Team Avatar Team 2451 - PWNAGE (2020)


2020 Robot: Genesis
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Genesis Automation/Ace Metal Crafts/PowerMation/Hexagon Metrology/OEC Graphics/The Good Family/The Motorola Company/Fennell Holdings LLC/Salesforce/Schwemin Family /McCann Family/Henderson Engineering /TelePro, Inc. /LiveRamp /SMC &Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2451 attended in 2020.
Team 2451 had a record of 9-3-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 1 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 54
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 9:50 AM 8184 2151 5125 1625 2451 5148 39 121
Qualification 14   Fri 3/6 - 6:54 PM 5847 2039 2451 2725 4191 8014 162 7
Qualification 24   Fri 3/6 - 1:19 PM 1781 8160 2451 4292 1756 6906 139 84
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:52 PM 3352 2451 3197 8029 3488 6381 62 57
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 4:01 PM 8096 8160 930 2451 5822 4096 55 131
Qualification 54   Fri 3/6 - 5:16 PM 111 3110 2451 3352 5822 8122 192 110
Qualification 63   Fri 3/6 - 6:30 PM 4787 2451 4645 7560 3067 3061 108 68
Qualification 72   Sat 3/7 - 9:50 AM 2338 2136 7237 2451 6906 4702 181 48
Qualification 81   Sat 3/7 - 11:03 AM 5133 101 7608 2451 1732 2338 50 218
Qualification 89   Sat 3/7 - 11:59 AM 5350 1675 5822 2451 2725 7411 104 169
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   930 2451 5822 2358 111 3067 120 209
Quarterfinal 8   930 2451 5822 2358 111 3067 92 110

Team 2451's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
* Seven Rivers Regional (Cancelled)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson Midwest Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Ronald Faulkner)
Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 54
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 9:50 AM 8184 2151 5125 1625 2451 5148 39 121
Qualification 14   Fri 3/6 - 6:54 PM 5847 2039 2451 2725 4191 8014 162 7
Qualification 24   Fri 3/6 - 1:19 PM 1781 8160 2451 4292 1756 6906 139 84
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:52 PM 3352 2451 3197 8029 3488 6381 62 57
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 4:01 PM 8096 8160 930 2451 5822 4096 55 131
Qualification 54   Fri 3/6 - 5:16 PM 111 3110 2451 3352 5822 8122 192 110
Qualification 63   Fri 3/6 - 6:30 PM 4787 2451 4645 7560 3067 3061 108 68
Qualification 72   Sat 3/7 - 9:50 AM 2338 2136 7237 2451 6906 4702 181 48
Qualification 81   Sat 3/7 - 11:03 AM 5133 101 7608 2451 1732 2338 50 218
Qualification 89   Sat 3/7 - 11:59 AM 5350 1675 5822 2451 2725 7411 104 169
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   930 2451 5822 2358 111 3067 120 209
Quarterfinal 8   930 2451 5822 2358 111 3067 92 110