Team 2202 - BEAST Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: BEAST

2016 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/ABB Drives/United Technologies Corporation/Teradata/ESI/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Boyle-Frederickson/Signicast/SysLogic/Trace-A-Matic/Milwaukee Tool/Sentry Equipment/First Bank Financial Centre & East High & Central High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2202 attended in 2016.
Team 2202 had a record of 19-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:15 AM 5098 2335 2202 1806 1785 5801 15 57
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:47 AM 2457 4959 4455 2202 5082 2164 81 47
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:01 PM 5809 5013 1108 2202 1777 1723 69 73
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:11 PM 935 1802 2202 31 5119 1730 66 74
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 1987 2353 3528 2202 3485 1764 74 71
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:01 PM 1775 2202 5141 2874 5268 5189 67 59
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:12 PM 1982 2202 1763 2560 1777 1984 72 78
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:50 AM 1986 1825 2202 2001 2345 5918 118 66
Qualification 88 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:01 AM 1769 1847 2335 1827 2202 937 108 40
Qualification 99 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:20 PM 2202 2346 1994 4522 5730 5968 85 117
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:23 AM 1259 2530 2062 2202 3692 4804 98 35
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:19 AM 5595 3596 3692 2202 5976 1675 35 98
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 1259 1714 2202 3381 6223 2194 77 67
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:30 PM 2202 4241 2077 5976 2574 1732 86 93
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 930 2826 5855 2202 4786 2062 112 102
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:14 PM 1792 3418 4531 3734 3197 2202 53 117
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 2202 4549 2358 2830 2500 537 77 30
Qualification 64 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:59 PM 1306 5586 6038 2202 5096 192 77 93
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:03 AM 1396 5552 5903 3381 2202 6064 90 84
Qualification 88 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:42 AM 2506 2194 2202 5148 706 5773 117 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2202 3102 5855 930 2498 2358 156 107
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2202 3102 5855 930 2498 2358 159 108
Semifinal 2 (D) 2202 3102 5855 1732 1714 3197 147 124
Semifinal 4 (D) 2202 3102 5855 1732 1714 3197 142 93
Final 1 (A) 5903 706 537 2202 3102 5855 99 154
Final 2 (A) 5903 706 537 2202 3102 5855 117 167

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:09 AM 5913 4121 3021 5879 11 2202 81 56
Qualification 15 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:36 AM 3688 2978 2202 2137 5907 4026 91 125
Qualification 29 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:53 PM 525 610 2202 5332 2655 6098 122 104
Qualification 38 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:03 PM 319 60 2202 4592 2067 5572 93 77
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:42 PM 4264 2202 2996 2403 5712 2486 117 115
Qualification 64 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:08 AM 2485 5895 1619 2761 2202 1625 139 112
Qualification 77 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:47 AM 2771 5454 2202 2526 2474 5084 78 87
Qualification 89 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:07 PM 6144 1918 4028 41 2202 3352 157 97
Qualification 101 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:33 PM 4135 1156 2202 1987 1024 51 102 132
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:02 PM 225 1159 1369 2590 2202 2655 110 135
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 2202's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:15 AM 5098 2335 2202 1806 1785 5801 15 57
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:47 AM 2457 4959 4455 2202 5082 2164 81 47
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:01 PM 5809 5013 1108 2202 1777 1723 69 73
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:11 PM 935 1802 2202 31 5119 1730 66 74
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 1987 2353 3528 2202 3485 1764 74 71
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:01 PM 1775 2202 5141 2874 5268 5189 67 59
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:12 PM 1982 2202 1763 2560 1777 1984 72 78
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:50 AM 1986 1825 2202 2001 2345 5918 118 66
Qualification 88 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:01 AM 1769 1847 2335 1827 2202 937 108 40
Qualification 99 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:20 PM 2202 2346 1994 4522 5730 5968 85 117
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:23 AM 1259 2530 2062 2202 3692 4804 98 35
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:19 AM 5595 3596 3692 2202 5976 1675 35 98
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 1259 1714 2202 3381 6223 2194 77 67
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:30 PM 2202 4241 2077 5976 2574 1732 86 93
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 930 2826 5855 2202 4786 2062 112 102
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:14 PM 1792 3418 4531 3734 3197 2202 53 117
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 2202 4549 2358 2830 2500 537 77 30
Qualification 64 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:59 PM 1306 5586 6038 2202 5096 192 77 93
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:03 AM 1396 5552 5903 3381 2202 6064 90 84
Qualification 88 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:42 AM 2506 2194 2202 5148 706 5773 117 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2202 3102 5855 930 2498 2358 156 107
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2202 3102 5855 930 2498 2358 159 108
Semifinal 2 (D) 2202 3102 5855 1732 1714 3197 147 124
Semifinal 4 (D) 2202 3102 5855 1732 1714 3197 142 93
Final 1 (A) 5903 706 537 2202 3102 5855 99 154
Final 2 (A) 5903 706 537 2202 3102 5855 117 167

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:09 AM 5913 4121 3021 5879 11 2202 81 56
Qualification 15 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:36 AM 3688 2978 2202 2137 5907 4026 91 125
Qualification 29 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:53 PM 525 610 2202 5332 2655 6098 122 104
Qualification 38 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:03 PM 319 60 2202 4592 2067 5572 93 77
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:42 PM 4264 2202 2996 2403 5712 2486 117 115
Qualification 64 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:08 AM 2485 5895 1619 2761 2202 1625 139 112
Qualification 77 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:47 AM 2771 5454 2202 2526 2474 5084 78 87
Qualification 89 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:07 PM 6144 1918 4028 41 2202 3352 157 97
Qualification 101 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:33 PM 4135 1156 2202 1987 1024 51 102 132
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:02 PM 225 1159 1369 2590 2202 2655 110 135
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016