Team Avatar Team 2451 - PWNAGE (2022)


2022 Robot: Genesis
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Genesis Automation/Ace Metal Crafts/Hexagon/Society of Women Engineers/Apple/Bayer/Salesforce/OEC Graphics/SMC/LiveRamp/Bank of America/Technology & Manufacturing Association/TelePro, Inc./Banner/Henderson Engineering/Richardson Electronics&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 34 (79%) 7 (16%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 20 14 (70%) 11 (55%) 0
Total 63 48 (76%) 18 (29%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 9:35 AM 706 2451 7417 5442 1781 4645 70 44
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:15 AM 4096 2451 3061 4241 4655 4500 70 47
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 11:04 AM 2039 7103 2783 4241 4645 2451 70 45
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 1:47 PM 2040 7848 8029 648 4143 2451 33 85
Qualification 30   Fri 3/18 - 2:18 PM 7417 2358 4645 2451 2040 7619 39 58
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 3:34 PM 4531 2338 7417 1736 2451 4213 74 85
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 8122 4500 5442 2451 6651 4531 39 56
Qualification 51   Sat 3/19 - 8:50 AM 1716 2451 8096 4531 3067 1625 55 33
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 9:49 AM 5822 4096 1716 8029 2358 2451 43 64
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:50 AM 2451 3695 2481 8029 6651 7417 107 37
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:29 AM 2451 8122 1756 111 5822 4143 117 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 46
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 8:59 AM 1091 2451 2826 3381 4655 2220 71 57
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 9:52 AM 4549 4655 2451 3723 5586 8024 89 26
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 10:53 AM 4009 2451 8024 7619 2704 2039 98 56
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 1:18 PM 8531 3723 2451 4021 8700 171 84 25
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 2:19 PM 6421 930 4021 2451 1306 5339 91 91
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 3:55 PM 5586 3090 2977 3381 2451 5442 21 84
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 4:41 PM 5148 8782 7103 3692 3090 2451 66 72
Qualification 59   Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 8744 171 2451 1716 4531 5339 78 30
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 9:05 AM 2451 4021 4011 7021 2826 6574 66 72
Qualification 73   Sat 4/2 - 10:00 AM 648 4009 4054 2451 2169 6166 49 83
Qualification 79   Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 4009 5903 5019 5586 2451 8803 47 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:31 PM 930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 85 41
Quarterfinal 5   930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 91 66
Semifinal 1   930 2451 8024 7103 8531 4655 77 45
Semifinal 3   930 2451 8024 7103 8531 4655 89 59
Final 1   930 2451 8024 6421 7021 5903 90 97
Final 2   930 2451 8024 6421 7021 5903 70 105

Midwest Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 47
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:26 AM 101 112 4241 8029 8868 2451 33 50
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:35 AM 2062 5553 6651 2451 4241 2830 24 64
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 1739 5822 5553 3695 2451 5847 52 95
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 1781 2451 1625 7560 6381 48 101 86
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 8880 2451 1732 1781 8096 2022 92 54
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 3:27 PM 4702 8880 4645 2451 1739 6651 28 64
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 3061 2358 2451 7237 3488 3734 150 55
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 3695 3061 4292 8096 4145 2451 68 90
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 10:17 AM 4096 2451 5125 1781 2151 4145 79 64
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 11:05 AM 3110 3352 5934 2451 6381 4292 19 88
Qualification 79   Sat 4/9 - 11:59 AM 2220 2451 7460 8122 1739 4096 87 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:52 AM 195 2451 3218 1502 1138 2637 124 87
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 12:40 PM 3654 1089 6919 2451 8177 3008 103 113
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:42 PM 1114 1796 6421 6510 2451 1885 121 106
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:45 PM 16 2073 2491 2642 1323 2451 104 138
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:32 PM 4028 5338 4472 2451 2129 696 105 101
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 6:06 PM 987 2451 1700 4598 695 7178 135 65
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:16 AM 2451 7174 8020 2626 8738 4153 58 51
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 6637 1622 2451 5735 4635 1323 65 146
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:52 PM 8733 1690 3284 1796 2718 2451 129 66
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:37 PM 6364 2451 1073 8849 5199 3603 111 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Roboteer Rumble 2022

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/5 - 9:09 AM 6421 9999 2451 9986 6574 6317 86 12
Qualification 6 Sat 11/5 - 10:05 AM 5847 4329 9996 8096 2451 2481 112 78
Qualification 14 Sat 11/5 - 11:24 AM 2451 930 1756 4143 3061 9990 114 72
Qualification 19 Sat 11/5 - 12:06 PM 3197 4256 2451 2338 7657 6419 108 54
Qualification 26 Sat 11/5 - 12:58 PM 3067 2451 5442 7117 8116 4096 72 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/5 - 2:33 PM 2451 4256 4096 1625 1736 2481 87 95
Quarterfinal 5 4096 4256 2451 1625 1736 2481 77 74
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 4096 4256 2451 1625 1736 2481 83 115