Team Avatar Team 2202 - BEAST Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: BEAST
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: ABB Drives/Lockheed Martin/GE Volunteers/ESI | CBRE/Boyle-Frederickson/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Signicast/Trace-A-Matic/Milwaukee Tool/Sentry Equipment/Generac/D & H/Brookfield East High School/Brookfield Central High School & East High & Central High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2202 attended in 2018.
Team 2202 had a record of 23-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 9:56 AM 2175 3122 6160 6022 2526 2202 293 306
Qualification 14 Fri 3/9 - 10:33 AM 5542 6047 4728 4480 2202 6628 211 309
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 11:32 AM 4539 4741 6217 2202 2499 4230 307 294
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 2:22 PM 5348 2202 2511 2499 2503 4397 385 99
Qualification 44 Fri 3/9 - 3:07 PM 2846 3042 4778 2503 2202 6318 320 328
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 4:30 PM 2202 3740 6146 6720 4198 6318 236 258
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 8:59 AM 3840 3058 93 3291 5299 2202 318 254
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 9:58 AM 4009 2202 3100 2052 2538 4011 354 233
Qualification 89 Sat 3/10 - 11:36 AM 2202 2977 3294 4166 3082 5143 440 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2202 6628 4741 5542 6022 3042 345 261
Quarterfinal 6 2202 6628 4741 5542 6022 3042 308 181
Semifinal 1 3276 4539 2175 2202 6628 4741 379 295
Semifinal 3 3276 4539 2175 2202 6628 4741 417 185

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/23 - 9:31 AM 5096 6421 6670 706 6223 2202 232 330
Qualification 10   Fri 3/23 - 10:18 AM 5148 5586 4786 6421 3130 2202 172 392
Qualification 27   Fri 3/23 - 1:11 PM 2039 2202 4786 269 6223 1716 414 95
Qualification 34   Fri 3/23 - 2:00 PM 63 2202 323 1306 2470 1714 433 158
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 3:11 PM 3692 2574 1259 6643 2202 4296 343 205
Qualification 55   Fri 3/23 - 4:21 PM 1781 2202 2481 4786 3596 2077 424 212
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 2202 1306 1732 4247 111 2194 254 385
Qualification 72   Sat 3/24 - 9:36 AM 2202 4247 6574 4804 323 93 313 264
Qualification 77   Sat 3/24 - 10:11 AM 6381 2506 2039 2202 5976 93 48 458
Qualification 86   Sat 3/24 - 11:20 AM 6807 930 6651 3381 6670 2202 212 332
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   63 2202 3418 279 4296 93 380 248
Quarterfinal 8   63 2202 3418 279 4296 93 382 307
Semifinal 2   2194 3197 4786 63 2202 3418 438 290
Semifinal 4   2194 3197 4786 63 2202 3418 369 336

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/26 - 9:35 AM 1259 3620 2202 6968 1262 5413 403 197
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:15 AM 3928 2830 447 1559 1660 2202 365 307
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 1:49 PM 4003 2202 2377 58 5724 4096 392 249
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:34 PM 5407 2016 1660 6860 5216 2202 268 304
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:15 AM 4003 2200 612 4909 2202 4011 486 263
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 8:59 AM 2202 6968 2620 4776 4909 4541 101 438
Qualification 72   Fri 4/27 - 10:10 AM 555 4786 1325 2202 2075 4392 385 332
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:09 AM 2202 868 5436 3767 3618 3620 367 383
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:21 PM 3928 2202 7160 894 5674 1218 393 277
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 6237 1493 4557 2202 6329 3381 253 460
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Team 2202's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Amber Rothe)
Wisconsin Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 9:56 AM 2175 3122 6160 6022 2526 2202 293 306
Qualification 14 Fri 3/9 - 10:33 AM 5542 6047 4728 4480 2202 6628 211 309
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 11:32 AM 4539 4741 6217 2202 2499 4230 307 294
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 2:22 PM 5348 2202 2511 2499 2503 4397 385 99
Qualification 44 Fri 3/9 - 3:07 PM 2846 3042 4778 2503 2202 6318 320 328
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 4:30 PM 2202 3740 6146 6720 4198 6318 236 258
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 8:59 AM 3840 3058 93 3291 5299 2202 318 254
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 9:58 AM 4009 2202 3100 2052 2538 4011 354 233
Qualification 89 Sat 3/10 - 11:36 AM 2202 2977 3294 4166 3082 5143 440 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2202 6628 4741 5542 6022 3042 345 261
Quarterfinal 6 2202 6628 4741 5542 6022 3042 308 181
Semifinal 1 3276 4539 2175 2202 6628 4741 379 295
Semifinal 3 3276 4539 2175 2202 6628 4741 417 185

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/23 - 9:31 AM 5096 6421 6670 706 6223 2202 232 330
Qualification 10   Fri 3/23 - 10:18 AM 5148 5586 4786 6421 3130 2202 172 392
Qualification 27   Fri 3/23 - 1:11 PM 2039 2202 4786 269 6223 1716 414 95
Qualification 34   Fri 3/23 - 2:00 PM 63 2202 323 1306 2470 1714 433 158
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 3:11 PM 3692 2574 1259 6643 2202 4296 343 205
Qualification 55   Fri 3/23 - 4:21 PM 1781 2202 2481 4786 3596 2077 424 212
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 2202 1306 1732 4247 111 2194 254 385
Qualification 72   Sat 3/24 - 9:36 AM 2202 4247 6574 4804 323 93 313 264
Qualification 77   Sat 3/24 - 10:11 AM 6381 2506 2039 2202 5976 93 48 458
Qualification 86   Sat 3/24 - 11:20 AM 6807 930 6651 3381 6670 2202 212 332
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   63 2202 3418 279 4296 93 380 248
Quarterfinal 8   63 2202 3418 279 4296 93 382 307
Semifinal 2   2194 3197 4786 63 2202 3418 438 290
Semifinal 4   2194 3197 4786 63 2202 3418 369 336

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/26 - 9:35 AM 1259 3620 2202 6968 1262 5413 403 197
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:15 AM 3928 2830 447 1559 1660 2202 365 307
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 1:49 PM 4003 2202 2377 58 5724 4096 392 249
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:34 PM 5407 2016 1660 6860 5216 2202 268 304
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:15 AM 4003 2200 612 4909 2202 4011 486 263
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 8:59 AM 2202 6968 2620 4776 4909 4541 101 438
Qualification 72   Fri 4/27 - 10:10 AM 555 4786 1325 2202 2075 4392 385 332
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:09 AM 2202 868 5436 3767 3618 3620 367 383
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:21 PM 3928 2202 7160 894 5674 1218 393 277
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 6237 1493 4557 2202 6329 3381 253 460
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 33
Record: 0 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/28 - 3:33 AM 2704 1625 2202 6419 5442 461 297 379
Qualification 7 Sat 7/28 - 9:24 AM 2451 167 6237 2202 111 81 388 195
Qualification 14 Sat 7/28 - 10:29 AM 171 4213 4296 930 2039 2202 364 157
Qualification 18 Sat 7/28 - 10:58 AM 967 2202 6237 4272 2704 4655 160 280
Qualification 23 Sat 7/28 - 11:31 AM 2202 1646 5041 2081 6237 4241 152 256
Qualification 30 Sat 7/28 - 12:22 PM 5934 111 1732 5847 2202 6419 446 202
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 4296 1732 2202 1792 111 167 322 335
Tiebreaker 4 4296 1732 2202 5934 111 1792 245 383