Team 2451 - PWNAGE (2016)

From: Saint Charles, Illinois, USA
Sponsors: Genesis Automation / Ace Metal Crafts / Milwaukee School Of Engineering / SMC / Balluff / Flodraulics & Neighborhood Group

Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://Pwnagerobotics.com
2016 Robot: Genesis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2016 Awards

Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Midwest Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Scott Hale)
Midwest Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
St. Louis Regional
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors St. Louis Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


Indiana Robotics Invitational (July 15 to July 16, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 11 of 69
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
11:27A
20 1310 2502 104
3481 2451 2481 167
Qualification 17 (B)
12:23P
1640 71 3015 118
1619 2502 2451 154
Qualification 25 (C)
1:20P
3314 503 16 149
2451 5254 217 197
Qualification 39 (D)
2:59P
1511 3824 2451 155
33 67 1747 174
Qualification 49 (A)
4:10P
3683 868 2451 156
234 1731 1675 102
Qualification 65 (B)
6:04P
1024 245 1241 155
2013 3538 2451 175
Qualification 73 (C)
7:00P
2826 45 2451 130
1806 4587 4039 165
Qualification 82 (D)
9:27A
2056 2451 2614 154
3620 233 2052 132
Qualification 93 (A)
10:45A
2338 2451 1086 165
3641 1257 133 174
Qualification 104 (B)
12:03P
27 3130 1718 130
225 2590 2451 205

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
1619 1241 133 255
494 2451 217 205
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
1619 1241 133 265
3641 2451 217 215

FIRST Championship (April 27 to April 30, 2016)

Playoff Matches

Team 2451 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision (April 27 to April 30, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 2 of 75
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
9:12A
2451 781 4488 110
5677 2363 3158 107
Qualification 20 (C)
10:46A
272 2056 2451 149
2054 548 1756 114
Qualification 34 (D)
2:27P
540 5854 2451 122
5804 6134 66 86
Qualification 45 (A)
3:44P
5677 4391 2451 150
5915 1510 604 88
Qualification 55 (B)
8:00A
4905 1690 5053 99
2451 1675 1405 124
Qualification 65 (C)
9:13A
3303 3560 5809 77
5439 2783 2451 124
Qualification 77 (D)
10:40A
181 5912 6055 80
3044 2451 5016 171
Qualification 100 (B)
3:29P
433 1306 6221 84
423 33 2451 132
Qualification 110 (C)
4:42P
2619 329 2451 137
2337 3245 4930 91
Qualification 125 (D)
6:30P
5016 461 3853 94
111 1250 2451 122

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
2451 1806 2194 152
177 111 1675 113
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
2451 1806 2194 195
111 177 3044 144
Semifinal 2 (C)
1806 2451 1306 99
2834 33 1756 197
Semifinal 4 (C)
1806 2451 1306 150
2834 33 1756 207

Midwest Regional (March 30 to April 2, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 4 of 52
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
10:00A
4655 3695 171 105
1736 4645 2451 158
Qualification 18 (D)
11:20A
2451 4143 3061 137
1781 4247 3390 49
Qualification 26 (A)
1:19P
379 2136 2451 127
4645 4241 5934 93
Qualification 30 (A)
1:50P
1739 2725 2451 75
2151 2338 2062 109
Qualification 41 (C)
3:10P
5125 2451 4979 75
3488 4676 4296 66
Qualification 45 (C)
3:38P
3110 3067 375 66
2451 3390 4191 105
Qualification 54 (D)
4:47P
1756 1739 2709 87
4292 2039 2451 98
Qualification 68 (B)
9:52A
1850 5350 2022 69
931 2451 4247 80
Qualification 75 (C)
10:44A
4292 3135 4787 58
2451 3488 111 146
Qualification 84 (D)
11:50A
101 6237 3061 89
1625 5934 2451 124

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:30P
2451 1736 3352 158
2781 2151 2039 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
2451 1736 3352 174
2781 2151 2039 114
Semifinal 1 (C)
2451 1736 3352 138
2062 1625 5822 144
Semifinal 3 (C)
2451 1736 3352 158
2062 1625 5822 121
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
2451 1736 3352 178
2062 1625 5822 124
Final 1 (D)
2451 1736 3352 152
2338 111 4241 121
Final 2 (D)
2451 1736 3352 176
2338 111 4241 140

St. Louis Regional (March 9 to March 12, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 12 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
9:21A
1178 931 5060 62
5476 4329 2451 40
Qualification 12 (A)
10:20A
4500 5484 6157 35
3330 2451 1675 79
Qualification 19 (B)
11:12A
2783 1288 2978 60
2451 5836 4500 55
Qualification 33 (D)
1:56P
4356 3284 4154 69
2451 2783 3868 70
Qualification 40 (D)
2:48P
2451 4232 931 89
4931 1208 1658 92
Qualification 48 (A)
3:47P
5479 5147 2451 77
4256 4331 1985 69
Qualification 58 (C)
5:00P
2451 4256 3792 89
4600 5836 6034 40
Qualification 63 (C)
9:17A
1329 5492 2081 89
3397 5484 2451 70
Qualification 72 (D)
10:23A
2451 1208 6157 89
5758 5583 4330 74
Qualification 80 (A)
11:22A
1178 2838 2451 93
4246 3792 2408 54

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
2451 1675 4330 116
3792 1444 4500 47
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
2451 1675 4330 132
3792 1444 4500 80
Semifinal 1 (A)
2451 1675 4330 130
1658 2783 2081 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
2451 1675 4330 120
1658 2783 2081 110
Final 1 (B)
2451 1675 4330 134
4931 1094 4329 99
Final 2 (B)
2451 1675 4330 94
4931 1094 4329 112
Tiebreaker (B)
2451 1675 4330 125
4931 1094 4329 106
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.