Team 987 - HIGHROLLERS

Hall of Fame Team

Team Stats and Info

Cimarron-Memorial High School


N/A

N/A

2002

2008

22

61

2

19

89

4

1

8

Team Participation History

Orange County Regional
No awards at event

Orange County Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
Las Vegas Regional
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division
No awards at event

Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event

Los Angeles Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm
  • Awards Won
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
Las Vegas Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist

Arizona North Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Las Vegas Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist

Utah Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
Las Vegas Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Winner
FIRST Championship - Houston
No awards at event

Los Angeles Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
Las Vegas Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Chairman's Award
    Championship Qualifying
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
Arizona West Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Winner
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
    Championship Division
FIRST Championship

Dallas Regional
Las Vegas Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
  • Regional Winners
FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Winner
FIRST Championship

San Diego Regional
Las Vegas Regional
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

San Diego Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Regional Winner
Las Vegas Regional
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Division Finalist

Los Angeles Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Regional Winner
Las Vegas Regional
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Division Winner
FIRST Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Finalist
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

San Diego Regional
Las Vegas Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Winner
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
FIRST Championship

Arizona Regional
Las Vegas Regional

Silicon Valley Regional
Las Vegas Regional
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

San Diego Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Finalist
  • Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
Las Vegas Regional
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

Silicon Valley Regional
No awards at event
Las Vegas Regional
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
FIRST Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship - Championship Winner

Arizona Regional
Las Vegas Regional
Championship - Newton
No awards at event

Arizona Regional
Las Vegas Regional

Southern California Regional
No awards at event

Arizona Regional
The Championship Event
No awards at event

The Championship Event
  • Awards Won
  • Highest Rookie Seed - Einstein