Team Avatar Team 2451 - PWNAGE (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Genesis Automation/Ace Metal Crafts/Dell/United Therapeutics Corp/SolidWorks/Savanna Group/OEC Graphics/Industrial Steam/Richardson Electronics/EarthWerks/Ecolab/Mahler CPA/Powermation/SICK/Halder Consulting/MSOE/TelePro, INC./Banner&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2451 attended in 2018.
Team 2451 had a record of 49-17-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 21 - 5)

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 70
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4