Team 3953 - LORE of the ROBATS (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Department of Defense STEM (DoDSTEM) / Naval Surface Warfare Center (NSWC) / Corona Norco Unified School District (CNUSD) / Spectrum CNC Technologies / Performance Water Jet, Inc. / IPI Solutions / Advanced Component Manufacturing & Eleanor Roosevelt High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3953's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3953 attended in 2016.
Team 3953 had a record of 4-8-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
9:53A
3953 1836 4056 80
3453 5124 6069 70
Qualification 11 (C)
10:21A
580 3953 6069 77
6123 5025 5500 30
Qualification 15 (D)
10:54A
5817 294 2485 107
3970 5432 3953 65
Qualification 26 (A)
1:35P
6123 4619 3953 76
3309 1438 589 115
Qualification 26 (A)
5:46P
6123 4619 3953 71
3309 1438 589 105
Qualification 29 (B)
2:03P
5500 3473 3953 51
2485 4123 6072 100
Qualification 42 (C)
3:34P
5877 4322 5100 93
3453 3953 5886 77
Qualification 49 (D)
4:27P
4201 3295 6220 82
3953 5100 5817 75
Qualification 55 (A)
5:13P
5500 4161 5634 35
2761 3953 3470 66
Qualification 61 (B)
9:04A
4079 5810 3476 114
6072 4201 3953 76
Qualification 66 (C)
9:40A
589 4114 3953 74
4322 294 2496 103
Qualification 71 (D)
10:22A
5634 5025 3953 80
4056 3295 2489 40
Qualification 78 (A)
11:13A
4161 3953 3295 52
580 4470 589 95
Playoff Matches
Team 3953 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
9:53A
3953 1836 4056 80
3453 5124 6069 70
Qualification 11 (C)
10:21A
580 3953 6069 77
6123 5025 5500 30
Qualification 15 (D)
10:54A
5817 294 2485 107
3970 5432 3953 65
Qualification 26 (A)
1:35P
6123 4619 3953 76
3309 1438 589 115
Qualification 26 (A)
5:46P
6123 4619 3953 71
3309 1438 589 105
Qualification 29 (B)
2:03P
5500 3473 3953 51
2485 4123 6072 100
Qualification 42 (C)
3:34P
5877 4322 5100 93
3453 3953 5886 77
Qualification 49 (D)
4:27P
4201 3295 6220 82
3953 5100 5817 75
Qualification 55 (A)
5:13P
5500 4161 5634 35
2761 3953 3470 66
Qualification 61 (B)
9:04A
4079 5810 3476 114
6072 4201 3953 76
Qualification 66 (C)
9:40A
589 4114 3953 74
4322 294 2496 103
Qualification 71 (D)
10:22A
5634 5025 3953 80
4056 3295 2489 40
Qualification 78 (A)
11:13A
4161 3953 3295 52
580 4470 589 95
Playoff Matches
Team 3953 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.