Team 987 - HIGHROLLERS (2015)


2015 Robot: High Stakes

Pre-Qualified: Team 987 is Pre-Qualified for the 2015 FIRST Championship

2015 Sponsors: Steve and Susan Philpott/Nevada YESCO LLC./Lowes/Lenovo/Albertsons/PTC/ITT Technical Institute/VSR Industries & CIMARRON MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 30 5 (17%) 5 (17%) 0
Total 62 5 (8%) 5 (8%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Southern California Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Arizona Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Las Vegas Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Las Vegas Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


San Diego Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


FIRST Championship

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Los Angeles Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2012


Las Vegas Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 29, 2012


San Diego Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 2/27 - 4:51 AM 5775 5057 5739 2897 1477 987 36 148
Qualification 10 Fri 2/27 - 5:29 AM 3676 624 3735 3355 987 5739 66 67
Qualification 21 Fri 2/27 - 7:01 AM 2897 4206 5411 2950 987 457 32 112
Qualification 27 Fri 2/27 - 8:12 AM 987 4206 2613 57 4300 4192 82 20
Qualification 34 Fri 2/27 - 9:31 AM 987 3676 4641 4499 647 1477 78 98
Qualification 42 Fri 2/27 - 10:37 AM 2897 5212 1296 3282 4045 987 18 122
Qualification 50 Sat 2/28 - 7:32 AM 118 987 1642 5431 3481 4063 60 34
Qualification 59 Sat 2/28 - 8:40 AM 3350 987 3735 5242 118 2950 160 90
Qualification 68 Sat 2/28 - 9:50 AM 987 4364 3370 3355 3037 5431 120 66
Qualification 74 Sat 2/28 - 10:37 AM 3282 3005 5417 704 4300 987 56 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 987 148 3802 3310 3005 2848 162 70
Quarterfinal 8 987 148 3802 2468 57 4063 82 66
Semifinal 2 987 148 3802 1296 3735 932 184 89
Semifinal 4 987 148 3802 2468 57 4063 28 128
Semifinal 6 987 148 3802 624 118 2613 149 170
Finals 1 624 118 2613 987 148 3802 186 140
Finals 2 624 118 2613 987 148 3802 149 215
Finals 3 624 118 2613 987 148 3802 130 81

Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/27 - 9:11 AM 4501 5451 5199 987 687 4141 128 187
Qualification 11 Fri 3/27 - 11:02 AM 3245 3577 1160 991 4792 987 56 112
Qualification 17 Fri 3/27 - 11:57 AM 2034 987 1828 4415 842 4800 139 64
Qualification 28 Fri 3/27 - 1:59 PM 4415 3495 987 3011 2478 5480 95 37
Qualification 35 Fri 3/27 - 3:02 PM 3495 1661 4322 987 5451 812 63 91
Qualification 39 Fri 3/27 - 3:33 PM 2984 987 1251 585 5429 5012 77 13
Qualification 49 Fri 3/27 - 4:51 PM 5445 4501 3011 4322 987 148 58 184
Qualification 53 Fri 3/27 - 5:19 PM 60 3245 987 5463 2034 3495 130 83
Qualification 60 Fri 3/27 - 6:13 PM 585 4415 1251 4800 987 3473 62 144
Qualification 69 Sat 3/28 - 9:55 AM 987 5463 988 2478 148 3019 108 149
Qualification 77 Sat 3/28 - 10:54 AM 148 3009 597 5134 842 987 158 144
Qualification 80 Sat 3/28 - 11:16 AM 1661 3309 5049 987 5445 3577 98 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 987 148 5012 3577 4141 5480 212 24
Quarterfinal 8 987 148 5012 4415 842 3495 228 128
Semifinal 2 987 148 5012 341 1251 4800 194 70
Semifinal 4 987 148 5012 4415 842 3495 226 117
Semifinal 6 987 148 5012 3309 60 4322 122 147
Finals 1 987 148 5012 3309 60 4322 233 112
Finals 2 987 148 5012 3309 60 4322 232 122

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/23 - 4:21 AM 5015 2228 987 3950 2500 103 154 88
Qualification 14 Thu 4/23 - 8:51 AM 2614 1796 4486 223 987 3255 128 234
Qualification 36 Thu 4/23 - 9:31 AM 5509 11 4731 987 4405 5493 106 165
Qualification 51 Thu 4/23 - 11:25 AM 5318 5562 5576 3266 987 5413 128 188
Qualification 57 Fri 4/24 - 3:07 AM 4329 5428 2183 263 3735 987 106 191
Qualification 64 Fri 4/24 - 3:56 AM 1676 4918 1817 2826 2614 987 154 266
Qualification 77 Fri 4/24 - 5:25 AM 78 987 1746 2016 166 4362 181 167
Qualification 97 Fri 4/24 - 9:45 AM 3501 4930 2169 125 1124 987 77 228
Qualification 103 Fri 4/24 - 10:24 AM 573 2830 987 2512 1391 3098 236 108
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 11:51 AM 4589 2531 987 3042 2064 5413 190 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 987 2826 4265 4130 2169 263 235 205
Quarterfinal 8 987 2826 2512 5413 78 2016 282 108
Semifinal 2 987 2826 2512 3255 1723 3042 290 166
Semifinal 4 987 2826 2512 2614 1218 125 188 206
Semifinal 6 987 2826 2512 33 548 1676 253 219
Finals 1 987 2826 2512 2614 1218 125 268 185
Finals 2 987 2826 2512 2614 1218 125 0 135
Finals 3 987 2826 2512 2614 1218 125 209 178

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Hopper

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/25 - 3:41 PM 1671 118 1678 987 2826 2512 252 232
Quarterfinal 6 330 2056 3944 987 2826 2512 180 256
Semifinal 2 1671 118 1678 987 2826 2512 192 256
Semifinal 3 1114 148 1923 987 2826 2512 190 271
Semifinal 5 987 2826 2512 1023 3996 2338 283 215
Finals 1 987 2826 2512 1671 118 1678 191 253
Finals 2 987 2826 2512 1671 118 1678 203 246

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Los Angeles Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021