Team 2056 - OP Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: X

2016 Sponsors: CNC Woodcraft / Gridpath Solutions / Juice Matters / Innovation First International / HWDSB & Orchard Park Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2056 attended in 2016.
Team 2056 had a record of 64-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 36 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 28 - 9)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:24 AM 746 4343 2056 4525 1075 2198 102 39
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:01 AM 1075 2056 1305 2013 1114 746 121 117
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:42 AM 4732 2056 2013 6140 610 5094 175 58
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:42 AM 4248 1305 4476 5094 2056 1246 79 90
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/11 - 9:51 AM 2935 5076 1547 2056 6141 4252 72 116
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 4704 2056 1325 6125 4343 4939 113 53
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:23 PM 2634 2185 4618 2056 118 2340 82 167
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/12 - 3:48 AM 5036 4015 3541 3710 2056 4939 52 119
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 5:50 AM 6070 4308 6046 1241 4618 2056 59 140
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:21 AM 2056 6070 4476 3117 3710 296 122 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 118 2056 2634 5031 4783 4343 165 24
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 118 2056 2634 5031 4783 4343 115 86
Semifinal 1 (A) 118 2056 746 1305 1325 5807 185 150
Semifinal 3 (A) 118 2056 746 1305 1325 5807 160 121
Final 1 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 130 158
Final 2 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 200 179
Tiebreaker (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 180 140

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:43 AM 4939 5032 3560 4940 4525 2056 64 119
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:15 AM 5912 5483 1241 2056 4939 5631 107 122
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:31 AM 2056 5033 5912 1285 4917 865 106 117
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:34 AM 2056 4618 1360 3560 5912 5158 153 49
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:38 PM 5483 5032 2056 4940 1285 4939 102 70
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 5033 5406 4618 610 2056 4943 110 145
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:12 PM 4943 4039 4678 1114 2056 2702 116 190
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 2702 4678 5912 1285 2056 3949 129 126
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:50 PM 2056 4039 5519 148 5631 4917 119 135
Qualification 47 (D) Sat 4/2 - 8:53 AM 2056 5406 3560 1285 3161 2702 118 92
Qualification 54 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:52 AM 5158 4525 148 865 3683 2056 105 129
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:33 AM 5631 2702 1360 1241 2056 4940 72 160
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:23 AM 3739 3161 2056 3949 5519 4525 102 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:34 PM 2056 1114 5912 1360 4940 4939 212 116
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 2056 1114 5912 1360 4940 4939 141 104
Semifinal 1 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 122 150
Semifinal 3 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 194 134
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 197 116
Final 1 (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 115 189
Final 2 (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 200 177
Tiebreaker (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 200 210

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:58 AM 1334 2056 4902 6046 5039 2234 107 64
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:33 AM 2609 4920 6162 2386 2056 4914 70 108
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:33 PM 1075 5409 4678 6135 2056 5426 101 115
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 2056 6162 4688 677 1075 5883 134 51
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:42 PM 2056 3756 6130 1305 910 772 104 145
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:52 PM 3571 4951 3756 2056 4716 6110 46 120
Qualification 60 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:04 AM 5689 771 4343 2056 2200 4920 61 170
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:05 AM 910 4343 2056 6202 6052 2852 150 87
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:39 AM 4940 4716 4917 4921 6202 2056 120 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/9 - 1:08 PM 2056 910 4920 1075 6110 1334 200 55
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 2056 910 4920 1075 6110 1334 205 58
Semifinal 1 (B) 2056 910 4920 2609 4976 2386 187 123
Semifinal 3 (B) 2056 910 4920 2609 4976 2386 205 93
Final 1 (C) 2056 910 4920 4678 1305 5024 145 192
Final 2 (C) 2056 910 4920 4678 1305 5024 182 155
Tiebreaker (C) 2056 910 4920 4678 1305 5024 170 127

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Tesla


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:11 AM 3044 2056 1690 4401 5030 5114 177 117
Qualification 20 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:04 AM 272 2056 2451 2054 548 1756 149 114
Qualification 35 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:43 PM 111 2834 604 2056 5915 3238 126 110
Qualification 42 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:37 PM 540 1099 537 2834 2783 2056 90 155
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 5809 2619 1250 3039 2056 6055 111 117
Qualification 72 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:18 AM 3853 3245 66 6221 177 2056 103 167
Qualification 78 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:09 AM 3655 4468 461 2194 2056 6134 116 152
Qualification 99 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:31 PM 2337 2056 4391 1622 3042 1675 151 101
Qualification 108 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:33 PM 5437 2056 4905 33 5912 4488 149 127
Qualification 117 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:39 PM 2056 181 1756 5854 1405 1306 132 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 9:33 AM 1690 2056 3015 3238 74 2054 250 130
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 1690 2056 3015 4468 74 2054 205 169
Semifinal 1 (C) 1690 2056 3015 2415 3130 3042 165 180
Semifinal 3 (C) 1405 2056 1690 2415 3130 3042 207 180
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 1690 2056 1405 2415 3130 3042 209 145
Final 1 (D) 1690 2056 3015 2834 33 1756 225 160
Final 2 (D) 1690 2056 3015 2834 33 1756 210 170

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:24 AM 746 4343 2056 4525 1075 2198 102 39
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:01 AM 1075 2056 1305 2013 1114 746 121 117
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:42 AM 4732 2056 2013 6140 610 5094 175 58
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:42 AM 4248 1305 4476 5094 2056 1246 79 90
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/11 - 9:51 AM 2935 5076 1547 2056 6141 4252 72 116
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 4704 2056 1325 6125 4343 4939 113 53
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:23 PM 2634 2185 4618 2056 118 2340 82 167
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/12 - 3:48 AM 5036 4015 3541 3710 2056 4939 52 119
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 5:50 AM 6070 4308 6046 1241 4618 2056 59 140
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:21 AM 2056 6070 4476 3117 3710 296 122 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 118 2056 2634 5031 4783 4343 165 24
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 118 2056 2634 5031 4783 4343 115 86
Semifinal 1 (A) 118 2056 746 1305 1325 5807 185 150
Semifinal 3 (A) 118 2056 746 1305 1325 5807 160 121
Final 1 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 130 158
Final 2 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 200 179
Tiebreaker (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 180 140

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:43 AM 4939 5032 3560 4940 4525 2056 64 119
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:15 AM 5912 5483 1241 2056 4939 5631 107 122
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:31 AM 2056 5033 5912 1285 4917 865 106 117
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:34 AM 2056 4618 1360 3560 5912 5158 153 49
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:38 PM 5483 5032 2056 4940 1285 4939 102 70
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 5033 5406 4618 610 2056 4943 110 145
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:12 PM 4943 4039 4678 1114 2056 2702 116 190
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 2702 4678 5912 1285 2056 3949 129 126
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:50 PM 2056 4039 5519 148 5631 4917 119 135
Qualification 47 (D) Sat 4/2 - 8:53 AM 2056 5406 3560 1285 3161 2702 118 92
Qualification 54 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:52 AM 5158 4525 148 865 3683 2056 105 129
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:33 AM 5631 2702 1360 1241 2056 4940 72 160
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:23 AM 3739 3161 2056 3949 5519 4525 102 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:34 PM 2056 1114 5912 1360 4940 4939 212 116
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 2056 1114 5912 1360 4940 4939 141 104
Semifinal 1 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 122 150
Semifinal 3 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 194 134
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 197 116
Final 1 (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 115 189
Final 2 (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 200 177
Tiebreaker (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 200 210

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:58 AM 1334 2056 4902 6046 5039 2234 107 64
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:33 AM 2609 4920 6162 2386 2056 4914 70 108
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:33 PM 1075 5409 4678 6135 2056 5426 101 115
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 2056 6162 4688 677 1075 5883 134 51
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:42 PM 2056 3756 6130 1305 910 772 104 145
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:52 PM 3571 4951 3756 2056 4716 6110 46 120
Qualification 60 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:04 AM 5689 771 4343 2056 2200 4920 61 170
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:05 AM 910 4343 2056 6202 6052 2852 150 87
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:39 AM 4940 4716 4917 4921 6202 2056 120 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/9 - 1:08 PM 2056 910 4920 1075 6110 1334 200 55
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 2056 910 4920 1075 6110 1334 205 58
Semifinal 1 (B) 2056 910 4920 2609 4976 2386 187 123
Semifinal 3 (B) 2056 910 4920 2609 4976 2386 205 93
Final 1 (C) 2056 910 4920 4678 1305 5024 145 192
Final 2 (C) 2056 910 4920 4678 1305 5024 182 155
Tiebreaker (C) 2056 910 4920 4678 1305 5024 170 127

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Tesla


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:11 AM 3044 2056 1690 4401 5030 5114 177 117
Qualification 20 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:04 AM 272 2056 2451 2054 548 1756 149 114
Qualification 35 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:43 PM 111 2834 604 2056 5915 3238 126 110
Qualification 42 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:37 PM 540 1099 537 2834 2783 2056 90 155
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 5809 2619 1250 3039 2056 6055 111 117
Qualification 72 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:18 AM 3853 3245 66 6221 177 2056 103 167
Qualification 78 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:09 AM 3655 4468 461 2194 2056 6134 116 152
Qualification 99 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:31 PM 2337 2056 4391 1622 3042 1675 151 101
Qualification 108 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:33 PM 5437 2056 4905 33 5912 4488 149 127
Qualification 117 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:39 PM 2056 181 1756 5854 1405 1306 132 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 9:33 AM 1690 2056 3015 3238 74 2054 250 130
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 1690 2056 3015 4468 74 2054 205 169
Semifinal 1 (C) 1690 2056 3015 2415 3130 3042 165 180
Semifinal 3 (C) 1405 2056 1690 2415 3130 3042 207 180
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 1690 2056 1405 2415 3130 3042 209 145
Final 1 (D) 1690 2056 3015 2834 33 1756 225 160
Final 2 (D) 1690 2056 3015 2834 33 1756 210 170

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 69
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 7/15 - 10:52 AM 4039 133 3015 1405 2056 1720 97 129
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 7/15 - 12:22 PM 2468 2338 2056 195 1529 1746 161 145
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:10 PM 1731 1058 2013 3824 20 2056 122 172
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 7/15 - 3:39 PM 1619 2056 2481 1023 461 2614 220 122
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:00 PM 2056 1023 33 2502 1024 5460 215 145
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:39 PM 217 2771 1640 624 2056 3641 165 150
Qualification 70 (C) Fri 7/15 - 7:50 PM 1086 234 503 2056 1718 245 164 175
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:26 AM 2056 2451 2614 3620 233 2052 154 132
Qualification 97 (A) Sat 7/16 - 11:23 AM 3314 2614 3481 2056 118 4587 125 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 7/16 - 1:38 PM 118 2056 33 16 2771 1023 250 130
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 118 2056 33 2771 16 1024 250 177
Semifinal 1 (A) 118 2056 33 1619 1241 133 255 245
Semifinal 3 (A) 118 2056 33 1619 1241 133 260 185
Final 1 (B) 118 2056 33 195 1114 225 250 237
Final 2 (B) 118 2056 33 195 1114 225 240 202