Team Avatar Team 2451 - PWNAGE (2019)


2019 Robot: Genesis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Genesis Automation/Savanna Group/Ace Metal Crafts/SolidWorks/OEC Graphics/Power/mation/Industrial Steam/Unilock/Carbinite/Chillicothe Metal Co./Tele-Pro/Campfire/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Bank of America/SMC/New Corp.&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2451's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2451 attended in 2019.
Team 2451 had a record of 28-21-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:07A
7560 3061 3488 37
1675 2451 5148 26
Qualification 18
11:37A
5847 2451 16 62
4645 1739 7237 15
Qualification 23
1:21P
2062 1781 2022 35
2451 4096 6651 45
Qualification 35
3:26P
2451 2358 7608 37
4296 16 3110 18
Qualification 41
4:16P
3110 5822 2451 42
48 6968 6906 68
Qualification 47
5:02P
2725 6823 2451 29
7608 3695 2039 57
Qualification 58
9:06A
4156 101 1797 99
2451 111 1736 59
Qualification 64
10:03A
7609 2151 7738 29
5125 3488 2451 44
Qualification 71
10:53A
1884 2252 2451 40
5934 3734 2725 46
Playoff Matches
Team 2451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:12A
7900 7498 6421 50
2451 4531 7619 47
Qualification 10
10:18A
5586 7915 7619 23
2451 537 1732 67
Qualification 20
11:23A
4531 6223 5586 48
2194 1716 2451 42
Qualification 29
1:23P
2451 2830 1710 64
2169 1714 6574 38
Qualification 41
2:42P
4804 2451 5148 63
279 4247 2506 42
Qualification 46
3:17P
3381 233 2451 54
2506 4531 5837 41
Qualification 61
5:03P
2040 1792 930 121
7915 2451 5125 60
Qualification 72
9:39A
2451 3197 4786 76
1091 6670 3418 42
Qualification 81
10:41A
706 6574 2451 86
3197 2022 3692 67
Qualification 89
11:37A
537 3596 7432 53
2077 2451 1306 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
233 2040 1038 75
2194 2451 5148 78
Quarterfinal 8
233 2040 1038 84
2194 2451 5148 88
Semifinal 2
1259 6574 1091 92
2194 2451 5148 80
Semifinal 4
1259 6574 1091 86
2194 2451 5148 76


Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:11A
3593 2359 1756 68
2333 1094 2451 79
Qualification 9
10:19A
2451 4959 7141 69
5550 2333 6843 40
Qualification 18
11:31A
5041 3397 1987 54
7662 3931 2451 66
Qualification 21
1:13P
5437 6886 5119 39
1987 1806 2451 57
Qualification 25
1:51P
2451 5918 5437 57
7141 1987 1785 52
Qualification 31
2:44P
7729 7662 6424 47
931 2451 6843 43
Qualification 38
3:49P
1939 2451 938 60
1806 1756 5437 86
Qualification 46
4:58P
6843 5006 1939 56
2164 5889 2451 60
Qualification 50
5:40P
2451 1997 5119 63
1806 2164 1094 59
Qualification 57
9:43A
1756 6424 2451 64
3931 2773 5454 61
Qualification 66
11:13A
3397 2451 5454 70
31 3593 4455 28
Qualification 72
12:00P
4522 4959 3284 83
3593 2451 5006 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6886 2451 7141 63
1939 1987 1094 63
Quarterfinal 8
6886 2451 7141 76
1939 1987 1094 77


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
1285 346 2168 100
2451 1629 5934 52
Qualification 18
10:41A
1153 1262 1259 80
7626 2451 4907 67
Qualification 25
11:36A
3357 2451 977 90
4917 834 229 57
Qualification 35
2:40P
2451 4909 2534 84
6569 4338 4590 92
Qualification 46
4:01P
203 4817 2451 70
4329 341 1577 69
Qualification 58
8:42A
3357 7554 1747 69
2451 5585 5992 57
Qualification 70
10:18A
6964 6328 1086 63
2451 548 3324 84
Qualification 83
11:55A
7531 525 2451 71
2177 7626 4145 59
Qualification 91
2:30P
7850 5401 1155 65
5205 2626 2451 90
Qualification 111
4:56P
4967 2451 5667 88
4476 4909 379 77
Playoff Matches
Team 2451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:07A
7560 3061 3488 37
1675 2451 5148 26
Qualification 18
11:37A
5847 2451 16 62
4645 1739 7237 15
Qualification 23
1:21P
2062 1781 2022 35
2451 4096 6651 45
Qualification 35
3:26P
2451 2358 7608 37
4296 16 3110 18
Qualification 41
4:16P
3110 5822 2451 42
48 6968 6906 68
Qualification 47
5:02P
2725 6823 2451 29
7608 3695 2039 57
Qualification 58
9:06A
4156 101 1797 99
2451 111 1736 59
Qualification 64
10:03A
7609 2151 7738 29
5125 3488 2451 44
Qualification 71
10:53A
1884 2252 2451 40
5934 3734 2725 46
Playoff Matches
Team 2451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:12A
7900 7498 6421 50
2451 4531 7619 47
Qualification 10
10:18A
5586 7915 7619 23
2451 537 1732 67
Qualification 20
11:23A
4531 6223 5586 48
2194 1716 2451 42
Qualification 29
1:23P
2451 2830 1710 64
2169 1714 6574 38
Qualification 41
2:42P
4804 2451 5148 63
279 4247 2506 42
Qualification 46
3:17P
3381 233 2451 54
2506 4531 5837 41
Qualification 61
5:03P
2040 1792 930 121
7915 2451 5125 60
Qualification 72
9:39A
2451 3197 4786 76
1091 6670 3418 42
Qualification 81
10:41A
706 6574 2451 86
3197 2022 3692 67
Qualification 89
11:37A
537 3596 7432 53
2077 2451 1306 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
233 2040 1038 75
2194 2451 5148 78
Quarterfinal 8
233 2040 1038 84
2194 2451 5148 88
Semifinal 2
1259 6574 1091 92
2194 2451 5148 80
Semifinal 4
1259 6574 1091 86
2194 2451 5148 76

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:11A
3593 2359 1756 68
2333 1094 2451 79
Qualification 9
10:19A
2451 4959 7141 69
5550 2333 6843 40
Qualification 18
11:31A
5041 3397 1987 54
7662 3931 2451 66
Qualification 21
1:13P
5437 6886 5119 39
1987 1806 2451 57
Qualification 25
1:51P
2451 5918 5437 57
7141 1987 1785 52
Qualification 31
2:44P
7729 7662 6424 47
931 2451 6843 43
Qualification 38
3:49P
1939 2451 938 60
1806 1756 5437 86
Qualification 46
4:58P
6843 5006 1939 56
2164 5889 2451 60
Qualification 50
5:40P
2451 1997 5119 63
1806 2164 1094 59
Qualification 57
9:43A
1756 6424 2451 64
3931 2773 5454 61
Qualification 66
11:13A
3397 2451 5454 70
31 3593 4455 28
Qualification 72
12:00P
4522 4959 3284 83
3593 2451 5006 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6886 2451 7141 63
1939 1987 1094 63
Quarterfinal 8
6886 2451 7141 76
1939 1987 1094 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
1285 346 2168 100
2451 1629 5934 52
Qualification 18
10:41A
1153 1262 1259 80
7626 2451 4907 67
Qualification 25
11:36A
3357 2451 977 90
4917 834 229 57
Qualification 35
2:40P
2451 4909 2534 84
6569 4338 4590 92
Qualification 46
4:01P
203 4817 2451 70
4329 341 1577 69
Qualification 58
8:42A
3357 7554 1747 69
2451 5585 5992 57
Qualification 70
10:18A
6964 6328 1086 63
2451 548 3324 84
Qualification 83
11:55A
7531 525 2451 71
2177 7626 4145 59
Qualification 91
2:30P
7850 5401 1155 65
5205 2626 2451 90
Qualification 111
4:56P
4967 2451 5667 88
4476 4909 379 77
Playoff Matches
Team 2451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.