Team 3953 - LORE of the ROBATS (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Corona Norco Unified School District (CNUSD)/Hammond Drives & Equipment, Inc./Department of Defense STEM (DoDSTEM)/Naval Surface Warfare Center (NSWC)/Performance Water Jet, Inc./Pacific Boat Trailers/Spectrum CNC Technologies/Advanced Component Manufacturing&Eleanor Roosevelt High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3953 attended in 2017.
Team 3953 had a record of 7-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 9:23 AM 2543 2404 5124 5851 5209 3953 130 180
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 1:35 PM 3953 3341 6659 5474 2465 1572 145 75
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 2:26 PM 3255 4984 3704 3011 3953 4160 145 165
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 2:17 PM 3021 4919 4139 6515 3953 2144 56 195
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 3:04 PM 1836 3953 4014 5514 6382 5805 165 170
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 9:27 AM 4616 3473 3953 5209 6755 5818 140 95
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:43 AM 5199 2102 3953 2144 4388 3476 194 261
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:48 AM 3749 5477 1622 3953 3128 4583 140 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5137 399 968 3953 5851 3011 258 255
Quarterfinal 6 5137 399 968 3953 5851 3011 163 220
Tiebreaker 2 5137 399 968 3953 5851 3011 288 195

Team 3953's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 9:23 AM 2543 2404 5124 5851 5209 3953 130 180
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 1:35 PM 3953 3341 6659 5474 2465 1572 145 75
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 2:26 PM 3255 4984 3704 3011 3953 4160 145 165
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 2:17 PM 3021 4919 4139 6515 3953 2144 56 195
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 3:04 PM 1836 3953 4014 5514 6382 5805 165 170
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 9:27 AM 4616 3473 3953 5209 6755 5818 140 95
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:43 AM 5199 2102 3953 2144 4388 3476 194 261
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:48 AM 3749 5477 1622 3953 3128 4583 140 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5137 399 968 3953 5851 3011 258 255
Quarterfinal 6 5137 399 968 3953 5851 3011 163 220
Tiebreaker 2 5137 399 968 3953 5851 3011 288 195