Team 3504 - Girls of Steel (2019)

Shaler Area Hs & North Allegheny Intermediate HS & North Allegheny HS & City Chs & South Fayette Twp Hs & Mt Lebanon Shs & Linden Hall School for Girls & Kiski Area High School & Pittsburgh Allderdice Hs & Shady Side Academy & Fox Chapel Area Hs & Oakland Catholic High School & Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy 6-12 & Avonworth Hs & Plum Shs & Winchester Thurston School & Pine-Richland Hs & Seneca Valley Shs & Upper Saint Clair Hs & Penn Hills Shs & Pittsburgh Obama 6-12 & Hampton Hs & Home School


From: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Rookie Year: 2011

2019 Robot: Clyde
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Field Robotics Center, Carnegie Mellon University/American Eagle Outfitters & Mt Lebanon Shs & South Fayette Twp Hs & City Chs & North Allegheny HS & North Allegheny Intermediate HS & North Hills Shs & Shaler Area Hs & Shady Side Academy & Pittsburgh Allderdice Hs & Kiski Area High School & Linden Hall School for Girls & Fox Chapel Area Hs & Oakland Catholic High School & Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy 6-12 & Avonworth Hs & Plum Shs & Winchester Thurston School & Pine-Richland Hs & Seneca Valley Shs & Upper Saint Clair Hs & Penn Hills Shs & Pittsburgh Obama 6-12 & Hampton Hs & Home School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3504 attended in 2019.
Team 3504 had a record of 17-20-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 15 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 22
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1