95
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:26 PM 4903 7800 6070 3683 6140 2056 48 100
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:08 AM 6140 6867 5409 2702 2056 4678 62 99
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 1360 4814 4688 2386 4920 2056 65 86
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:10 AM 4069 6070 4914 7757 5885 2056 59 101
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 11:52 AM 7757 4039 6141 7800 2056 6867 58 81
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:37 PM 1285 7800 2706 5406 2056 4343 79 96
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 4:13 PM 1360 7476 7757 2056 5409 2634 77 77
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 5:04 PM 2056 4907 7480 5885 1285 7476 93 55
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 6:24 PM 6070 2056 746 5406 1285 5719 88 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:08 AM 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 118 55
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 112 73
Semifinal 1 3683 2056 4907 610 2852 1285 114 76
Semifinal 3 3683 2056 4907 610 2852 1285 113 73
Final 1 3683 2056 4907 5406 2200 4814 100 87
Final 2 3683 2056 4907 5406 2200 4814 100 51

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:53 AM 3656 2056 3102 1360 401 1501 85 72
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:10 AM 2056 1519 2851 4028 967 48 95 74
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:07 PM 4213 20 5914 2056 7886 2224 90 86
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 4:11 PM 78 2056 2834 494 5530 177 121 50
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 173 11 7590 2056 107 5509 60 105
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:09 AM 314 1360 2056 4296 2834 5847 57 46
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 2056 6090 7539 193 302 461 83 72
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 1:16 PM 2998 126 1241 1023 303 2056 77 88
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:00 PM 1073 5987 78 1807 2056 1114 96 108
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:56 PM 1756 987 5672 4285 3655 2056 67 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 10:56 AM 2056 4296 1114 3339 2834 4028 117 79
Quarterfinal 5   2056 107 1114 2834 3339 4028 127 76
Semifinal 1   2056 4296 1114 3538 1073 195 95 95
Semifinal 3   2056 4296 1114 3538 1073 195 109 102
Tiebreaker 1   2056 107 1114 3538 1073 195 98 106

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:44 AM 7475 5039 6856 2056 2609 4678 30 72
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:37 PM 5483 2056 772 3161 6856 7664 68 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 7022 4976 2056 4917 5032 5483 86 57
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 4678 4069 3739 2056 4917 5672 38 80
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:39 PM 772 5672 6854 4920 7800 2056 32 67
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 6330 2702 5672 3683 4617 2056 38 74
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 6875 5912 2056 7475 4917 2702 69 43
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 4968 4976 5912 6856 2056 5032 55 63
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 9:38 AM 4976 6330 6875 2056 6854 5039 33 72
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 10:00 AM 4814 2056 3161 5912 6854 6992 61 44
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 10:41 AM 4968 2056 1241 4814 3683 7022 106 62
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 11:41 AM 2056 3756 7664 2702 5912 4617 89 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:32 PM 3683 2056 5672 4920 3756 4814 94 26
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2056 5672 4920 3756 4814 106 47
Semifinal 1 3683 2056 5672 2702 4069 7022 139 64
Semifinal 3 3683 2056 5672 2702 4069 7022 97 75
Final 1 3683 2056 5672 4678 1241 7800 99 62
Final 2 3683 2056 5672 4678 1241 7800 93 76

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 2056 5921 7623 3543 2386 6070 77 47
Qualification 12 Sat 4/6 - 1:24 PM 2056 4618 6513 6865 6854 2200 78 50
Qualification 16 Sat 4/6 - 2:51 PM 3543 1075 2056 6330 7564 4902 94 34
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 5032 6140 4907 6323 2056 7564 59 82
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 4:01 PM 6342 2056 4992 6323 2200 7509 76 75
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:57 PM 6878 6323 6537 2056 2386 5076 63 86
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 6:01 PM 4907 4777 6342 7022 1325 2056 60 108
Qualification 45 Sat 4/6 - 7:10 PM 6070 7022 7564 7509 2056 4902 55 93
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 7:28 PM 6854 1241 1075 5032 6865 2056 80 72
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:17 AM 2056 6878 6009 6978 4907 7022 102 52
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 10:35 AM 5076 6537 6978 6140 2056 1241 53 118
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 12:08 PM 4618 1241 7456 6070 6978 2056 63 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 2:56 PM 1241 2056 6070 3161 6878 5032 100 63
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6070 3161 6878 5032 107 42
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 6070 4907 4992 6140 129 64
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 6070 4907 4992 6140 107 75
Final 1 1241 2056 6070 1325 5406 6342 103 85
Final 2 1241 2056 6070 1325 5406 6342 98 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Technology

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/13 - 3:42 PM 1241 1114 771 3683 2056 4907 109 102
Final 2 1241 1114 771 3683 2056 4907 111 97

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 3:15 PM 2056 4618 2852 4992 610 6987 89 79
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:17 PM 2056 6336 2706 6878 2386 7480 89 61
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 4:50 PM 2200 6987 2056 6336 4917 610 98 95
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:26 PM 4903 7800 6070 3683 6140 2056 48 100
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:08 AM 6140 6867 5409 2702 2056 4678 62 99
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 1360 4814 4688 2386 4920 2056 65 86
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:10 AM 4069 6070 4914 7757 5885 2056 59 101
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 11:52 AM 7757 4039 6141 7800 2056 6867 58 81
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:37 PM 1285 7800 2706 5406 2056 4343 79 96
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 4:13 PM 1360 7476 7757 2056 5409 2634 77 77
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 5:04 PM 2056 4907 7480 5885 1285 7476 93 55
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 6:24 PM 6070 2056 746 5406 1285 5719 88 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:08 AM 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 118 55
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 112 73
Semifinal 1 3683 2056 4907 610 2852 1285 114 76
Semifinal 3 3683 2056 4907 610 2852 1285 113 73
Final 1 3683 2056 4907 5406 2200 4814 100 87
Final 2 3683 2056 4907 5406 2200 4814 100 51

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:53 AM 3656 2056 3102 1360 401 1501 85 72
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:10 AM 2056 1519 2851 4028 967 48 95 74
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:07 PM 4213 20 5914 2056 7886 2224 90 86
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 4:11 PM 78 2056 2834 494 5530 177 121 50
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 173 11 7590 2056 107 5509 60 105
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:09 AM 314 1360 2056 4296 2834 5847 57 46
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 2056 6090 7539 193 302 461 83 72
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 1:16 PM 2998 126 1241 1023 303 2056 77 88
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:00 PM 1073 5987 78 1807 2056 1114 96 108
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:56 PM 1756 987 5672 4285 3655 2056 67 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 10:56 AM 2056 4296 1114 3339 2834 4028 117 79
Quarterfinal 5   2056 107 1114 2834 3339 4028 127 76
Semifinal 1   2056 4296 1114 3538 1073 195 95 95
Semifinal 3   2056 4296 1114 3538 1073 195 109 102
Tiebreaker 1   2056 107 1114 3538 1073 195 98 106

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 370
Rank: 2 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2056 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 73
ONT District McMaster University Event 78
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 0
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 219

If Team 2056 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 110
Level 6 Highest Match Score 139
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 129
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 7/12 - 10:34 AM 330 1114 1923 2910 2056 3940 98 93
Qualification 21 Fri 7/12 - 12:11 PM 1807 1690 2056 5460 51 195 141 97
Qualification 34 Fri 7/12 - 2:17 PM 3847 4607 2056 910 1410 225 108 81
Qualification 44 Fri 7/12 - 3:44 PM 2056 2614 910 2910 1730 3604 101 83
Qualification 57 Fri 7/12 - 6:00 PM 4776 1684 1073 2056 548 1720 86 92
Qualification 63 Fri 7/12 - 6:48 PM 2056 2468 7457 3940 2767 461 101 61
Qualification 72 Sat 7/13 - 8:34 AM 340 2056 3357 3847 5190 5801 111 87
Qualification 85 Sat 7/13 - 10:14 AM 3707 5010 3641 2056 2403 217 61 75
Qualification 91 Sat 7/13 - 11:04 AM 4265 1023 107 868 5460 2056 87 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/13 - 2:31 PM 2056 195 1114 3847 33 2468 96 82
Quarterfinal 5 1114 195 2056 3847 33 2468 101 79
Semifinal 1 1114 195 2056 2168 4028 319 89 111
Semifinal 3 1114 195 2056 2168 4028 319 104 85
Tiebreaker 1 1114 195 2056 2168 4028 319 112 97
Final 1 1114 195 2056 2481 2767 225 99 54
Final 2 1114 195 2056 2481 2767 225 93 72