Team 2451 - PWNAGE (2015)


2015 Robot: Genesis

2015 Sponsors: Genesis Automation / Ace Metal Crafts / Industrial Steam / Siemens / Milwaukee School Of Engineering / SMC / Balluff & Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2451 attended in 2015.
Team 2451 had a record of 2-0-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 0)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/6 - 5:23 AM 3931 2451 5454 1108 1785 5259 56 18
Qualification 15 Fri 3/6 - 6:23 AM 3783 4849 4522 2395 4500 2451 97 110
Qualification 22 Fri 3/6 - 8:23 AM 3160 2451 3179 3337 3616 1209 81 63
Qualification 33 Fri 3/6 - 9:46 AM 1986 3931 2359 1939 2451 2200 80 71
Qualification 41 Fri 3/6 - 10:47 AM 5153 5040 401 5437 2451 1209 60 136
Qualification 54 Fri 3/6 - 12:20 PM 2773 4330 2451 931 3847 3612 136 79
Qualification 59 Fri 3/6 - 12:57 PM 2451 1108 3612 1208 3937 935 72 51
Qualification 68 Sat 3/7 - 4:19 AM 2451 3847 5551 5721 5409 2386 97 80
Qualification 80 Sat 3/7 - 5:47 AM 418 2200 3284 1208 2451 2481 82 206
Qualification 85 Sat 3/7 - 6:26 AM 4256 1625 1706 935 3284 2451 43 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2451 2481 1625 3284 2395 4500 138 96
Quarterfinal 8 2451 2481 1625 418 3612 3937 144 70
Semifinal 2 2451 2481 1625 1986 4330 4256 174 129
Semifinal 4 2451 2481 1625 3284 2395 4500 179 66
Semifinal 6 2451 2481 1625 4522 1208 2200 166 110
Finals 1 2451 2481 1625 1986 4330 4256 125 83
Finals 2 2451 2481 1625 1986 4330 4256 150 79

Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/3 - 9:35 AM 2039 4655 2338 2506 1850 2451 116 81
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:10 AM 3488 2451 2358 2194 2506 1625 140 156
Qualification 22 Fri 4/3 - 11:34 AM 4212 1781 3110 1736 3061 2451 72 116
Qualification 28 Fri 4/3 - 1:14 PM 1675 2451 3067 4645 4702 16 126 54
Qualification 39 Fri 4/3 - 2:36 PM 4979 2136 2115 4143 111 2451 24 117
Qualification 47 Fri 4/3 - 3:32 PM 2022 2451 3352 3061 1625 3135 126 116
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 12:41 PM 2062 1625 2451 1736 4302 648 117 45
Qualification 65 Sat 4/4 - 9:10 AM 171 2781 2451 2630 4787 111 56 112
Qualification 76 Sat 4/4 - 6:33 AM 5350 4292 2704 2451 648 3110 10 40
Qualification 86 Sat 4/4 - 11:41 AM 3177 3067 4296 3390 2451 2194 46 124
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/23 - 8:27 AM 1726 2451 219 1690 5429 5114 118 157
Qualification 24 Thu 4/23 - 6:30 AM 597 1189 568 2451 4920 967 96 122
Qualification 31 Thu 4/23 - 9:02 AM 4961 1619 876 2502 2451 3618 184 182
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 9:56 AM 1777 2451 3337 492 744 1547 95 144
Qualification 54 Thu 4/23 - 12:05 PM 2451 1595 862 3668 1011 2990 186 84
Qualification 69 Fri 4/24 - 4:42 AM 237 3175 1540 2451 4373 494 122 128
Qualification 85 Fri 4/24 - 6:39 AM 365 525 3787 1 3944 2451 205 162
Qualification 96 Fri 4/24 - 9:35 AM 876 2451 4719 3492 3142 1477 202 94
Qualification 112 Fri 4/24 - 11:24 AM 245 3410 2168 2451 5421 1002 170 74
Qualification 120 Fri 4/24 - 12:22 PM 2451 27 3146 111 4198 4719 138 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/25 - 4:50 AM 3618 3026 1619 876 2451 111 174 83
Quarterfinal 6 525 1595 2052 876 2451 111 178 130

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/6 - 5:23 AM 3931 2451 5454 1108 1785 5259 56 18
Qualification 15 Fri 3/6 - 6:23 AM 3783 4849 4522 2395 4500 2451 97 110
Qualification 22 Fri 3/6 - 8:23 AM 3160 2451 3179 3337 3616 1209 81 63
Qualification 33 Fri 3/6 - 9:46 AM 1986 3931 2359 1939 2451 2200 80 71
Qualification 41 Fri 3/6 - 10:47 AM 5153 5040 401 5437 2451 1209 60 136
Qualification 54 Fri 3/6 - 12:20 PM 2773 4330 2451 931 3847 3612 136 79
Qualification 59 Fri 3/6 - 12:57 PM 2451 1108 3612 1208 3937 935 72 51
Qualification 68 Sat 3/7 - 4:19 AM 2451 3847 5551 5721 5409 2386 97 80
Qualification 80 Sat 3/7 - 5:47 AM 418 2200 3284 1208 2451 2481 82 206
Qualification 85 Sat 3/7 - 6:26 AM 4256 1625 1706 935 3284 2451 43 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2451 2481 1625 3284 2395 4500 138 96
Quarterfinal 8 2451 2481 1625 418 3612 3937 144 70
Semifinal 2 2451 2481 1625 1986 4330 4256 174 129
Semifinal 4 2451 2481 1625 3284 2395 4500 179 66
Semifinal 6 2451 2481 1625 4522 1208 2200 166 110
Finals 1 2451 2481 1625 1986 4330 4256 125 83
Finals 2 2451 2481 1625 1986 4330 4256 150 79

Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/3 - 9:35 AM 2039 4655 2338 2506 1850 2451 116 81
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:10 AM 3488 2451 2358 2194 2506 1625 140 156
Qualification 22 Fri 4/3 - 11:34 AM 4212 1781 3110 1736 3061 2451 72 116
Qualification 28 Fri 4/3 - 1:14 PM 1675 2451 3067 4645 4702 16 126 54
Qualification 39 Fri 4/3 - 2:36 PM 4979 2136 2115 4143 111 2451 24 117
Qualification 47 Fri 4/3 - 3:32 PM 2022 2451 3352 3061 1625 3135 126 116
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 12:41 PM 2062 1625 2451 1736 4302 648 117 45
Qualification 65 Sat 4/4 - 9:10 AM 171 2781 2451 2630 4787 111 56 112
Qualification 76 Sat 4/4 - 6:33 AM 5350 4292 2704 2451 648 3110 10 40
Qualification 86 Sat 4/4 - 11:41 AM 3177 3067 4296 3390 2451 2194 46 124
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/23 - 8:27 AM 1726 2451 219 1690 5429 5114 118 157
Qualification 24 Thu 4/23 - 6:30 AM 597 1189 568 2451 4920 967 96 122
Qualification 31 Thu 4/23 - 9:02 AM 4961 1619 876 2502 2451 3618 184 182
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 9:56 AM 1777 2451 3337 492 744 1547 95 144
Qualification 54 Thu 4/23 - 12:05 PM 2451 1595 862 3668 1011 2990 186 84
Qualification 69 Fri 4/24 - 4:42 AM 237 3175 1540 2451 4373 494 122 128
Qualification 85 Fri 4/24 - 6:39 AM 365 525 3787 1 3944 2451 205 162
Qualification 96 Fri 4/24 - 9:35 AM 876 2451 4719 3492 3142 1477 202 94
Qualification 112 Fri 4/24 - 11:24 AM 245 3410 2168 2451 5421 1002 170 74
Qualification 120 Fri 4/24 - 12:22 PM 2451 27 3146 111 4198 4719 138 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/25 - 4:50 AM 3618 3026 1619 876 2451 111 174 83
Quarterfinal 6 525 1595 2052 876 2451 111 178 130