Team 294 - Beach Cities Robotics (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 294 attended in 2016.
Team 294 had a record of 33-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 6)

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:04 AM 968 589 5512 399 4619 294 32 115
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 5540 5966 294 867 330 1661 60 57
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:53 PM 294 1759 980 987 3408 4201 60 45
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:47 PM 4763 597 4322 1197 294 5124 72 89
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 294 1160 599 2437 702 4276 82 76
Qualification 59 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:50 PM 3759 294 5510 3952 3512 5102 89 30
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:25 AM 207 691 5772 1138 5647 294 60 92
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:11 AM 1148 294 1836 5669 696 4 92 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 330 294 1452 4201 1148 5124 155 107
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 330 294 1452 4201 1148 5124 165 71
Semifinal 2 (A) 330 294 1452 3863 399 5089 175 116
Semifinal 4 (A) 330 294 1452 3863 399 5089 155 94
Final 1 (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 182 115
Final 2 (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 111 170
Tiebreaker (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 179 125

Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:29 AM 3295 3473 294 4161 2489 3309 59 72
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:15 AM 4056 589 294 3970 6220 5100 55 84
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:54 AM 5817 294 2485 3970 5432 3953 107 65
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:27 PM 6069 4322 6072 2761 294 5877 53 77
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:49 PM 4763 5124 294 3295 4999 2496 105 61
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:28 PM 5025 4056 3470 4079 294 1438 43 95
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:02 PM 5634 5886 294 5500 5810 4999 75 64
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:55 PM 4079 4470 5886 6069 294 6123 72 86
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:34 PM 294 3470 6220 1836 2496 6123 99 70
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:40 AM 589 4114 3953 4322 294 2496 74 103
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:52 AM 2485 1438 580 294 4470 4123 69 110
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:29 AM 6072 294 4114 5124 2761 4201 75 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 294 4201 6123 5817 3470 589 124 66
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 294 4201 6123 5817 3470 589 177 61
Semifinal 2 (D) 5124 1836 6072 294 4201 6123 124 91
Semifinal 4 (D) 5124 1836 6072 294 4201 6123 87 81

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:00 AM 4547 971 294 1011 148 1796 119 170
Qualification 13 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:10 AM 3880 294 4920 5098 5910 1730 123 98
Qualification 26 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:41 AM 3646 4256 4085 686 1684 294 106 125
Qualification 40 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:20 PM 5899 4216 2733 2471 5546 294 88 145
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:22 AM 5996 4377 670 364 5839 294 93 142
Qualification 72 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:09 AM 294 5254 231 5801 5166 869 109 114
Qualification 82 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:21 PM 3260 1538 1559 148 1769 294 134 172
Qualification 92 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:28 PM 6070 3324 1218 294 670 1712 81 122
Qualification 111 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:43 PM 4216 294 123 4334 1678 2438 119 200
Qualification 121 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:00 PM 2405 294 5847 193 3019 1736 121 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4334 294 2013 303 4085 4587 187 162
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4334 294 2013 303 1796 4587 210 204
Semifinal 1 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 1732 250 180
Semifinal 3 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 2013 260 220

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:04 AM 968 589 5512 399 4619 294 32 115
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 5540 5966 294 867 330 1661 60 57
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:53 PM 294 1759 980 987 3408 4201 60 45
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:47 PM 4763 597 4322 1197 294 5124 72 89
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 294 1160 599 2437 702 4276 82 76
Qualification 59 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:50 PM 3759 294 5510 3952 3512 5102 89 30
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:25 AM 207 691 5772 1138 5647 294 60 92
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:11 AM 1148 294 1836 5669 696 4 92 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 330 294 1452 4201 1148 5124 155 107
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 330 294 1452 4201 1148 5124 165 71
Semifinal 2 (A) 330 294 1452 3863 399 5089 175 116
Semifinal 4 (A) 330 294 1452 3863 399 5089 155 94
Final 1 (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 182 115
Final 2 (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 111 170
Tiebreaker (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 179 125

Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:29 AM 3295 3473 294 4161 2489 3309 59 72
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:15 AM 4056 589 294 3970 6220 5100 55 84
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:54 AM 5817 294 2485 3970 5432 3953 107 65
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:27 PM 6069 4322 6072 2761 294 5877 53 77
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:49 PM 4763 5124 294 3295 4999 2496 105 61
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:28 PM 5025 4056 3470 4079 294 1438 43 95
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:02 PM 5634 5886 294 5500 5810 4999 75 64
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:55 PM 4079 4470 5886 6069 294 6123 72 86
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:34 PM 294 3470 6220 1836 2496 6123 99 70
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:40 AM 589 4114 3953 4322 294 2496 74 103
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:52 AM 2485 1438 580 294 4470 4123 69 110
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:29 AM 6072 294 4114 5124 2761 4201 75 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 294 4201 6123 5817 3470 589 124 66
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 294 4201 6123 5817 3470 589 177 61
Semifinal 2 (D) 5124 1836 6072 294 4201 6123 124 91
Semifinal 4 (D) 5124 1836 6072 294 4201 6123 87 81

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:00 AM 4547 971 294 1011 148 1796 119 170
Qualification 13 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:10 AM 3880 294 4920 5098 5910 1730 123 98
Qualification 26 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:41 AM 3646 4256 4085 686 1684 294 106 125
Qualification 40 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:20 PM 5899 4216 2733 2471 5546 294 88 145
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:22 AM 5996 4377 670 364 5839 294 93 142
Qualification 72 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:09 AM 294 5254 231 5801 5166 869 109 114
Qualification 82 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:21 PM 3260 1538 1559 148 1769 294 134 172
Qualification 92 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:28 PM 6070 3324 1218 294 670 1712 81 122
Qualification 111 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:43 PM 4216 294 123 4334 1678 2438 119 200
Qualification 121 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:00 PM 2405 294 5847 193 3019 1736 121 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4334 294 2013 303 4085 4587 187 162
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4334 294 2013 303 1796 4587 210 204
Semifinal 1 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 1732 250 180
Semifinal 3 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 2013 260 220