Team 2202 - BEAST Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: BEAST

2015 Sponsors: GE Volunteers / ABB Drives / United Technologies Corporation / Teradata / ESI / Milwaukee School of Engineering / Boyle-Frederickson / Signicast / SysLogic / Trace-A-Matic & EAST HIGH & CENTRAL HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 2 (22%) 0
Total 27 0 (0%) 2 (7%) 0 (0%)

Team 2202's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 2/27 - 4:21 AM 5143 4397 2202 1714 1816 4217 25 33
Qualification 13 Fri 2/27 - 5:31 AM 4230 4397 2503 1716 2202 3846 51 45
Qualification 23 Fri 2/27 - 6:46 AM 3828 4762 5299 2538 2202 5253 0 8
Qualification 41 Fri 2/27 - 9:53 AM 2177 3828 2202 4845 3290 4239 44 50
Qualification 49 Fri 2/27 - 10:50 AM 3042 2977 2220 3184 4693 2202 26 18
Qualification 60 Fri 2/27 - 12:08 PM 4986 2202 2499 4011 4260 2472 58 52
Qualification 70 Sat 2/28 - 4:06 AM 5658 5542 3122 4762 2526 2202 60 60
Qualification 81 Sat 2/28 - 5:25 AM 2202 2531 3276 4728 3277 3102 68 102
Qualification 92 Sat 2/28 - 6:43 AM 5003 5541 2202 3751 5690 3740 84 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/28 - 8:36 AM 2202 1816 2503 5653 4728 3294 49 33
Quarterfinal 5 2202 1816 2503 4693 4009 3042 54 38

Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/20 - 9:51 AM 2202 4786 4247 4174 1781 1259 43 28
Qualification 17 Fri 3/20 - 10:55 AM 1675 4624 2202 2077 1091 2062 72 136
Qualification 23 Fri 3/20 - 11:34 AM 3596 4804 1714 2526 3277 2202 62 121
Qualification 34 Fri 3/20 - 1:44 PM 3197 2202 2194 1716 2709 2826 10 54
Qualification 43 Fri 3/20 - 2:55 PM 2202 269 5148 4531 4818 3381 38 24
Qualification 56 Fri 3/20 - 4:36 PM 930 2338 2530 537 2202 5595 97 59
Qualification 62 Fri 3/20 - 5:19 PM 1306 167 3352 2202 3418 3206 46 84
Qualification 79 Sat 3/21 - 10:28 AM 2506 2202 3102 3197 1732 2169 78 116
Qualification 86 Sat 3/21 - 11:16 AM 4655 2194 81 93 2202 2830 79 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2062 2826 2530 5148 3418 2202 119 93
Quarterfinal 5 1732 2169 93 5148 3418 2202 103 111
Semifinal 2 2062 2826 2530 5148 3418 2202 216 116
Semifinal 3 1732 2169 93 5148 3418 2202 134 103
Semifinal 5 5148 3418 2202 2194 3277 3102 102 70
Finals 1 2062 2826 2530 5148 3418 2202 161 120
Finals 2 2062 2826 2530 5148 3418 2202 178 90

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chlorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019