Team Avatar Team 987 - HIGHROLLERS (2022)


2022 Robot: Double or Nothing
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 987 is Pre-Qualified for the 2022 FIRST Championship

2022 Sponsors: Steve and Susan Philpott/Limelight/Innovation First International/Switch/Purvis Industries/Thompson Family/Nevada YESCO LLC./Tesla/BAE Systems/Gene Haas Foundation/American Family Insurance/4 The Team! LLC/Mark Jones/Bosze/Mike and Nancy Barry&Cimarron-Memorial High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 24 (77%) 6 (19%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 17 12 (71%) 5 (29%) 0
Total 48 36 (75%) 11 (23%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 9:54 AM 4322 3880 987 4400 687 2429 61 49
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 10:59 AM 3880 4079 4276 5835 987 4400 10 79
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 1:06 PM 3965 1661 4619 4201 987 294 15 106
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 2:03 PM 7230 987 8888 3473 6220 294 86 36
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 2:56 PM 294 7447 3476 987 1160 867 76 70
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 3:47 PM 987 3476 5805 4999 1160 1339 100 44
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 4:37 PM 5500 597 987 6072 1868 4322 73 42
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 5:52 PM 8888 3965 3408 3020 987 6072 37 16
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 9:20 AM 3965 7447 987 597 8521 5835 82 33
Qualification 67   Sat 3/12 - 10:38 AM 987 4999 3952 6499 4201 5500 70 31
Qualification 73   Sat 3/12 - 11:27 AM 5199 4123 5500 4276 4141 987 45 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:34 PM 987 3476 3952 8071 3473 5802 96 34
Quarterfinal 5   987 3476 3952 8071 3473 5802 104 49
Semifinal 1   987 3476 3952 7042 4400 4322 113 22
Semifinal 3   987 3476 3952 7042 4400 4322 85 46
Final 1   987 3476 3952 7157 1339 3020 114 97
Final 2   987 3476 3952 7157 1339 3020 118 105

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 44
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 10:09 AM 7426 8717 6415 987 5480 7183 46 65
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:53 AM 5049 987 7426 8717 498 6519 68 48
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 1:01 PM 3859 7422 991 987 4738 8087 39 87
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 1:53 PM 7424 8087 7425 4415 6415 987 41 88
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 2:47 PM 3309 8022 987 988 4415 7654 97 53
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 3:30 PM 4415 6824 6825 987 5472 8717 51 104
Qualification 48   Fri 4/1 - 4:52 PM 8005 7423 987 5851 60 6821 64 39
Qualification 55 Sat 4/2 - 9:03 AM 4183 991 987 4322 7077 6647 122 44
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 10:31 AM 2403 987 5800 8720 8387 5480 103 25
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 11:25 AM 2102 2383 3009 4322 987 5429 97 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4183 987 991 4322 6647 7424 112 36
Quarterfinal 7   4183 987 991 4322 6647 7424 91 45
Semifinal 2   4183 987 991 6995 498 5851 114 92
Semifinal 4   4183 987 991 6995 498 5851 108 77
Final 1   4415 2383 8022 4183 987 991 103 93
Final 2   4415 2383 8022 4183 987 991 115 96

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:34 AM 4472 987 4635 6364 8742 7451 104 51
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:33 AM 3603 1690 195 987 3928 5338 118 91
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 1:11 PM 7054 6637 8531 987 2637 6024 53 98
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:36 PM 604 870 987 1622 1073 1296 130 118
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:24 PM 1323 8849 1796 862 987 2642 115 112
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 6:06 PM 987 2451 1700 4598 695 7178 135 65
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:22 AM 4639 8748 16 3284 3536 987 100 121
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 11:42 AM 695 3654 987 8733 6510 2491 100 69
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:38 PM 604 6919 3218 59 987 2611 116 109
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:55 PM 696 5727 2637 7174 987 5735 140 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   696 862 5199 987 4907 1114 152 148
Quarterfinal 6   696 862 5199 987 4907 1114 134 150
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 696 862 5199 987 4907 1114 70 128
Semifinal 1   604 4153 1323 987 4907 1114 133 130
Semifinal 3   604 4153 1323 1114 4907 987 150 0

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022