Team 2056 - OP Robotics (2016)

From: Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
Sponsors: CNC Woodcraft / Gridpath Solutions / Juice Matters / Innovation First International / HWDSB & Orchard Park Secondary School

Rookie Year: 2007
On The Web: http://www.2056.ca
2016 Robot: X

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2016 Awards

Award Event
Championship Finalist FIRST Championship
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Toronto East Regional
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation Greater Toronto East Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Waterloo Regional
Regional Finalists Waterloo Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional
Championship Subdivision Winner FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

Event Attendance and Performance


Indiana Robotics Invitational (July 15 to July 16, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 1 of 69
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
10:44A
4039 133 3015 97
1405 2056 1720 129
Qualification 13 (B)
11:55A
2468 2338 2056 161
195 1529 1746 145
Qualification 27 (C)
1:34P
1731 1058 2013 122
3824 20 2056 172
Qualification 37 (D)
2:45P
1619 2056 2481 220
1023 461 2614 122
Qualification 47 (A)
3:56P
2056 1023 33 215
2502 1024 5460 145
Qualification 61 (B)
5:35P
217 2771 1640 165
624 2056 3641 150
Qualification 70 (C)
6:39P
1086 234 503 164
2056 1718 245 175
Qualification 82 (D)
9:27A
2056 2451 2614 154
3620 233 2052 132
Qualification 97 (A)
11:14A
3314 2614 3481 125
2056 118 4587 205

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
118 2056 33 250
16 2771 1023 130
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
118 2056 33 250
2771 16 1024 177
Semifinal 1 (A)
118 2056 33 255
1619 1241 133 245
Semifinal 3 (A)
118 2056 33 260
1619 1241 133 185
Final 1 (B)
118 2056 33 250
195 1114 225 237
Final 2 (B)
118 2056 33 240
195 1114 225 202

FIRST Championship (April 27 to April 30, 2016)

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision (April 27 to April 30, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 13 (C)
9:57A
3044 2056 1690 177
4401 5030 5114 117
Qualification 20 (C)
10:46A
272 2056 2451 149
2054 548 1756 114
Qualification 35 (D)
2:34P
111 2834 604 126
2056 5915 3238 110
Qualification 42 (A)
3:23P
540 1099 537 90
2834 2783 2056 155
Qualification 58 (B)
8:24A
5809 2619 1250 111
3039 2056 6055 117
Qualification 72 (C)
10:05A
3853 3245 66 103
6221 177 2056 167
Qualification 78 (D)
10:47A
3655 4468 461 116
2194 2056 6134 152
Qualification 99 (B)
3:22P
2337 2056 4391 151
1622 3042 1675 101
Qualification 108 (B)
4:28P
5437 2056 4905 149
33 5912 4488 127
Qualification 117 (C)
5:31P
2056 181 1756 132
5854 1405 1306 80

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
9:30A
1690 2056 3015 250
3238 74 2054 130
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1690 2056 3015 205
4468 74 2054 169
Semifinal 1 (C)
1690 2056 3015 165
2415 3130 3042 180
Semifinal 3 (C)
1405 2056 1690 207
2415 3130 3042 180
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
1690 2056 1405 209
2415 3130 3042 145
Final 1 (D)
1690 2056 3015 225
2834 33 1756 160
Final 2 (D)
1690 2056 3015 210
2834 33 1756 170

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional (April 6 to April 9, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 3 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:48A
1334 2056 4902 107
6046 5039 2234 64
Qualification 10 (C)
10:16A
2609 4920 6162 70
2386 2056 4914 108
Qualification 26 (A)
1:28P
1075 5409 4678 101
6135 2056 5426 115
Qualification 34 (B)
2:27P
2056 6162 4688 134
677 1075 5883 51
Qualification 41 (C)
3:34P
2056 3756 6130 104
1305 910 772 145
Qualification 50 (D)
4:40P
3571 4951 3756 46
2056 4716 6110 120
Qualification 60 (A)
9:17A
5689 771 4343 61
2056 2200 4920 170
Qualification 67 (B)
10:09A
910 4343 2056 150
6202 6052 2852 87
Qualification 78 (C)
11:29A
4940 4716 4917 120
4921 6202 2056 110

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:00P
2056 910 4920 200
1075 6110 1334 55
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2056 910 4920 205
1075 6110 1334 58
Semifinal 1 (B)
2056 910 4920 187
2609 4976 2386 123
Semifinal 3 (B)
2056 910 4920 205
2609 4976 2386 93
Final 1 (C)
2056 910 4920 145
4678 1305 5024 192
Final 2 (C)
2056 910 4920 182
4678 1305 5024 155
Tiebreaker (C)
2056 910 4920 170
4678 1305 5024 127

Waterloo Regional (March 30 to April 2, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
9:35A
4939 5032 3560 64
4940 4525 2056 119
Qualification 9 (D)
10:10A
5912 5483 1241 107
2056 4939 5631 122
Qualification 11 (A)
10:26A
2056 5033 5912 106
1285 4917 865 117
Qualification 16 (B)
11:29A
2056 4618 1360 153
3560 5912 5158 49
Qualification 24 (C)
1:39P
5483 5032 2056 102
4940 1285 4939 70
Qualification 26 (D)
1:55P
5033 5406 4618 110
610 2056 4943 145
Qualification 33 (A)
2:57P
4943 4039 4678 116
1114 2056 2702 190
Qualification 36 (B)
3:41P
2702 4678 5912 129
1285 2056 3949 126
Qualification 43 (C)
4:43P
2056 4039 5519 119
148 5631 4917 135
Qualification 47 (D)
9:00A
2056 5406 3560 118
1285 3161 2702 92
Qualification 54 (A)
10:02A
5158 4525 148 105
865 3683 2056 129
Qualification 59 (B)
10:45A
5631 2702 1360 72
1241 2056 4940 160
Qualification 63 (C)
11:17A
3739 3161 2056 102
3949 5519 4525 45

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:30P
2056 1114 5912 212
1360 4940 4939 116
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2056 1114 5912 141
1360 4940 4939 104
Semifinal 1 (B)
2056 1114 5912 122
4039 4618 3739 150
Semifinal 3 (B)
2056 1114 5912 194
4039 4618 3739 134
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
2056 1114 5912 197
4039 4618 3739 116
Final 1 (C)
2056 1114 5912 115
610 1241 3560 189
Final 2 (C)
2056 1114 5912 200
610 1241 3560 177
Tiebreaker (C)
2056 1114 5912 200
610 1241 3560 210

Greater Toronto East Regional (March 9 to March 12, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
9:16A
746 4343 2056 102
4525 1075 2198 39
Qualification 14 (A)
10:50A
1075 2056 1305 121
2013 1114 746 117
Qualification 19 (B)
11:30A
4732 2056 2013 175
6140 610 5094 58
Qualification 27 (C)
1:37P
4248 1305 4476 79
5094 2056 1246 90
Qualification 34 (D)
2:36P
2935 5076 1547 72
2056 6141 4252 116
Qualification 49 (B)
4:42P
4704 2056 1325 113
6125 4343 4939 53
Qualification 53 (B)
5:14P
2634 2185 4618 82
2056 118 2340 167
Qualification 62 (C)
9:00A
5036 4015 3541 52
3710 2056 4939 119
Qualification 73 (A)
10:31A
6070 4308 6046 59
1241 4618 2056 140
Qualification 77 (A)
11:03A
2056 6070 4476 122
3117 3710 296 88

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:45P
118 2056 2634 165
5031 4783 4343 24
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
118 2056 2634 115
5031 4783 4343 86
Semifinal 1 (A)
118 2056 746 185
1305 1325 5807 150
Semifinal 3 (A)
118 2056 746 160
1305 1325 5807 121
Final 1 (B)
118 2056 746 130
1114 1241 2935 158
Final 2 (B)
118 2056 746 200
1114 1241 2935 179
Tiebreaker (B)
118 2056 746 180
1114 1241 2935 140
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.