Team 3504 - Girls of Steel (2019)

Shaler Area Hs & North Allegheny Intermediate HS & North Allegheny HS & City Chs & South Fayette Twp Hs & Mt Lebanon Shs & Linden Hall School for Girls & Kiski Area High School & Pittsburgh Allderdice Hs & Shady Side Academy & Fox Chapel Area Hs & Oakland Catholic High School & Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy 6-12 & Avonworth Hs & Plum Shs & Winchester Thurston School & Pine-Richland Hs & Seneca Valley Shs & Upper Saint Clair Hs & Penn Hills Shs & Pittsburgh Obama 6-12 & Hampton Hs & Home School


From: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Rookie Year: 2011
On The Web: http://girlsofsteelrobotics.com/

2019 Robot: Clyde
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Field Robotics Center, Carnegie Mellon University/American Eagle Outfitters & Mt Lebanon Shs & South Fayette Twp Hs & City Chs & North Allegheny HS & North Allegheny Intermediate HS & North Hills Shs & Shaler Area Hs & Shady Side Academy & Pittsburgh Allderdice Hs & Kiski Area High School & Linden Hall School for Girls & Fox Chapel Area Hs & Oakland Catholic High School & Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy 6-12 & Avonworth Hs & Plum Shs & Winchester Thurston School & Pine-Richland Hs & Seneca Valley Shs & Upper Saint Clair Hs & Penn Hills Shs & Pittsburgh Obama 6-12 & Hampton Hs & Home School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 13 (45%) 15 (52%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 38 17 (45%) 20 (53%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:56 AM 3201 3504 5667 144 3010 677 40 50
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 12:58 PM 5740 7165 3504 4027 4521 2051 45 20
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 2:45 PM 279 6927 451 1014 537 3504 24 42
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 4:12 PM 5811 128 1308 3504 7486 3324 45 70
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5413 1038 3492 554 695 3504 36 51
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 6:45 PM 4269 3504 4150 5492 4283 2202 68 45
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 9:34 AM 3504 302 4467 2383 2603 1317 70 49
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 10:48 AM 6936 4269 6964 3504 4028 3814 53 63
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 11:38 AM 3504 3792 3484 4611 7486 5973 56 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 47 63
Quarterfinal 7   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 52 79

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:34 AM 4027 7670 337 3324 7274 3504 32 79
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:13 AM 4150 291 4467 6032 3504 117 50 71
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:58 PM 3504 5811 4050 4547 2656 3324 60 65
Qualification 28   Fri 3/22 - 1:46 PM 144 2053 4269 3504 3954 5842 55 70
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:10 PM 3504 63 156 1743 2641 144 57 58
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:08 PM 3504 4780 144 677 7165 7460 67 60
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 4145 102 3504 2051 4269 6032 56 46
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 3201 7460 4150 7670 3504 4049 71 44
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 379 7274 4991 4150 3504 3260 70 56
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 11:29 AM 3062 5740 4780 3957 2641 3504 49 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:15 AM 4472 747 876 3504 5587 7785 82 52
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:44 AM 5436 123 2723 3504 7400 2096 56 55
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:16 PM 3504 4930 7432 85 67 5883 36 73
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:47 PM 111 201 3504 1481 5050 4607 71 83
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:22 AM 3504 537 2960 1816 5690 2220 70 62
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 8:56 AM 66 6911 3536 3467 3504 85 83 66
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 9:57 AM 5172 7656 3985 2590 2559 3504 88 63
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:27 PM 619 829 3683 3985 3504 45 99 67
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:02 PM 2549 7769 3504 7400 3386 1468 62 75
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:06 PM 1796 234 3504 1076 3003 3452 82 86
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/18 - 10:15 AM 6936 5667 3138 117 291 3504 68 60
Qualification 9 Sat 5/18 - 10:42 AM 120 7274 7515 7486 3504 379 52 69
Qualification 13 Sat 5/18 - 11:16 AM 3504 3138 3484 4085 1787 4150 84 61
Qualification 21 Sat 5/18 - 12:29 PM 3266 4269 7670 3504 4145 4150 42 51
Qualification 24 Sat 5/18 - 12:51 PM 144 2641 48 7274 1708 3504 89 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 59 70
Quarterfinal 8 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 71 68
Tiebreaker 4 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 68 94
Semifinal 2 1787 4028 4150 4269 3504 3324 96 67
Semifinal 4 1787 4028 4150 4269 3504 3324 75 49

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 22
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 8/3 - 9:35 AM 3504 2614 5740 9989 1708 9986 58 6
Qualification 7 Sat 8/3 - 10:14 AM 9985 3015 3504 9988 117 7055 52 49
Qualification 9 Sat 8/3 - 10:33 AM 4269 9985 1708 4150 4467 3504 22 72
Qualification 12 Sat 8/3 - 11:05 AM 4121 9987 9986 3504 9988 4269 48 50
Qualification 18 Sat 8/3 - 12:16 PM 1038 3504 9989 9987 3260 117 44 27
Qualification 20 Sat 8/3 - 12:38 PM 4150 4121 1038 7055 3504 2656 45 36
Qualification 25 Sat 8/3 - 2:33 PM 4467 7055 9987 117 3504 4027 48 79
Qualification 29 Sat 8/3 - 3:11 PM 2656 1038 1708 2051 9986 3504 57 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 1 Sat 8/3 - 4:16 PM 3015 3504 9989 2614 9988 4027 62 59
Round Robin 4 3015 3504 9989 1038 4121 3260 63 53
Round Robin 7 3015 3504 9989 117 4269 4467 49 60
Round Robin 10 5740 2656 1708 3015 3504 9989 57 48
Round Robin 13 1511 4150 2051 3015 3504 9989 84 52