Team Avatar Team 987 - HIGHROLLERS (2019)


2019 Robot: Big Shot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 987 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Steve and Susan Philpott/Limelight/Innovation First International/Thompson Family/Purvis Industries/Switch/Nevada YESCO LLC./Tesla/BAE Systems/American Family Insurance/4 The Team! LLC/Mark Jones/Bosze&Cimarron Memorial High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 26 (84%) 5 (16%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 16 (76%) 5 (24%) 0
Total 52 42 (81%) 10 (19%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 47
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:14 AM 987 4583 2853 4322 6960 6904 59 21
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:23 AM 3704 5627 987 1622 2827 1538 68 24
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 12:09 PM 4481 987 3647 4919 6904 2637 63 34
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 2443 3021 987 3245 4583 4160 74 29
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 4:09 PM 4585 4486 6659 987 6960 1538 35 64
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:55 PM 4322 6995 987 4139 2485 5627 79 21
Qualification 53   Sat 3/9 - 8:57 AM 1266 6668 6995 3965 987 4014 29 79
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 9:53 AM 6885 987 5933 498 6695 7626 65 56
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 10:24 AM 3749 7441 5514 987 1572 6695 51 77
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 11:55 AM 4014 2443 2839 987 812 4585 47 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:50 PM 3647 987 6995 5933 4583 6904 63 56
Quarterfinal 5   3647 987 6995 5933 4583 6904 70 57
Semifinal 1   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 74 61
Semifinal 3   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 68 68
Tiebreaker 1   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 80 78
Final 1   3647 987 6995 6695 2839 3245 78 62
Final 2   3647 987 6995 6695 2839 3245 51 67
Final 3   3647 987 6995 6695 2839 3245 78 64

Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 44
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:11 AM 987 5474 3491 5429 6821 7566 63 16
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:50 AM 6822 987 4322 991 2485 1266 82 61
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:55 AM 1197 1836 987 3009 5474 6519 82 59
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:45 PM 1572 5474 3965 7654 987 6519 53 69
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 2:31 PM 7077 7613 987 7183 7425 5049 90 33
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:39 PM 987 5285 5851 842 696 6822 73 67
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 6825 6824 4501 987 1661 5049 55 66
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:11 PM 7422 2647 987 3491 585 7613 75 38
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 9:18 AM 7654 7426 60 991 987 7567 45 57
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 10:38 AM 988 6821 7880 1572 987 1388 34 95
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 11:31 AM 6957 1836 3309 987 2485 5025 75 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:33 PM 842 987 7425 2485 1572 60 81 58
Quarterfinal 5   842 987 7425 2485 1572 60 90 57
Semifinal 1   842 987 7425 4501 991 7424 98 68
Semifinal 3   842 987 7425 4501 991 7424 93 72
Final 1   842 987 7425 7426 3309 6825 84 89
Final 2   842 987 7425 7426 3309 6825 101 60
Final 3   842 987 7425 7426 3309 6825 89 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:52 AM 987 173 3211 1241 1807 20 87 95
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:17 AM 461 4213 230 401 3339 987 105 99
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 11:55 AM 6090 1114 2998 987 3102 5530 92 85
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:41 PM 107 5847 1501 48 1114 987 106 112
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:43 PM 7886 1684 987 1610 5865 967 95 85
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:31 AM 987 3656 279 1519 3538 329 75 89
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:37 AM 987 5914 2834 3654 1073 7553 72 58
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:43 PM 56 237 195 494 987 7039 89 92
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:45 PM 5509 987 3654 4296 7539 193 62 46
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:56 PM 1756 987 5672 4285 3655 2056 67 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   987 1756 2767 1807 1519 401 96 82
Quarterfinal 7   987 1756 2767 1807 1519 401 115 96
Semifinal 2   2767 1756 987 78 1241 1610 100 89
Semifinal 4   987 1756 2767 78 1241 1610 90 71
Final 1   3538 1073 195 987 1756 2767 115 83
Final 2   3538 1073 195 987 2767 2607 96 89