Team 2056 - OP Robotics (2016)

From: Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
Rookie Year: 2007
On The Web: http://www.2056.ca

2016 Robot: X
2016 Sponsors: CNC Woodcraft / Gridpath Solutions / Juice Matters / Innovation First International / HWDSB & Orchard Park Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2056's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2056 attended in 2016.
Team 2056 had a record of 64-15-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 36-6-0 and Playoff record of 28-9)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
9:16A
746 4343 - 2056 - -102-
4525 1075 2198 39
Qualification 14 (A)
10:50A
1075 - 2056 - 1305 -121-
2013 1114 746 117
Qualification 19 (B)
11:30A
4732 - 2056 - 2013 -175-
6140 610 5094 58
Qualification 27 (C)
1:37P
4248 1305 4476 79
5094 - 2056 - 1246 -90-
Qualification 34 (D)
2:36P
2935 5076 1547 72
- 2056 - 6141 4252 -116-
Qualification 49 (B)
4:42P
4704 - 2056 - 1325 -113-
6125 4343 4939 53
Qualification 53 (B)
5:14P
2634 2185 4618 82
- 2056 - 118 2340 -167-
Qualification 62 (C)
9:00A
5036 4015 3541 52
3710 - 2056 - 4939 -119-
Qualification 73 (A)
10:31A
6070 4308 6046 59
1241 4618 - 2056 - -140-
Qualification 77 (A)
11:03A
- 2056 - 6070 4476 -122-
3117 3710 296 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:45P
118 - 2056 - 2634 -165-
5031 4783 4343 24
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
118 - 2056 - 2634 -115-
5031 4783 4343 86
Semifinal 1 (A)
118 - 2056 - 746 -185-
1305 1325 5807 150
Semifinal 3 (A)
118 - 2056 - 746 -160-
1305 1325 5807 121
Final 1 (B)
118 - 2056 - 746 -130-
1114 1241 2935 158
Final 2 (B)
118 - 2056 - 746 -200-
1114 1241 2935 179
Tiebreaker (B)
118 - 2056 - 746 -180-
1114 1241 2935 140


Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
9:35A
4939 5032 3560 64
4940 4525 - 2056 - -119-
Qualification 9 (D)
10:10A
5912 5483 1241 107
- 2056 - 4939 5631 -122-
Qualification 11 (A)
10:26A
- 2056 - 5033 5912 -106-
1285 4917 865 117
Qualification 16 (B)
11:29A
- 2056 - 4618 1360 -153-
3560 5912 5158 49
Qualification 24 (C)
1:39P
5483 5032 - 2056 - -102-
4940 1285 4939 70
Qualification 26 (D)
1:55P
5033 5406 4618 110
610 - 2056 - 4943 -145-
Qualification 33 (A)
2:57P
4943 4039 4678 116
1114 - 2056 - 2702 -190-
Qualification 36 (B)
3:41P
2702 4678 5912 129
1285 - 2056 - 3949 -126-
Qualification 43 (C)
4:43P
- 2056 - 4039 5519 -119-
148 5631 4917 135
Qualification 47 (D)
9:00A
- 2056 - 5406 3560 -118-
1285 3161 2702 92
Qualification 54 (A)
10:02A
5158 4525 148 105
865 3683 - 2056 - -129-
Qualification 59 (B)
10:45A
5631 2702 1360 72
1241 - 2056 - 4940 -160-
Qualification 63 (C)
11:17A
3739 3161 - 2056 - -102-
3949 5519 4525 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:30P
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -212-
1360 4940 4939 116
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -141-
1360 4940 4939 104
Semifinal 1 (B)
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -122-
4039 4618 3739 150
Semifinal 3 (B)
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -194-
4039 4618 3739 134
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -197-
4039 4618 3739 116
Final 1 (C)
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -115-
610 1241 3560 189
Final 2 (C)
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -200-
610 1241 3560 177
Tiebreaker (C)
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -200-
610 1241 3560 210


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:48A
1334 - 2056 - 4902 -107-
6046 5039 2234 64
Qualification 10 (C)
10:16A
2609 4920 6162 70
2386 - 2056 - 4914 -108-
Qualification 26 (A)
1:28P
1075 5409 4678 101
6135 - 2056 - 5426 -115-
Qualification 34 (B)
2:27P
- 2056 - 6162 4688 -134-
677 1075 5883 51
Qualification 41 (C)
3:34P
- 2056 - 3756 6130 -104-
1305 910 772 145
Qualification 50 (D)
4:40P
3571 4951 3756 46
- 2056 - 4716 6110 -120-
Qualification 60 (A)
9:17A
5689 771 4343 61
- 2056 - 2200 4920 -170-
Qualification 67 (B)
10:09A
910 4343 - 2056 - -150-
6202 6052 2852 87
Qualification 78 (C)
11:29A
4940 4716 4917 120
4921 6202 - 2056 - -110-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:00P
- 2056 - 910 4920 -200-
1075 6110 1334 55
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
- 2056 - 910 4920 -205-
1075 6110 1334 58
Semifinal 1 (B)
- 2056 - 910 4920 -187-
2609 4976 2386 123
Semifinal 3 (B)
- 2056 - 910 4920 -205-
2609 4976 2386 93
Final 1 (C)
- 2056 - 910 4920 -145-
4678 1305 5024 192
Final 2 (C)
- 2056 - 910 4920 -182-
4678 1305 5024 155
Tiebreaker (C)
- 2056 - 910 4920 -170-
4678 1305 5024 127


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Tesla

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5050 1986 1501 240
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -204-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -230-
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
5050 1986 1501 210
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -222-
Semifinal 2 (C)
195 1197 987 170
1690 - 2056 - 1405 -222-
Semifinal 4 (C)
195 1197 987 175
1690 - 2056 - 1405 -207-
Final 1 (D)
120 2481 330 205
1690 - 2056 - 1405 -197-
Final 2 (D)
120 2481 330 215
1690 - 2056 - 1405 -225-
Tiebreaker (D)
120 2481 330 225
1690 - 2056 - 1405 -225-


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 13 (C)
9:57A
3044 - 2056 - 1690 -177-
4401 5030 5114 117
Qualification 20 (C)
10:46A
272 - 2056 - 2451 -149-
2054 548 1756 114
Qualification 35 (D)
2:34P
111 2834 604 126
- 2056 - 5915 3238 -110-
Qualification 42 (A)
3:23P
540 1099 537 90
2834 2783 - 2056 - -155-
Qualification 58 (B)
8:24A
5809 2619 1250 111
3039 - 2056 - 6055 -117-
Qualification 72 (C)
10:05A
3853 3245 66 103
6221 177 - 2056 - -167-
Qualification 78 (D)
10:47A
3655 4468 461 116
2194 - 2056 - 6134 -152-
Qualification 99 (B)
3:22P
2337 - 2056 - 4391 -151-
1622 3042 1675 101
Qualification 108 (B)
4:28P
5437 - 2056 - 4905 -149-
33 5912 4488 127
Qualification 117 (C)
5:31P
- 2056 - 181 1756 -132-
5854 1405 1306 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
9:30A
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -250-
3238 74 2054 130
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -205-
4468 74 2054 169
Semifinal 1 (C)
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -165-
2415 3130 3042 180
Semifinal 3 (C)
1405 - 2056 - 1690 -207-
2415 3130 3042 180
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
1690 - 2056 - 1405 -209-
2415 3130 3042 145
Final 1 (D)
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -225-
2834 33 1756 160
Final 2 (D)
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -210-
2834 33 1756 170


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
9:16A
746 4343 - 2056 - -102-
4525 1075 2198 39
Qualification 14 (A)
10:50A
1075 - 2056 - 1305 -121-
2013 1114 746 117
Qualification 19 (B)
11:30A
4732 - 2056 - 2013 -175-
6140 610 5094 58
Qualification 27 (C)
1:37P
4248 1305 4476 79
5094 - 2056 - 1246 -90-
Qualification 34 (D)
2:36P
2935 5076 1547 72
- 2056 - 6141 4252 -116-
Qualification 49 (B)
4:42P
4704 - 2056 - 1325 -113-
6125 4343 4939 53
Qualification 53 (B)
5:14P
2634 2185 4618 82
- 2056 - 118 2340 -167-
Qualification 62 (C)
9:00A
5036 4015 3541 52
3710 - 2056 - 4939 -119-
Qualification 73 (A)
10:31A
6070 4308 6046 59
1241 4618 - 2056 - -140-
Qualification 77 (A)
11:03A
- 2056 - 6070 4476 -122-
3117 3710 296 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:45P
118 - 2056 - 2634 -165-
5031 4783 4343 24
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
118 - 2056 - 2634 -115-
5031 4783 4343 86
Semifinal 1 (A)
118 - 2056 - 746 -185-
1305 1325 5807 150
Semifinal 3 (A)
118 - 2056 - 746 -160-
1305 1325 5807 121
Final 1 (B)
118 - 2056 - 746 -130-
1114 1241 2935 158
Final 2 (B)
118 - 2056 - 746 -200-
1114 1241 2935 179
Tiebreaker (B)
118 - 2056 - 746 -180-
1114 1241 2935 140

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
9:35A
4939 5032 3560 64
4940 4525 - 2056 - -119-
Qualification 9 (D)
10:10A
5912 5483 1241 107
- 2056 - 4939 5631 -122-
Qualification 11 (A)
10:26A
- 2056 - 5033 5912 -106-
1285 4917 865 117
Qualification 16 (B)
11:29A
- 2056 - 4618 1360 -153-
3560 5912 5158 49
Qualification 24 (C)
1:39P
5483 5032 - 2056 - -102-
4940 1285 4939 70
Qualification 26 (D)
1:55P
5033 5406 4618 110
610 - 2056 - 4943 -145-
Qualification 33 (A)
2:57P
4943 4039 4678 116
1114 - 2056 - 2702 -190-
Qualification 36 (B)
3:41P
2702 4678 5912 129
1285 - 2056 - 3949 -126-
Qualification 43 (C)
4:43P
- 2056 - 4039 5519 -119-
148 5631 4917 135
Qualification 47 (D)
9:00A
- 2056 - 5406 3560 -118-
1285 3161 2702 92
Qualification 54 (A)
10:02A
5158 4525 148 105
865 3683 - 2056 - -129-
Qualification 59 (B)
10:45A
5631 2702 1360 72
1241 - 2056 - 4940 -160-
Qualification 63 (C)
11:17A
3739 3161 - 2056 - -102-
3949 5519 4525 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:30P
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -212-
1360 4940 4939 116
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -141-
1360 4940 4939 104
Semifinal 1 (B)
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -122-
4039 4618 3739 150
Semifinal 3 (B)
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -194-
4039 4618 3739 134
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -197-
4039 4618 3739 116
Final 1 (C)
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -115-
610 1241 3560 189
Final 2 (C)
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -200-
610 1241 3560 177
Tiebreaker (C)
- 2056 - 1114 5912 -200-
610 1241 3560 210

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:48A
1334 - 2056 - 4902 -107-
6046 5039 2234 64
Qualification 10 (C)
10:16A
2609 4920 6162 70
2386 - 2056 - 4914 -108-
Qualification 26 (A)
1:28P
1075 5409 4678 101
6135 - 2056 - 5426 -115-
Qualification 34 (B)
2:27P
- 2056 - 6162 4688 -134-
677 1075 5883 51
Qualification 41 (C)
3:34P
- 2056 - 3756 6130 -104-
1305 910 772 145
Qualification 50 (D)
4:40P
3571 4951 3756 46
- 2056 - 4716 6110 -120-
Qualification 60 (A)
9:17A
5689 771 4343 61
- 2056 - 2200 4920 -170-
Qualification 67 (B)
10:09A
910 4343 - 2056 - -150-
6202 6052 2852 87
Qualification 78 (C)
11:29A
4940 4716 4917 120
4921 6202 - 2056 - -110-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:00P
- 2056 - 910 4920 -200-
1075 6110 1334 55
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
- 2056 - 910 4920 -205-
1075 6110 1334 58
Semifinal 1 (B)
- 2056 - 910 4920 -187-
2609 4976 2386 123
Semifinal 3 (B)
- 2056 - 910 4920 -205-
2609 4976 2386 93
Final 1 (C)
- 2056 - 910 4920 -145-
4678 1305 5024 192
Final 2 (C)
- 2056 - 910 4920 -182-
4678 1305 5024 155
Tiebreaker (C)
- 2056 - 910 4920 -170-
4678 1305 5024 127

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Tesla

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5050 1986 1501 240
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -204-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -230-
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
5050 1986 1501 210
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -222-
Semifinal 2 (C)
195 1197 987 170
1690 - 2056 - 1405 -222-
Semifinal 4 (C)
195 1197 987 175
1690 - 2056 - 1405 -207-
Final 1 (D)
120 2481 330 205
1690 - 2056 - 1405 -197-
Final 2 (D)
120 2481 330 215
1690 - 2056 - 1405 -225-
Tiebreaker (D)
120 2481 330 225
1690 - 2056 - 1405 -225-

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 13 (C)
9:57A
3044 - 2056 - 1690 -177-
4401 5030 5114 117
Qualification 20 (C)
10:46A
272 - 2056 - 2451 -149-
2054 548 1756 114
Qualification 35 (D)
2:34P
111 2834 604 126
- 2056 - 5915 3238 -110-
Qualification 42 (A)
3:23P
540 1099 537 90
2834 2783 - 2056 - -155-
Qualification 58 (B)
8:24A
5809 2619 1250 111
3039 - 2056 - 6055 -117-
Qualification 72 (C)
10:05A
3853 3245 66 103
6221 177 - 2056 - -167-
Qualification 78 (D)
10:47A
3655 4468 461 116
2194 - 2056 - 6134 -152-
Qualification 99 (B)
3:22P
2337 - 2056 - 4391 -151-
1622 3042 1675 101
Qualification 108 (B)
4:28P
5437 - 2056 - 4905 -149-
33 5912 4488 127
Qualification 117 (C)
5:31P
- 2056 - 181 1756 -132-
5854 1405 1306 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
9:30A
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -250-
3238 74 2054 130
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -205-
4468 74 2054 169
Semifinal 1 (C)
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -165-
2415 3130 3042 180
Semifinal 3 (C)
1405 - 2056 - 1690 -207-
2415 3130 3042 180
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
1690 - 2056 - 1405 -209-
2415 3130 3042 145
Final 1 (D)
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -225-
2834 33 1756 160
Final 2 (D)
1690 - 2056 - 3015 -210-
2834 33 1756 170

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 69
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
10:44A
4039 133 3015 97
1405 - 2056 - 1720 -129-
Qualification 13 (B)
11:55A
2468 2338 - 2056 - -161-
195 1529 1746 145
Qualification 27 (C)
1:34P
1731 1058 2013 122
3824 20 - 2056 - -172-
Qualification 37 (D)
2:45P
1619 - 2056 - 2481 -220-
1023 461 2614 122
Qualification 47 (A)
3:56P
- 2056 - 1023 33 -215-
2502 1024 5460 145
Qualification 61 (B)
5:35P
217 2771 1640 165
624 - 2056 - 3641 -150-
Qualification 70 (C)
6:39P
1086 234 503 164
- 2056 - 1718 245 -175-
Qualification 82 (D)
9:27A
- 2056 - 2451 2614 -154-
3620 233 2052 132
Qualification 97 (A)
11:14A
3314 2614 3481 125
- 2056 - 118 4587 -205-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
118 - 2056 - 33 -250-
16 2771 1023 130
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
118 - 2056 - 33 -250-
2771 16 1024 177
Semifinal 1 (A)
118 - 2056 - 33 -255-
1619 1241 133 245
Semifinal 3 (A)
118 - 2056 - 33 -260-
1619 1241 133 185
Final 1 (B)
118 - 2056 - 33 -250-
195 1114 225 237
Final 2 (B)
118 - 2056 - 33 -240-
195 1114 225 202
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.