Team 2451 - PWNAGE (2017)


2017 Robot: Genesis
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Genesis Automation/Ace Metal Crafts/United Therapeutics Corp/SolidWorks/Savanna Group/OEC Graphics/Industrial Steam/Richardson Electronics/Power/Mation/Renishaw/Lasting Freshness/Mahler CPA&Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2451 attended in 2017.
Team 2451 had a record of 37-30-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 21 - 0 and Playoff record of 18 - 9)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!