Team 3504 - Girls of Steel (2017)

Fox Chapel Area Hs & Oakland Catholic High School & Pittsburgh Brashear Hs & Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy 6-12 & Avonworth Hs & Pittsburgh Capa 6-12 & Bishop Canevin High School & Dorseyville Ms & Plum Shs & Winchester Thurston School & North Allegheny Shs & North Allegheny Ihs & Pine-Richland Hs & Seneca Valley Shs & Upper Saint Clair Hs & The Ellis School & PA Cyber Charter School & Harrold Middle School & Penn Hills Shs & Aquinas Academy & Sacred Heart Elementary School & Pittsburgh Obama 6-12 & Hampton Middle School & Hampton Hs & Franklin Regional Ms & Canon-Mcmillan Shs & South Fayette Ms & Community College Allegheny County & Home School & Home School & Home School


From: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Rookie Year: 2011

2017 Robot: MO
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Field Robotics Center, Carnegie Mellon University / American Eagle Outfitters & Fox Chapel Area Hs & Oakland Catholic High School & Pittsburgh Brashear Hs & Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy 6-12 & Avonworth Hs & Pittsburgh Capa 6-12 & Bishop Canevin High School & Dorseyville Ms & Plum Shs & Winchester Thurston School & North Allegheny Shs & North Allegheny Ihs & Pine-Richland Hs & Seneca Valley Shs & Upper Saint Clair Hs & The Ellis School & PA Cyber Charter School & Aquinas Academy & Penn Hills Shs & Harrold Middle School & Sacred Heart Elementary School & Pittsburgh Obama 6-12 & Hampton Middle School & Hampton Hs & Franklin Regional Ms & Canon-Mcmillan Shs & South Fayette Ms & Community College Allegheny County & Home School & Home School & Home School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3504 attended in 2017.
Team 3504 had a record of 18-14-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/17 - 8:58 AM 4027 2641 3504 3954 156 6706 237 135
Qualification 12   Fri 3/17 - 10:46 AM 4467 5740 1787 3260 3504 156 144 230
Qualification 19   Fri 3/17 - 11:48 AM 2053 6414 3504 2603 2544 4150 235 85
Qualification 24   Fri 3/17 - 1:24 PM 217 291 3504 4547 3492 1787 255 215
Qualification 30   Fri 3/17 - 2:18 PM 3504 3954 2656 359 144 2252 135 264
Qualification 37   Fri 3/17 - 3:25 PM 2641 3260 2051 3492 4269 3504 255 280
Qualification 41   Fri 3/17 - 3:59 PM 4991 3504 6706 217 4028 6054 250 305
Qualification 49   Fri 3/17 - 5:09 PM 117 5740 156 1743 3504 3410 195 90
Qualification 58   Sat 3/18 - 9:21 AM 4547 3511 144 3062 117 3504 222 185
Qualification 65   Sat 3/18 - 10:34 AM 4150 3504 144 6414 3957 302 202 175
Qualification 68   Sat 3/18 - 11:03 AM 302 4991 4049 2544 359 3504 254 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   291 4027 217 3955 3504 144 258 285
Quarterfinal 7   291 4027 217 3955 3504 144 298 294
Tiebreaker 3   291 4027 217 3955 3504 144 255 0

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/31 - 9:51 AM 379 3504 6460 3484 4050 4930 230 340
Qualification 18   Fri 3/31 - 11:20 AM 1507 3504 2172 4780 1450 6181 305 150
Qualification 25   Fri 3/31 - 1:10 PM 4119 5418 3504 4611 2051 378 250 285
Qualification 31   Fri 3/31 - 2:05 PM 3504 1590 6355 4119 3015 578 140 322
Qualification 49   Fri 3/31 - 4:29 PM 451 677 3504 1126 1551 6032 201 204
Qualification 54   Fri 3/31 - 5:16 PM 2603 128 1248 5413 4467 3504 115 305
Qualification 61   Fri 3/31 - 6:12 PM 2632 4085 3504 3591 3003 6027 220 210
Qualification 72   Sat 4/1 - 9:59 AM 4028 3193 5667 3591 4780 3504 286 235
Qualification 89   Sat 4/1 - 12:14 PM 3356 2399 1038 156 3504 3484 249 330
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 10:01 AM 836 1305 3719 3157 3492 3504 263 305
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 11:45 AM 3299 74 5162 2869 3504 4391 310 205
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:51 PM 3492 4028 78 3504 6387 1885 255 345
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:32 PM 537 6460 2648 3504 702 677 308 305
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:21 AM 236 3274 2512 5736 3504 3324 260 305
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:03 AM 3504 5279 6331 610 677 2502 255 248
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 12:58 PM 3277 4525 3504 359 229 5166 363 309
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 1:58 PM 3504 3656 3274 6481 1418 5505 235 330
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 3:42 PM 131 3504 3928 6201 6318 4939 345 345
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:20 PM 548 1986 3504 4814 5413 1114 413 382
Playoff Matches

Team 3504's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/17 - 8:58 AM 4027 2641 3504 3954 156 6706 237 135
Qualification 12   Fri 3/17 - 10:46 AM 4467 5740 1787 3260 3504 156 144 230
Qualification 19   Fri 3/17 - 11:48 AM 2053 6414 3504 2603 2544 4150 235 85
Qualification 24   Fri 3/17 - 1:24 PM 217 291 3504 4547 3492 1787 255 215
Qualification 30   Fri 3/17 - 2:18 PM 3504 3954 2656 359 144 2252 135 264
Qualification 37   Fri 3/17 - 3:25 PM 2641 3260 2051 3492 4269 3504 255 280
Qualification 41   Fri 3/17 - 3:59 PM 4991 3504 6706 217 4028 6054 250 305
Qualification 49   Fri 3/17 - 5:09 PM 117 5740 156 1743 3504 3410 195 90
Qualification 58   Sat 3/18 - 9:21 AM 4547 3511 144 3062 117 3504 222 185
Qualification 65   Sat 3/18 - 10:34 AM 4150 3504 144 6414 3957 302 202 175
Qualification 68   Sat 3/18 - 11:03 AM 302 4991 4049 2544 359 3504 254 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   291 4027 217 3955 3504 144 258 285
Quarterfinal 7   291 4027 217 3955 3504 144 298 294
Tiebreaker 3   291 4027 217 3955 3504 144 255 0

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/31 - 9:51 AM 379 3504 6460 3484 4050 4930 230 340
Qualification 18   Fri 3/31 - 11:20 AM 1507 3504 2172 4780 1450 6181 305 150
Qualification 25   Fri 3/31 - 1:10 PM 4119 5418 3504 4611 2051 378 250 285
Qualification 31   Fri 3/31 - 2:05 PM 3504 1590 6355 4119 3015 578 140 322
Qualification 49   Fri 3/31 - 4:29 PM 451 677 3504 1126 1551 6032 201 204
Qualification 54   Fri 3/31 - 5:16 PM 2603 128 1248 5413 4467 3504 115 305
Qualification 61   Fri 3/31 - 6:12 PM 2632 4085 3504 3591 3003 6027 220 210
Qualification 72   Sat 4/1 - 9:59 AM 4028 3193 5667 3591 4780 3504 286 235
Qualification 89   Sat 4/1 - 12:14 PM 3356 2399 1038 156 3504 3484 249 330
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 10:01 AM 836 1305 3719 3157 3492 3504 263 305
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 11:45 AM 3299 74 5162 2869 3504 4391 310 205
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:51 PM 3492 4028 78 3504 6387 1885 255 345
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:32 PM 537 6460 2648 3504 702 677 308 305
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:21 AM 236 3274 2512 5736 3504 3324 260 305
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:03 AM 3504 5279 6331 610 677 2502 255 248
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 12:58 PM 3277 4525 3504 359 229 5166 363 309
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 1:58 PM 3504 3656 3274 6481 1418 5505 235 330
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 3:42 PM 131 3504 3928 6201 6318 4939 345 345
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:20 PM 548 1986 3504 4814 5413 1114 413 382
Playoff Matches