Team 2202 - BEAST Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: BEAST
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: ABB Drives/Lockheed Martin/GE Volunteers/ESI | CBRE/Boyle-Frederickson/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Signicast/Trace-A-Matic/Milwaukee Tool/First Bank Financial Centre/Sentry Equipment/Generac/Abodo/D & H/Brookfield East High School/Brookfield Central High School&East High&Central High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 9 (50%) 9 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/3 - 9:30 AM 2518 6044 4656 2202 4506 3883 185 186
Qualification 13 Fri 3/3 - 10:35 AM 5882 876 4226 2989 2987 2202 195 217
Qualification 23 Fri 3/3 - 12:09 PM 4786 3754 27 2202 4607 2861 145 210
Qualification 32 Fri 3/3 - 1:36 PM 1792 2202 5929 2175 6628 3298 190 160
Qualification 41 Fri 3/3 - 3:08 PM 2202 3297 6613 6707 2509 4624 140 196
Qualification 53 Fri 3/3 - 5:05 PM 2491 877 3026 3036 2202 3367 255 245
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 8:52 AM 4174 5232 2202 4054 2883 6758 225 211
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 10:42 AM 5172 3130 2512 2499 2846 2202 350 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1792 4174 3883 3313 3723 2202 190 145
Quarterfinal 8 1792 4174 3883 3313 3036 2202 193 210
Tiebreaker 4 1792 4174 3883 3313 3036 2202 282 216

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:10 AM 2202 3596 2143 93 1259 930 185 210
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 10:43 AM 3102 537 1306 5855 2506 2202 236 216
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 12:54 PM 2220 2202 2531 4247 6643 5855 152 196
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 1:45 PM 3692 3381 2202 6381 5552 2531 305 140
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 2:37 PM 4804 2062 2202 5148 4531 1716 302 235
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 3:53 PM 2202 3197 6421 2062 3130 1985 196 367
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 4:53 PM 3418 2506 5586 2202 4296 4531 205 356
Qualification 64 Fri 3/24 - 5:52 PM 1985 5976 2202 4539 6223 706 205 257
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 10:03 AM 3381 2358 2506 4786 2202 1732 225 350
Qualification 83 Sat 3/25 - 10:56 AM 2194 1714 4804 3081 2202 4549 305 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2202 93 4539 930 5976 537 222 276
Quarterfinal 7 2202 93 4539 930 5976 537 305 299
Tiebreaker 3 2202 93 4539 930 5976 537 260 284

Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/29 - 9:24 AM 4096 2202 6237 5847 1732 5586 215 204
Qualification 9 Sat 7/29 - 10:25 AM 269 2202 2451 5934 1781 5316 233 265
Qualification 14 Sat 7/29 - 11:03 AM 4655 1747 2704 4241 1732 2202 241 313
Qualification 24 Sat 7/29 - 1:15 PM 5822 2062 4247 2202 5442 111 308 245
Qualification 28 Sat 7/29 - 1:47 PM 2202 2062 3352 81 1792 1675 252 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/29 - 3:03 PM 1625 2451 2062 2202 5586 5442 371 317