Team 3504 - Girls of Steel (2015)


2015 Robot: Ada

2015 Sponsors: Field Robotics Center, Carnegie Mellon University / American Eagle Outfitters & FOX CHAPEL AREA HS & OAKLAND CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL & PITTSBURGH BRASHEAR HS & PITTSBURGH SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY 6-12 & AVONWORTH HS & PITTSBURGH CAPA 6-12 & BISHOP CANEVIN HIGH SCHOOL & CHARTIERS VALLEY MS & DORSEYVILLE MS & SHADY SIDE ACADEMY & GATEWAY MS & PLUM SHS & WINCHESTER THURSTON SCHOOL & NORTH ALLEGHENY SHS & NORTH ALLEGHENY IHS & PINE-RICHLAND HS & SENECA VALLEY SHS & SENECA VALLEY MS & UPPER SAINT CLAIR HS & The Ellis School & Agora Cyber Charter School & PA Cyber Charter School & CANONSBURG MS & Greater Johnstown High School & Ingomar Middle School & Propel Braddock Hills & Home School & Shady Side Academy Middle School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 28 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/6 - 5:17 AM 888 2603 4049 1743 451 3504 16 15
Qualification 11 Fri 3/6 - 6:09 AM 5740 3511 4050 3504 4547 888 10 26
Qualification 27 Fri 3/6 - 8:59 AM 2534 3015 156 2544 3504 4991 64 26
Qualification 35 Fri 3/6 - 9:55 AM 3138 291 3504 4615 4991 1507 62 61
Qualification 45 Fri 3/6 - 11:04 AM 4547 4269 3955 3062 2051 3504 62 14
Qualification 54 Fri 3/6 - 5:15 PM 1885 306 3504 128 3954 4484 48 42
Qualification 63 Sat 3/7 - 4:29 AM 1014 3591 48 3504 2665 772 96 58
Qualification 72 Sat 3/7 - 5:50 AM 4150 3324 3504 2656 4467 144 32 30
Qualification 77 Sat 3/7 - 6:30 AM 3504 5413 2614 3957 1629 1885 115 84
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 56
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/27 - 10:07 AM 4991 3504 2655 4085 1592 48 82 146
Qualification 16 Fri 3/27 - 11:21 AM 3504 5667 2603 3260 677 3814 12 68
Qualification 23 Fri 3/27 - 1:02 PM 4611 2603 2655 2010 156 3504 89 115
Qualification 37 Fri 3/27 - 3:07 PM 3356 2051 4780 5077 3504 4119 27 1
Qualification 45 Fri 3/27 - 4:15 PM 695 3504 639 4601 1987 4165 68 56
Qualification 55 Fri 3/27 - 5:28 PM 5249 1592 3504 3591 3511 930 64 56
Qualification 61 Fri 3/27 - 6:13 PM 3260 3504 5146 3010 1308 4121 36 4
Qualification 69 Sat 3/28 - 9:37 AM 306 379 1787 5418 1590 3504 82 10
Qualification 76 Sat 3/28 - 10:27 AM 910 291 4269 3504 4780 1248 112 4
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/23 - 4:58 AM 329 2630 1986 4381 3504 5431 172 138
Qualification 24 Thu 4/23 - 6:31 AM 3881 66 3653 4253 3504 5437 88 107
Qualification 37 Thu 4/23 - 9:48 AM 3352 3566 5260 216 1717 3504 82 106
Qualification 43 Thu 4/23 - 10:36 AM 3802 3844 3504 5291 75 3324 40 70
Qualification 59 Fri 4/24 - 3:20 AM 3140 829 4384 2852 3504 4945 123 66
Qualification 75 Fri 4/24 - 5:13 AM 193 2767 3504 1868 1425 368 115 137
Qualification 84 Fri 4/24 - 6:17 AM 126 2876 1625 3504 4039 1986 184 214
Qualification 91 Fri 4/24 - 9:10 AM 1024 3504 172 144 4915 359 103 182
Qualification 104 Fri 4/24 - 10:41 AM 585 71 3504 5442 3512 233 142 186
Qualification 126 Fri 4/24 - 1:32 PM 5465 1208 3504 2648 1369 4721 69 36
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015