Team 987 - HIGHROLLERS (2016)


2016 Robot: Pit Boss III

Pre-Qualified: Team 987 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: Steve and Susan Philpott / Innovation First International / Purvis Industries / Bearing Belt Chain / Nevada YESCO LLC. / Albertsons / Lowes / Lenovo & Cimarron Memorial High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 987 attended in 2016.
Team 987 had a record of 61-9-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 5 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 26 - 4)

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 987 3863 3512 1644 1148 4141 74 24
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:59 AM 2637 597 987 1836 6000 3309 95 75
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:53 PM 294 1759 980 987 3408 4201 60 45
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:41 PM 5012 5102 207 987 1452 4999 54 107
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 4 330 987 5285 3476 691 135 102
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:36 PM 5124 5851 5669 399 987 702 75 114
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:06 AM 4964 687 4322 3952 987 4619 66 64
Qualification 79 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:45 AM 1138 867 5802 1197 987 599 74 129
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:34 PM 987 1197 5012 5851 4763 6000 120 67
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 987 1197 5012 5851 4763 6000 159 59
Semifinal 1 (A) 987 1197 5012 696 5510 207 120 98
Semifinal 3 (A) 987 1197 5012 696 5510 207 160 105
Final 1 (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 182 115
Final 2 (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 111 170
Tiebreaker (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 179 125

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:32 AM 5869 1515 987 687 5480 60 102 60
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:56 AM 5800 4800 987 3011 5516 4603 120 65
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:14 PM 2984 1772 2429 987 5049 4792 54 104
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:57 PM 3491 5851 597 987 3200 4603 85 84
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 5429 3577 3794 5851 842 987 69 155
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:19 PM 987 3794 5012 2486 4792 3009 131 57
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:18 PM 5824 4415 988 3495 3009 987 79 134
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 4/2 - 8:53 AM 5831 4792 1661 987 597 1772 32 80
Qualification 74 (B) Sat 4/2 - 3:09 AM 4276 987 2972 5800 5851 5875 149 72
Qualification 82 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 2144 2543 2839 3255 987 5199 96 125
Qualification 90 (D) Sat 4/2 - 12:31 PM 3491 987 4415 4141 5869 295 134 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 842 987 3965 1515 4415 2543 207 93
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 842 987 3965 1515 4415 2543 174 103
Semifinal 1 (C) 842 987 3965 5851 5012 5049 195 100
Semifinal 3 (C) 842 987 3965 5851 5012 5049 161 92
Final 1 (D) 842 987 3965 5199 60 295 141 66
Final 2 (D) 842 987 3965 5199 60 295 154 114

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 43
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:06 AM 2375 3853 5200 4160 2844 987 49 73
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4841 4565 987 2449 2478 3187 119 70
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:09 AM 3944 987 5200 2493 1538 4565 84 117
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:22 PM 1197 1726 1290 498 987 3048 47 127
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:57 PM 4111 5475 987 5200 5059 2662 109 44
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:54 PM 4146 1492 498 2647 2375 987 60 120
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:24 PM 5465 4018 498 3187 2840 987 87 110
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 987 5101 1197 991 4841 1633 127 55
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 4496 5101 4146 2468 2403 987 63 137
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 1165 3853 987 4183 5539 3048 138 82
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 987 2493 4018 2844 968 3133 119 85
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 1633 3321 1212 1290 2662 987 86 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:30 PM 2468 987 3853 3133 2662 1726 112 92
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 2468 987 3853 3133 2662 1726 153 94
Semifinal 1 (A) 2468 987 3853 498 1197 991 133 105
Semifinal 3 (A) 2468 987 3853 498 1197 991 102 95
Final 1 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 134 169
Final 2 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 180 123
Tiebreaker (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 132 92

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Galileo

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 195 1197 987 2052 2122 3538 238 230
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 195 1197 987 2052 2122 3538 255 229
Semifinal 2 (C) 195 1197 987 1690 2056 1405 170 222
Semifinal 4 (C) 195 1197 987 1690 2056 1405 175 207

FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:49 AM 5827 4290 987 1065 3128 3018 127 80
Qualification 17 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:37 AM 5243 5057 987 5690 5034 3786 85 69
Qualification 26 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:28 PM 5057 5448 4330 987 2642 538 92 124
Qualification 46 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:10 PM 333 4009 494 987 365 4013 140 140
Qualification 52 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:57 PM 4159 987 6166 2439 5872 4403 146 99
Qualification 64 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 870 4063 2502 1209 5930 987 126 127
Qualification 80 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:03 AM 3637 5846 2935 195 987 1065 90 145
Qualification 92 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:33 PM 279 987 4499 6193 341 623 91 105
Qualification 102 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:00 PM 987 2987 175 195 176 6012 147 142
Qualification 114 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:22 PM 2383 4740 6175 4945 3539 987 108 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/30 - 9:33 AM 195 1197 987 245 176 2987 245 135
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 195 1197 987 245 176 2642 217 130
Semifinal 1 (A) 195 1197 987 3539 175 623 197 141
Semifinal 3 (A) 195 1065 987 3539 175 623 145 137
Final 1 (B) 195 1197 987 494 558 2502 252 142
Final 2 (B) 195 1197 987 494 558 2502 180 0

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 987 3863 3512 1644 1148 4141 74 24
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:59 AM 2637 597 987 1836 6000 3309 95 75
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:53 PM 294 1759 980 987 3408 4201 60 45
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:41 PM 5012 5102 207 987 1452 4999 54 107
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 4 330 987 5285 3476 691 135 102
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:36 PM 5124 5851 5669 399 987 702 75 114
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:06 AM 4964 687 4322 3952 987 4619 66 64
Qualification 79 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:45 AM 1138 867 5802 1197 987 599 74 129
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:34 PM 987 1197 5012 5851 4763 6000 120 67
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 987 1197 5012 5851 4763 6000 159 59
Semifinal 1 (A) 987 1197 5012 696 5510 207 120 98
Semifinal 3 (A) 987 1197 5012 696 5510 207 160 105
Final 1 (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 182 115
Final 2 (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 111 170
Tiebreaker (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 179 125

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:32 AM 5869 1515 987 687 5480 60 102 60
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:56 AM 5800 4800 987 3011 5516 4603 120 65
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:14 PM 2984 1772 2429 987 5049 4792 54 104
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:57 PM 3491 5851 597 987 3200 4603 85 84
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 5429 3577 3794 5851 842 987 69 155
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:19 PM 987 3794 5012 2486 4792 3009 131 57
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:18 PM 5824 4415 988 3495 3009 987 79 134
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 4/2 - 8:53 AM 5831 4792 1661 987 597 1772 32 80
Qualification 74 (B) Sat 4/2 - 3:09 AM 4276 987 2972 5800 5851 5875 149 72
Qualification 82 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 2144 2543 2839 3255 987 5199 96 125
Qualification 90 (D) Sat 4/2 - 12:31 PM 3491 987 4415 4141 5869 295 134 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 842 987 3965 1515 4415 2543 207 93
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 842 987 3965 1515 4415 2543 174 103
Semifinal 1 (C) 842 987 3965 5851 5012 5049 195 100
Semifinal 3 (C) 842 987 3965 5851 5012 5049 161 92
Final 1 (D) 842 987 3965 5199 60 295 141 66
Final 2 (D) 842 987 3965 5199 60 295 154 114

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 43
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:06 AM 2375 3853 5200 4160 2844 987 49 73
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4841 4565 987 2449 2478 3187 119 70
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:09 AM 3944 987 5200 2493 1538 4565 84 117
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:22 PM 1197 1726 1290 498 987 3048 47 127
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:57 PM 4111 5475 987 5200 5059 2662 109 44
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:54 PM 4146 1492 498 2647 2375 987 60 120
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:24 PM 5465 4018 498 3187 2840 987 87 110
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 987 5101 1197 991 4841 1633 127 55
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 4496 5101 4146 2468 2403 987 63 137
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 1165 3853 987 4183 5539 3048 138 82
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 987 2493 4018 2844 968 3133 119 85
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 1633 3321 1212 1290 2662 987 86 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:30 PM 2468 987 3853 3133 2662 1726 112 92
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 2468 987 3853 3133 2662 1726 153 94
Semifinal 1 (A) 2468 987 3853 498 1197 991 133 105
Semifinal 3 (A) 2468 987 3853 498 1197 991 102 95
Final 1 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 134 169
Final 2 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 180 123
Tiebreaker (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 132 92

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Galileo

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 195 1197 987 2052 2122 3538 238 230
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 195 1197 987 2052 2122 3538 255 229
Semifinal 2 (C) 195 1197 987 1690 2056 1405 170 222
Semifinal 4 (C) 195 1197 987 1690 2056 1405 175 207

FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:49 AM 5827 4290 987 1065 3128 3018 127 80
Qualification 17 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:37 AM 5243 5057 987 5690 5034 3786 85 69
Qualification 26 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:28 PM 5057 5448 4330 987 2642 538 92 124
Qualification 46 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:10 PM 333 4009 494 987 365 4013 140 140
Qualification 52 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:57 PM 4159 987 6166 2439 5872 4403 146 99
Qualification 64 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 870 4063 2502 1209 5930 987 126 127
Qualification 80 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:03 AM 3637 5846 2935 195 987 1065 90 145
Qualification 92 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:33 PM 279 987 4499 6193 341 623 91 105
Qualification 102 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:00 PM 987 2987 175 195 176 6012 147 142
Qualification 114 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:22 PM 2383 4740 6175 4945 3539 987 108 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/30 - 9:33 AM 195 1197 987 245 176 2987 245 135
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 195 1197 987 245 176 2642 217 130
Semifinal 1 (A) 195 1197 987 3539 175 623 197 141
Semifinal 3 (A) 195 1065 987 3539 175 623 145 137
Final 1 (B) 195 1197 987 494 558 2502 252 142
Final 2 (B) 195 1197 987 494 558 2502 180 0