Team Avatar Team 2451 - PWNAGE (2019)


2019 Robot: Genesis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Genesis Automation/Savanna Group/Ace Metal Crafts/SolidWorks/OEC Graphics/Power/mation/Industrial Steam/Unilock/Carbinite/Chillicothe Metal Co./Tele-Pro/Campfire/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Bank of America/SMC/New Corp.&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2451 attended in 2019.
Team 2451 had a record of 28-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 9:07 AM 7560 3061 3488 1675 2451 5148 37 26
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 5847 2451 16 4645 1739 7237 62 15
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:21 PM 2062 1781 2022 2451 4096 6651 35 45
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 3:26 PM 2451 2358 7608 4296 16 3110 37 18
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:16 PM 3110 5822 2451 48 6968 6906 42 68
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 2725 6823 2451 7608 3695 2039 29 57
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:06 AM 4156 101 1797 2451 111 1736 99 59
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 10:03 AM 7609 2151 7738 5125 3488 2451 29 44
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:53 AM 1884 2252 2451 5934 3734 2725 40 46
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:12 AM 7900 7498 6421 2451 4531 7619 50 47
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:18 AM 5586 7915 7619 2451 537 1732 23 67
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:23 AM 4531 6223 5586 2194 1716 2451 48 42
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:23 PM 2451 2830 1710 2169 1714 6574 64 38
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 2:42 PM 4804 2451 5148 279 4247 2506 63 42
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:17 PM 3381 233 2451 2506 4531 5837 54 41
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:03 PM 2040 1792 930 7915 2451 5125 121 60
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:39 AM 2451 3197 4786 1091 6670 3418 76 42
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 706 6574 2451 3197 2022 3692 86 67
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:37 AM 537 3596 7432 2077 2451 1306 53 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   233 2040 1038 2194 2451 5148 75 78
Quarterfinal 8   233 2040 1038 2194 2451 5148 84 88
Semifinal 2   1259 6574 1091 2194 2451 5148 92 80
Semifinal 4   1259 6574 1091 2194 2451 5148 86 76

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/6 - 9:11 AM 3593 2359 1756 2333 1094 2451 68 79
Qualification 9   Sat 4/6 - 10:19 AM 2451 4959 7141 5550 2333 6843 69 40
Qualification 18   Sat 4/6 - 11:31 AM 5041 3397 1987 7662 3931 2451 54 66
Qualification 21   Sat 4/6 - 1:13 PM 5437 6886 5119 1987 1806 2451 39 57
Qualification 25   Sat 4/6 - 1:51 PM 2451 5918 5437 7141 1987 1785 57 52
Qualification 31   Sat 4/6 - 2:44 PM 7729 7662 6424 931 2451 6843 47 43
Qualification 38   Sat 4/6 - 3:49 PM 1939 2451 938 1806 1756 5437 60 86
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 4:58 PM 6843 5006 1939 2164 5889 2451 56 60
Qualification 50   Sat 4/6 - 5:40 PM 2451 1997 5119 1806 2164 1094 63 59
Qualification 57   Sun 4/7 - 9:43 AM 1756 6424 2451 3931 2773 5454 64 61
Qualification 66   Sun 4/7 - 11:13 AM 3397 2451 5454 31 3593 4455 70 28
Qualification 72   Sun 4/7 - 12:00 PM 4522 4959 3284 3593 2451 5006 83 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6886 2451 7141 1939 1987 1094 63 63
Quarterfinal 8   6886 2451 7141 1939 1987 1094 76 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:44 AM 1285 346 2168 2451 1629 5934 100 52
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:41 AM 1153 1262 1259 7626 2451 4907 80 67
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:36 AM 3357 2451 977 4917 834 229 90 57
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 2451 4909 2534 6569 4338 4590 84 92
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:01 PM 203 4817 2451 4329 341 1577 70 69
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:42 AM 3357 7554 1747 2451 5585 5992 69 57
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:18 AM 6964 6328 1086 2451 548 3324 63 84
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 11:55 AM 7531 525 2451 2177 7626 4145 71 59
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:30 PM 7850 5401 1155 5205 2626 2451 65 90
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 4:56 PM 4967 2451 5667 4476 4909 379 88 77
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 9:07 AM 7560 3061 3488 1675 2451 5148 37 26
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 5847 2451 16 4645 1739 7237 62 15
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:21 PM 2062 1781 2022 2451 4096 6651 35 45
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 3:26 PM 2451 2358 7608 4296 16 3110 37 18
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:16 PM 3110 5822 2451 48 6968 6906 42 68
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 2725 6823 2451 7608 3695 2039 29 57
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:06 AM 4156 101 1797 2451 111 1736 99 59
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 10:03 AM 7609 2151 7738 5125 3488 2451 29 44
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:53 AM 1884 2252 2451 5934 3734 2725 40 46
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:12 AM 7900 7498 6421 2451 4531 7619 50 47
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:18 AM 5586 7915 7619 2451 537 1732 23 67
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:23 AM 4531 6223 5586 2194 1716 2451 48 42
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:23 PM 2451 2830 1710 2169 1714 6574 64 38
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 2:42 PM 4804 2451 5148 279 4247 2506 63 42
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:17 PM 3381 233 2451 2506 4531 5837 54 41
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:03 PM 2040 1792 930 7915 2451 5125 121 60
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:39 AM 2451 3197 4786 1091 6670 3418 76 42
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 706 6574 2451 3197 2022 3692 86 67
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:37 AM 537 3596 7432 2077 2451 1306 53 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   233 2040 1038 2194 2451 5148 75 78
Quarterfinal 8   233 2040 1038 2194 2451 5148 84 88
Semifinal 2   1259 6574 1091 2194 2451 5148 92 80
Semifinal 4   1259 6574 1091 2194 2451 5148 86 76

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/6 - 9:11 AM 3593 2359 1756 2333 1094 2451 68 79
Qualification 9   Sat 4/6 - 10:19 AM 2451 4959 7141 5550 2333 6843 69 40
Qualification 18   Sat 4/6 - 11:31 AM 5041 3397 1987 7662 3931 2451 54 66
Qualification 21   Sat 4/6 - 1:13 PM 5437 6886 5119 1987 1806 2451 39 57
Qualification 25   Sat 4/6 - 1:51 PM 2451 5918 5437 7141 1987 1785 57 52
Qualification 31   Sat 4/6 - 2:44 PM 7729 7662 6424 931 2451 6843 47 43
Qualification 38   Sat 4/6 - 3:49 PM 1939 2451 938 1806 1756 5437 60 86
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 4:58 PM 6843 5006 1939 2164 5889 2451 56 60
Qualification 50   Sat 4/6 - 5:40 PM 2451 1997 5119 1806 2164 1094 63 59
Qualification 57   Sun 4/7 - 9:43 AM 1756 6424 2451 3931 2773 5454 64 61
Qualification 66   Sun 4/7 - 11:13 AM 3397 2451 5454 31 3593 4455 70 28
Qualification 72   Sun 4/7 - 12:00 PM 4522 4959 3284 3593 2451 5006 83 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6886 2451 7141 1939 1987 1094 63 63
Quarterfinal 8   6886 2451 7141 1939 1987 1094 76 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:44 AM 1285 346 2168 2451 1629 5934 100 52
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:41 AM 1153 1262 1259 7626 2451 4907 80 67
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:36 AM 3357 2451 977 4917 834 229 90 57
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 2451 4909 2534 6569 4338 4590 84 92
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:01 PM 203 4817 2451 4329 341 1577 70 69
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:42 AM 3357 7554 1747 2451 5585 5992 69 57
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:18 AM 6964 6328 1086 2451 548 3324 63 84
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 11:55 AM 7531 525 2451 2177 7626 4145 71 59
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:30 PM 7850 5401 1155 5205 2626 2451 65 90
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 4:56 PM 4967 2451 5667 4476 4909 379 88 77
Playoff Matches

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/27 - 9:21 AM 2039 648 3695 2451 5041 2704 56 46
Qualification 6 Sat 7/27 - 9:46 AM 2062 6237 4143 461 2451 1675 65 49
Qualification 15 Sat 7/27 - 11:06 AM 2040 2451 171 1732 9985 1306 53 72
Qualification 20 Sat 7/27 - 11:45 AM 5041 1736 4655 6237 4213 2451 58 45
Qualification 26 Sat 7/27 - 12:45 PM 2451 2039 167 5934 3352 2202 57 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2062 5934 1732 2451 2202 1306 79 71
Quarterfinal 7 2062 3352 1732 2451 2202 6237 84 69

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/21 - 9:29 AM 4467 4121 5418 3193 2451 2656 31 56
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 10:04 AM 4121 2451 1708 5413 4780 9998 54 34
Qualification 10 Sat 9/21 - 10:29 AM 5418 1038 2451 4121 379 48 50 67
Qualification 12 Sat 9/21 - 10:48 AM 2451 9998 291 2544 1787 4119 50 41
Qualification 16 Sat 9/21 - 11:26 AM 1787 3193 5740 2451 156 4119 58 59
Playoff Matches