Team Avatar Team 2202 - BEAST Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: BEAST
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Wisconsin Dept. of Public Instruction/Johnson Controls/GE Volunteers/ABB Drives/Boyle-Frederickson/Milwaukee Tool/CBRE/Sharp Packaging/Sentry Equipment/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Engineering Specialists/Signicast/Trace-A-Matic/Briggs & Stratton&Brookfield East High School&Brookfield Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2202 attended in 2020.
Team 2202 had a record of 6-3-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 10:00 AM 2509 4623 3691 2502 6758 2202 74 82
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 10:49 AM 2826 3026 2202 7311 6132 3381 55 63
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 1:00 PM 5232 2202 5434 5143 4655 7103 98 67
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 2:01 PM 4656 7019 2202 1259 6044 4859 73 72
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 3:32 PM 2202 2491 3298 7619 3630 2181 131 127
Qualification 51   Fri 3/6 - 4:25 PM 4182 7530 5720 3630 2202 6132 106 95
Qualification 68   Sat 3/7 - 9:34 AM 2989 4531 4624 2202 4859 2512 93 116
Qualification 74   Sat 3/7 - 10:19 AM 7019 6758 2508 2202 171 4703 61 131
Qualification 86   Sat 3/7 - 11:41 AM 2512 2987 4229 5275 2202 6819 114 71
Playoff Matches

Team 2202's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 10:00 AM 2509 4623 3691 2502 6758 2202 74 82
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 10:49 AM 2826 3026 2202 7311 6132 3381 55 63
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 1:00 PM 5232 2202 5434 5143 4655 7103 98 67
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 2:01 PM 4656 7019 2202 1259 6044 4859 73 72
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 3:32 PM 2202 2491 3298 7619 3630 2181 131 127
Qualification 51   Fri 3/6 - 4:25 PM 4182 7530 5720 3630 2202 6132 106 95
Qualification 68   Sat 3/7 - 9:34 AM 2989 4531 4624 2202 4859 2512 93 116
Qualification 74   Sat 3/7 - 10:19 AM 7019 6758 2508 2202 171 4703 61 131
Qualification 86   Sat 3/7 - 11:41 AM 2512 2987 4229 5275 2202 6819 114 71
Playoff Matches