Team Avatar Team 2056 - OP Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: OP14
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Innovation First International/ArcelorMittal Dofasco/GM/HWDSB&Orchard Park Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 40 33 (83%) 7 (18%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 14 (74%) 5 (26%) 0
Total 59 47 (80%) 12 (20%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 17
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 5406 772 4907 1241 2200 2056 89 141
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 10:37 AM 6875 4917 2200 4678 2056 4015 66 115
Qualification 9 Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 2056 6875 772 4476 781 4678 80 101
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 11:25 AM 2056 1334 4069 4476 4907 6875 103 102
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 1114 2056 4907 4015 4917 610 102 51
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 1:29 PM 4678 4617 1114 2056 4476 5406 71 142
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:06 PM 610 2056 1334 5406 1241 1114 90 110
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 2:18 PM 4907 4917 2056 1334 4476 1241 109 107
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 3:07 PM 6875 4069 2056 1114 1241 4917 84 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 95 102
Semifinal 4 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 110 78
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 97 97

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 0 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 16
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 3560 2056 8574 4039 1241 4617 100 98
Qualification 4 Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 6135 2056 1114 4917 5024 4015 132 51
Qualification 7 Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 2056 8089 1241 4015 8574 8765 58 12
Qualification 9 Sat 4/9 - 11:13 AM 4252 3161 2056 8089 4015 4617 89 20
Qualification 12 Sat 4/9 - 11:54 AM 4617 4917 2056 4039 8089 4252 91 52
Qualification 15 Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 3161 2056 6135 8089 8765 4946 77 43
Qualification 18 Sat 4/9 - 1:53 PM 2056 4946 4039 8574 1114 3161 119 76
Qualification 19 Sat 4/9 - 2:04 PM 4015 5024 2056 6135 4252 4946 115 59
Qualification 24 Sat 4/9 - 3:14 PM 2056 4617 8765 4946 4917 1114 85 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 4:23 PM 1114 2056 8089 6135 8765 4946 130 41
Semifinal 3 1114 2056 8089 6135 8765 4946 152 63
Final 1 1114 2056 8089 1241 4039 5024 136 99
Final 2 1114 2056 8089 1241 4039 5024 109 84

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 67
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/14 - 2:16 PM 7757 6978 1241 8574 2056 4951 45 75
Qualification 17 Thu 4/14 - 3:02 PM 7480 2056 2198 2200 6865 2609 118 102
Qualification 24 Thu 4/14 - 3:41 PM 2386 3543 2056 3683 8731 7480 76 74
Qualification 36 Thu 4/14 - 5:05 PM 1325 5672 1360 2056 6397 2200 81 121
Qualification 49 Fri 4/15 - 9:43 AM 2056 4069 610 772 4152 771 108 52
Qualification 57 Fri 4/15 - 10:35 AM 2056 4678 8765 4069 1334 3161 83 43
Qualification 68 Fri 4/15 - 11:44 AM 1305 4976 7520 6978 2056 2706 46 113
Qualification 80 Fri 4/15 - 1:37 PM 8789 8729 610 7520 4343 2056 62 98
Qualification 92 Fri 4/15 - 2:51 PM 6875 4951 3739 8089 8789 2056 49 102
Qualification 109 Fri 4/15 - 4:31 PM 4015 4476 8735 5031 2056 865 112 113
Qualification 122 Fri 4/15 - 5:46 PM 2056 3560 6135 2013 8764 8850 128 52
Qualification 130 Sat 4/16 - 10:16 AM 4907 8574 781 4976 2013 2056 75 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Science
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/16 - 1:10 PM 1114 2056 4152 4976 4946 4917 127 95
Quarterfinal 5 1114 2056 4152 4976 4946 4917 156 103
Semifinal 1 1114 2056 4152 1325 7480 4069 121 104
Semifinal 3 1114 2056 4152 1325 7480 4069 124 99
Final 1 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 0 113
Final 2 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 138 99
Final 3 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 140 88

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:49 AM 4099 4414 971 4089 4735 2056 137 119
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:53 AM 3655 3824 6401 2056 8516 8793 56 112
Qualification 28   Thu 4/21 - 12:25 PM 8574 5298 8708 2383 5172 2056 31 164
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:25 PM 2337 2056 3749 8022 4905 4003 92 105
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:26 PM 125 2056 5460 3142 2080 503 147 95
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:43 PM 8537 4400 6358 6586 3986 2056 52 114
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:38 AM 8818 2056 6340 8033 6300 3357 74 105
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 876 7072 3932 2056 4613 70 100 116
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 3:18 PM 2056 8006 341 4611 2220 4735 128 52
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 5:15 PM 3792 3061 1391 3357 2056 2468 93 158
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2468 2056 8033 3357 341 70 166 105
Quarterfinal 8   2468 2056 8033 3357 341 70 146 134
Semifinal 2   125 3655 971 2468 2056 8033 173 132
Semifinal 4   125 3655 971 2468 2056 8033 119 138
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   125 1741 971 2468 2056 8033 140 134

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 310
Rank: 1 of 205 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 2056 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2 33
ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1 58
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 219


If Team 2056 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 104
Level 6 Highest Match Score 156
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 152
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 142
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 7/16 - 11:14 AM 1706 2056 5484 2338 1533 7457 154 84
Qualification 14 Sat 7/16 - 12:15 PM 4635 340 234 2614 2056 3175 112 129
Qualification 19 Sat 7/16 - 12:50 PM 5406 325 1987 2056 195 1730 114 124
Qualification 28 Sat 7/16 - 2:18 PM 829 2056 4143 4099 1732 1706 145 123
Qualification 33 Sat 7/16 - 2:57 PM 4143 1732 1339 2056 2767 325 136 121
Qualification 44 Sat 7/16 - 4:17 PM 195 3538 2075 2056 4028 587 115 160
Qualification 51 Sat 7/16 - 5:12 PM 3357 1987 2056 587 624 3940 139 118
Qualification 59 Sat 7/16 - 6:14 PM 180 1533 2056 1024 2614 4499 177 113
Qualification 65 Sun 7/17 - 9:46 AM 2056 27 1023 118 3176 67 156 135
Qualification 78 Sun 7/17 - 11:39 AM 1023 2539 5484 5010 503 2056 108 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4099 2056 180 1339 3175 4028 133 108
Quarterfinal 7 4099 2056 180 1339 4143 4028 158 111
Semifinal 2 4099 2056 180 4635 27 2075 152 112
Semifinal 4 4099 2056 180 4635 27 2075 174 83
Final 1 5712 1706 33 2056 4099 180 133 162
Final 2 5712 1706 33 2056 4099 180 103 161

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 24
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/29 - 8:52 AM 610 4476 2056 4903 9985 865 128 26
Qualification 5 Sat 10/29 - 9:25 AM 9989 2056 9985 610 3683 4069 74 79
Qualification 9 Sat 10/29 - 10:02 AM 4951 4343 9989 2056 1114 4069 42 130
Qualification 15 Sat 10/29 - 10:57 AM 3161 865 4678 1360 2056 9992 36 106
Qualification 19 Sat 10/29 - 11:32 AM 2056 865 1325 4343 1360 3015 154 53
Qualification 24 Sat 10/29 - 1:09 PM 3015 4069 7520 9999 2056 4907 93 136
Qualification 28 Sat 10/29 - 9:45 AM 7520 1241 2056 3683 1325 4951 104 94
Qualification 31 Sat 10/29 - 10:11 AM 3161 4951 2056 3015 3683 1241 115 110
Qualification 34 Sat 10/29 - 10:43 AM 2056 9998 4343 3161 3683 7480 105 92
Playoff Matches