Team Avatar Team 2202 - BEAST Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: BEAST
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Scansource/Point One Recruiting/GE Volunteers/ABB Drives/Presidio/Milwaukee Tool/CBRE/Boyle-Frederickson/Sentry Equipment/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Engineering Specialists/Signicast/Trace-A-Matic/Briggs & Stratton/Brookfield East High School/Brookfield Central High School&East High&Central High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 12 (41%) 17 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 29 12 (41%) 17 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 9:39 AM 5413 3777 5811 2202 2383 5740 63 34
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 12:05 PM 6084 2202 337 7486 5667 2603 41 47
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 2:28 PM 554 4027 302 4150 2202 3138 59 39
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 3:24 PM 695 144 6964 6032 2202 3777 41 58
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 4:53 PM 2202 3484 7486 7165 156 5724 50 48
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 6:45 PM 4269 3504 4150 5492 4283 2202 68 45
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 10:05 AM 5724 3814 2202 6927 3010 128 41 28
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 11:28 AM 1787 7434 2202 4145 6032 4284 42 58
Qualification 86   Sat 3/9 - 12:10 PM 2202 2051 1317 6834 1308 6936 42 35
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:18 AM 6670 2202 1710 5586 3418 2194 52 46
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 10:56 AM 1306 3381 2169 7498 2040 2202 39 79
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:09 PM 3596 1259 1091 7417 2202 2062 67 60
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 1:55 PM 6643 1091 2202 5837 7915 4804 27 43
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 2202 7915 2077 4786 1038 6574 33 64
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:09 PM 706 7619 5125 3596 4786 2202 33 49
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 1675 3197 7900 3692 2202 1716 65 32
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 8:52 AM 2202 4531 2704 1714 2506 2040 36 69
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:23 AM 6223 2062 4247 2202 7432 6421 57 60
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:15 AM 706 2202 3197 4531 5148 2830 74 82
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:32 AM 1922 2202 120 2673 3990 5125 82 67
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 1787 558 3193 2202 5125 5926 75 67
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:32 PM 2202 6088 3641 2619 694 5740 78 74
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:56 PM 3075 340 1718 453 4593 2202 73 63
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:35 PM 1418 7523 4525 6455 2202 3630 64 46
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:58 AM 558 2869 2202 2883 172 2994 65 75
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:18 AM 1574 1506 4039 5724 1718 2202 95 82
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:07 PM 3414 3550 4946 2611 1885 2202 85 103
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:11 PM 6237 7645 7491 2202 4541 319 57 102
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:31 PM 340 2202 4130 4003 862 2062 98 100
Playoff Matches

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chlorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 7/27 - 9:36 AM 4096 9985 4645 4655 111 2202 27 80
Qualification 9 Sat 7/27 - 10:11 AM 2202 2194 2062 3695 2040 5442 59 32
Qualification 14 Sat 7/27 - 10:58 AM 967 1675 5125 2202 81 5041 35 46
Qualification 19 Sat 7/27 - 11:35 AM 4143 2202 171 2704 1625 81 56 45
Qualification 26 Sat 7/27 - 12:45 PM 2451 2039 167 5934 3352 2202 57 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2062 5934 1732 2451 2202 1306 79 71
Quarterfinal 7 2062 3352 1732 2451 2202 6237 84 69