Team Avatar Team 2202 - BEAST Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: BEAST
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Apple/Wisconsin Dept. of Public Instruction/Rockwell Automation/Johnson Controls/GE Volunteers/Milwaukee Tool/CBRE/Boyle-Frederickson/Sharp Packaging/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Trace-A-Matic/Signicast/Engineering Specialists/Anguil Environmental/Contemporary Controls/Verizon/OnYourMark&Brookfield Central High School&Brookfield East High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 22 (69%) 10 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 12 (92%) 1 (8%) 0
Total 45 34 (76%) 11 (24%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:22 AM 930 4787 2202 8803 7417 7237 89 39
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 6223 5096 2506 8803 2202 1792 45 70
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 10:53 AM 5096 2202 1739 1675 2506 6823 47 68
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 2202 7900 5148 3197 1714 1091 66 86
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 1:48 PM 8531 8700 7915 2202 3418 2830 42 62
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 2:25 PM 7915 8847 3418 1091 7237 2202 57 50
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 3:19 PM 706 2202 2062 8847 6643 2830 72 60
Qualification 52   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 5148 6421 6223 2574 2202 93 39 68
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:03 PM 1675 2062 6421 2202 6223 6643 43 32
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:07 AM 6421 537 2202 6574 2062 4786 86 70
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:26 AM 1732 1306 1091 2202 2194 6823 56 74
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:13 AM 3596 1091 4787 2077 8701 2202 23 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2202 6421 2506 3418 6381 8701 74 67
Quarterfinal 8   2202 6421 2506 3418 6381 8701 79 69
Semifinal 2   93 706 1714 2202 6421 2506 76 116
Semifinal 4   93 706 1714 2202 6421 2506 55 90
Final 1   3197 1732 8802 2202 6421 2506 0 74
Final 2   3197 1732 8802 2202 6421 2506 97 105

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 9:00 AM 8878 6420 3202 7028 2879 2202 52 106
Qualification 15 Fri 4/8 - 10:38 AM 2502 4539 3018 3691 4198 2202 95 103
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 11:40 AM 4664 4229 2181 2823 2202 2515 13 85
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 2:04 PM 2470 4632 8516 2202 5996 3407 38 62
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 3:10 PM 2500 2879 3038 3454 2202 2169 29 123
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 4:08 PM 2202 3038 2052 4778 5434 3082 94 68
Qualification 62   Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 3277 2513 2202 7038 525 4624 72 77
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 9:24 AM 2202 2530 3026 3751 4536 2518 99 18
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 10:05 AM 3751 2202 5299 2846 7850 2530 88 44
Qualification 85   Sat 4/9 - 11:07 AM 5996 3023 7849 2202 3082 7257 45 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 3630 2202 8516 4539 3277 2264 100 59
Quarterfinal 5   3630 2202 8516 4539 3277 2264 101 62
Semifinal 1   3630 2202 8516 6420 525 2470 115 93
Semifinal 3   3630 2202 8516 6420 525 2470 130 67
Final 1   3630 2202 8516 7028 2052 3082 112 114
Final 2   3630 2202 8516 7028 2052 3082 118 89
Final 3   3630 2202 8516 7028 2052 3082 128 100

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 8:51 AM 3538 177 8037 2202 494 2771 89 135
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:13 AM 597 201 1156 177 2202 2992 59 145
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 12:04 PM 7848 8701 2832 2202 7315 5806 77 57
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:37 PM 2614 7315 8575 2202 2052 6135 71 121
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:11 PM 180 8701 2202 6036 2443 8159 64 90
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 9:12 AM 7617 5505 4201 3322 2202 1538 111 122
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:15 AM 148 2202 8739 5216 3478 302 143 151
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:08 PM 1678 5006 2839 1625 4421 2202 105 76
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:18 PM 2202 525 2839 4499 5817 624 90 150
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:23 PM 6424 2976 2202 11 1339 3794 116 98
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022