Team Avatar Team 2451 - PWNAGE (2018)

Family/Community


From: Saint Charles, Illinois, USA
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://Pwnagerobotics.com

2018 Robot: Genesis
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Genesis Automation/Ace Metal Crafts/Dell/United Therapeutics Corp/SolidWorks/Savanna Group/OEC Graphics/Industrial Steam/Richardson Electronics/EarthWerks/Ecolab/Mahler CPA/Powermation/SICK/Halder Consulting/MSOE/TelePro, INC./Banner&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2451's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2451 attended in 2018.
Team 2451 had a record of 49-17-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 21 - 5)

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
2022 3792 1732 282
1329 - 2451 - 1658 -302-
Qualification 9
9:56A
4600 6660 - 2451 - -356-
4143 1329 4500 250
Qualification 18
10:59A
5176 - 2451 - 3197 -250-
5326 6660 1658 252
Qualification 26
12:55P
4356 - 2451 - 2783 -348-
1732 3397 5147 266
Qualification 37
2:12P
4330 4356 6744 250
- 2451 - 5326 4931 -348-
Qualification 47
3:22P
2481 3814 1208 333
1985 - 2451 - 6391 -222-
Qualification 53
4:04P
- 2451 - 1288 5836 -380-
2408 1985 931 95
Qualification 61
9:00A
5836 3330 4232 286
- 2451 - 7255 1706 -372-
Qualification 67
9:42A
4256 5176 4931 125
5583 4246 - 2451 - -362-
Qualification 81
11:20A
5060 3692 - 2451 - -379-
1625 2978 4187 296
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 2451 - 2481 4256 -455-
2783 3814 5176 162
Quarterfinal 5
- 2451 - 2481 4256 -337-
2783 3814 5176 242
Semifinal 1
- 2451 - 2481 4256 -406-
1444 3197 4356 198
Semifinal 3
- 2451 - 2481 4256 -371-
1444 3197 4356 247
Final 1
- 2451 - 2481 4256 -386-
1706 1178 2978 136
Final 2
- 2451 - 2481 4256 -425-
1706 1178 2978 224


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
3313 3042 7258 187
- 2451 - 3883 5626 -309-
Qualification 16
11:03A
3130 6749 - 2451 - -387-
4663 1625 2549 237
Qualification 26
1:07P
2525 - 2451 - 3082 -311-
4225 3277 2177 104
Qualification 33
1:56P
5278 - 2451 - 4230 -399-
2525 5275 3367 167
Qualification 39
2:38P
- 2451 - 4277 3610 -261-
2472 4648 3871 285
Qualification 47
3:34P
2574 2667 3883 92
2883 - 2451 - 4663 -434-
Qualification 60
5:05P
5638 2225 4693 251
5340 4648 - 2451 - -434-
Qualification 69
9:28A
- 2451 - 2654 2491 -348-
3276 2855 2129 231
Qualification 76
10:17A
2491 2512 171 296
4693 3367 - 2451 - -272-
Qualification 82
10:59A
4665 2227 3082 233
5275 - 2451 - 5638 -379-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 2451 - 1625 2225 -379-
3042 2549 3277 242
Quarterfinal 7
- 2451 - 1625 2225 -330-
3042 2549 3277 225
Semifinal 2
- 2451 - 1625 2225 -433-
2472 5278 2574 189
Semifinal 4
- 2451 - 1625 2225 -455-
2472 5278 2574 81
Final 1
2175 3130 3082 477
- 2451 - 1625 2225 -154-
Final 2
2175 3130 3082 209
- 2451 - 1625 2225 -422-
Final 3
2175 3130 3082 310
- 2451 - 1625 2225 -350-


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
6823 5125 3110 132
3695 - 2451 - 4269 -465-
Qualification 11
10:15A
- 2451 - 3734 1511 -337-
4096 2704 5847 253
Qualification 26
1:10P
5013 - 2451 - 2022 -377-
5822 5934 6421 142
Qualification 34
2:06P
3352 2905 3061 115
- 2451 - 3067 6803 -327-
Qualification 45
3:23P
16 5934 - 2451 - -505-
2010 2151 101 39
Qualification 51
4:10P
6803 269 4213 525
4096 - 2451 - 5350 -260-
Qualification 58
5:04P
7237 2358 677 140
3352 2725 - 2451 - -373-
Qualification 64
5:46P
- 2451 - 111 2704 -403-
5013 2709 5442 150
Qualification 78
10:31A
6487 2039 - 2451 - -182-
1781 4241 341 370
Qualification 84
11:13A
6991 5041 2039 141
578 2136 - 2451 - -508-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 2451 - 16 6823 -314-
1511 5013 4096 338
Quarterfinal 5
- 2451 - 16 6823 -371-
1511 5013 4096 278
Tiebreaker 1
- 2451 - 16 6823 -361-
1511 5013 4096 268
Semifinal 1
- 2451 - 16 6823 -345-
341 2040 5934 282
Semifinal 3
- 2451 - 16 6823 -414-
341 2040 5934 173
Final 1
- 2451 - 16 6823 -303-
1706 578 5822 320
Final 2
- 2451 - 16 6823 -450-
1706 578 5822 260
Final 3
- 2451 - 16 6823 -344-
1706 578 5822 315


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018



FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
4122 1519 157 335
5036 - 2451 - 4198 -321-
Qualification 16
10:15A
6936 4917 3536 361
5434 - 2451 - 250 -281-
Qualification 27
11:32A
- 2451 - 1418 176 -429-
3504 3130 5339 238
Qualification 45
3:38P
6193 4905 5740 199
494 - 2451 - 234 -502-
Qualification 50
4:13P
977 177 5883 489
548 3274 - 2451 - -255-
Qualification 58
8:49A
51 3117 - 2451 - -175-
3844 2481 247 316
Qualification 71
10:20A
- 2451 - 6590 4458 -250-
6823 3572 2834 324
Qualification 82
1:42P
- 2451 - 125 4946 -395-
2194 4198 494 330
Qualification 95
3:13P
56 2337 - 2451 - -389-
5443 78 5914 255
Qualification 106
4:30P
2501 4946 1625 470
6869 5234 - 2451 - -347-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 2451 - 2481 5406 -362-
3130 234 1519 324
Quarterfinal 7
- 2451 - 2481 5406 -423-
3130 234 1519 352
Semifinal 2
- 2451 - 2481 5406 -393-
865 494 4917 394
Semifinal 4
- 2451 - 2481 5406 -447-
865 494 4917 290
Tiebreaker 2
- 2451 - 2481 5406 -355-
865 494 4917 366

Team 2451 played at 4 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 66 matches in which they appeared, at those 4 events available below.

St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 5
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 9
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 18
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 26
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 37
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 47
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 53
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 61
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 67
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 81
St. Louis Regional
Playoff Match 1
St. Louis Regional
Playoff Match 5
St. Louis Regional
Playoff Match 13
St. Louis Regional
Playoff Match 15
St. Louis Regional
Playoff Match 19
St. Louis Regional
Playoff Match 20
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 1
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 16
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 26
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 33
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 39
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 47
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 60
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 69
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 76
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 82
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 3
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 7
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 14
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 16
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 19
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 20
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 21
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 3
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 11
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 26
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 34
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 45
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 51
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 58
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 64
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 78
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 84
Midwest Regional
Playoff Match 1
Midwest Regional
Playoff Match 5
Midwest Regional
Playoff Match 9
Midwest Regional
Playoff Match 13
Midwest Regional
Playoff Match 15
Midwest Regional
Playoff Match 19
Midwest Regional
Playoff Match 20
Midwest Regional
Playoff Match 21
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 8
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 16
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 27
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 45
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 50
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 58
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 71
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 82
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 95
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 106
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Playoff Match 3
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Playoff Match 7
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Playoff Match 14
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Playoff Match 16
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Playoff Match 18

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
2022 3792 1732 282
1329 - 2451 - 1658 -302-
Qualification 9
9:56A
4600 6660 - 2451 - -356-
4143 1329 4500 250
Qualification 18
10:59A
5176 - 2451 - 3197 -250-
5326 6660 1658 252
Qualification 26
12:55P
4356 - 2451 - 2783 -348-
1732 3397 5147 266
Qualification 37
2:12P
4330 4356 6744 250
- 2451 - 5326 4931 -348-
Qualification 47
3:22P
2481 3814 1208 333
1985 - 2451 - 6391 -222-
Qualification 53
4:04P
- 2451 - 1288 5836 -380-
2408 1985 931 95
Qualification 61
9:00A
5836 3330 4232 286
- 2451 - 7255 1706 -372-
Qualification 67
9:42A
4256 5176 4931 125
5583 4246 - 2451 - -362-
Qualification 81
11:20A
5060 3692 - 2451 - -379-
1625 2978 4187 296
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 2451 - 2481 4256 -455-
2783 3814 5176 162
Quarterfinal 5
- 2451 - 2481 4256 -337-
2783 3814 5176 242
Semifinal 1
- 2451 - 2481 4256 -406-
1444 3197 4356 198
Semifinal 3
- 2451 - 2481 4256 -371-
1444 3197 4356 247
Final 1
- 2451 - 2481 4256 -386-
1706 1178 2978 136
Final 2
- 2451 - 2481 4256 -425-
1706 1178 2978 224

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
3313 3042 7258 187
- 2451 - 3883 5626 -309-
Qualification 16
11:03A
3130 6749 - 2451 - -387-
4663 1625 2549 237
Qualification 26
1:07P
2525 - 2451 - 3082 -311-
4225 3277 2177 104
Qualification 33
1:56P
5278 - 2451 - 4230 -399-
2525 5275 3367 167
Qualification 39
2:38P
- 2451 - 4277 3610 -261-
2472 4648 3871 285
Qualification 47
3:34P
2574 2667 3883 92
2883 - 2451 - 4663 -434-
Qualification 60
5:05P
5638 2225 4693 251
5340 4648 - 2451 - -434-
Qualification 69
9:28A
- 2451 - 2654 2491 -348-
3276 2855 2129 231
Qualification 76
10:17A
2491 2512 171 296
4693 3367 - 2451 - -272-
Qualification 82
10:59A
4665 2227 3082 233
5275 - 2451 - 5638 -379-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 2451 - 1625 2225 -379-
3042 2549 3277 242
Quarterfinal 7
- 2451 - 1625 2225 -330-
3042 2549 3277 225
Semifinal 2
- 2451 - 1625 2225 -433-
2472 5278 2574 189
Semifinal 4
- 2451 - 1625 2225 -455-
2472 5278 2574 81
Final 1
2175 3130 3082 477
- 2451 - 1625 2225 -154-
Final 2
2175 3130 3082 209
- 2451 - 1625 2225 -422-
Final 3
2175 3130 3082 310
- 2451 - 1625 2225 -350-

Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
6823 5125 3110 132
3695 - 2451 - 4269 -465-
Qualification 11
10:15A
- 2451 - 3734 1511 -337-
4096 2704 5847 253
Qualification 26
1:10P
5013 - 2451 - 2022 -377-
5822 5934 6421 142
Qualification 34
2:06P
3352 2905 3061 115
- 2451 - 3067 6803 -327-
Qualification 45
3:23P
16 5934 - 2451 - -505-
2010 2151 101 39
Qualification 51
4:10P
6803 269 4213 525
4096 - 2451 - 5350 -260-
Qualification 58
5:04P
7237 2358 677 140
3352 2725 - 2451 - -373-
Qualification 64
5:46P
- 2451 - 111 2704 -403-
5013 2709 5442 150
Qualification 78
10:31A
6487 2039 - 2451 - -182-
1781 4241 341 370
Qualification 84
11:13A
6991 5041 2039 141
578 2136 - 2451 - -508-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 2451 - 16 6823 -314-
1511 5013 4096 338
Quarterfinal 5
- 2451 - 16 6823 -371-
1511 5013 4096 278
Tiebreaker 1
- 2451 - 16 6823 -361-
1511 5013 4096 268
Semifinal 1
- 2451 - 16 6823 -345-
341 2040 5934 282
Semifinal 3
- 2451 - 16 6823 -414-
341 2040 5934 173
Final 1
- 2451 - 16 6823 -303-
1706 578 5822 320
Final 2
- 2451 - 16 6823 -450-
1706 578 5822 260
Final 3
- 2451 - 16 6823 -344-
1706 578 5822 315

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
4122 1519 157 335
5036 - 2451 - 4198 -321-
Qualification 16
10:15A
6936 4917 3536 361
5434 - 2451 - 250 -281-
Qualification 27
11:32A
- 2451 - 1418 176 -429-
3504 3130 5339 238
Qualification 45
3:38P
6193 4905 5740 199
494 - 2451 - 234 -502-
Qualification 50
4:13P
977 177 5883 489
548 3274 - 2451 - -255-
Qualification 58
8:49A
51 3117 - 2451 - -175-
3844 2481 247 316
Qualification 71
10:20A
- 2451 - 6590 4458 -250-
6823 3572 2834 324
Qualification 82
1:42P
- 2451 - 125 4946 -395-
2194 4198 494 330
Qualification 95
3:13P
56 2337 - 2451 - -389-
5443 78 5914 255
Qualification 106
4:30P
2501 4946 1625 470
6869 5234 - 2451 - -347-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 2451 - 2481 5406 -362-
3130 234 1519 324
Quarterfinal 7
- 2451 - 2481 5406 -423-
3130 234 1519 352
Semifinal 2
- 2451 - 2481 5406 -393-
865 494 4917 394
Semifinal 4
- 2451 - 2481 5406 -447-
865 494 4917 290
Tiebreaker 2
- 2451 - 2481 5406 -355-
865 494 4917 366

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 70
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:26A
469 33 494 419
1806 708 - 2451 - -343-
Qualification 14
11:01A
- 2451 - 4587 2771 -305-
359 2590 624 292
Qualification 26
12:25P
20 829 4265 277
340 - 2451 - 694 -548-
Qualification 45
3:08P
5406 234 - 2451 - -394-
3452 1741 2337 313
Qualification 56
4:25P
4944 - 2451 - 1619 -314-
1102 3538 319 364
Qualification 70
6:03P
118 217 2771 368
2363 4499 - 2451 - -311-
Qualification 77
8:58A
2363 67 2056 423
2168 - 2451 - 829 -307-
Qualification 92
10:43A
2655 - 2451 - 1533 -391-
245 1746 4967 331
Qualification 100
11:39A
1747 195 5254 448
- 2451 - 2791 133 -161-
Playoff Matches
Team 2451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
4655 930 2194 341
4292 5041 - 2451 - -226-
Qualification 7
9:12A
- 2451 - 167 6237 -388-
2202 111 81 195
Qualification 16
10:15A
5041 967 5934 164
- 2451 - 1732 1625 -259-
Qualification 21
10:50A
2081 5847 1792 163
5442 - 2451 - 930 -482-
Qualification 24
11:11A
4272 - 2451 - 269 -355-
2039 6419 1732 191
Qualification 32
12:07P
3352 4296 2704 131
4241 1792 - 2451 - -405-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 2451 - 4655 81 -453-
5442 269 4213 217
Quarterfinal 6
- 2451 - 4655 967 -382-
171 5442 4213 121
Semifinal 1
2194 1736 6237 315
- 2451 - 4655 81 -417-
Semifinal 3
2194 1736 6237 257
- 2451 - 4655 81 -392-
Final 1
- 2451 - 4655 81 -246-
5934 111 1792 342
Final 2
- 2451 - 4655 81 -201-
5934 111 1792 412
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.