Team 3473 - 3473: Team Sprocket (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Team Sprocket / The Boeing Company / Raytheon / iBuyPower / SGV Charitable Foundation / Southern California Edison / ECS Water Jet Cutting / JLMC Inc. Custom Metal Fabrication & Diamond Bar High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 11 (52%) 9 (43%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 29 14 (48%) 14 (48%) 1 (3%)

Team 3473's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:40 AM 3473 4578 3255 812 2839 3965 78 50
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/4 - 12:16 PM 4501 5884 1622 3021 3473 4738 35 82
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/4 - 1:58 PM 4160 3473 399 3647 5025 1388 70 72
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 3/4 - 3:02 PM 3473 5477 4501 3341 4984 3328 40 89
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:31 PM 2496 2445 4616 5137 3473 2339 27 64
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 3/4 - 5:14 PM 2637 4578 1266 4919 3473 1972 84 78
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 3/5 - 9:28 AM 2485 3882 5514 4486 3473 4984 75 77
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 3/5 - 10:42 AM 1159 4913 3021 3473 2102 5199 86 99
Qualification 90 (C) Sat 3/5 - 12:02 PM 3473 4139 5474 1572 5627 4014 59 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 3128 5209 3473 2102 3021 2486 104 110
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 3128 5209 3473 2102 3021 2486 96 94
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 3128 5209 3473 2102 3021 2486 98 155

Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:29 AM 3295 3473 294 4161 2489 3309 59 72
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:59 AM 3470 5634 4201 3473 4763 6072 75 75
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:01 AM 5100 3473 4079 4619 580 5634 79 77
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:54 AM 5124 3473 6220 5886 5025 2485 105 27
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:03 PM 5500 3473 3953 2485 4123 6072 51 100
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:15 PM 6069 4123 3473 2496 4763 5432 88 55
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:48 PM 6069 2761 4470 4056 4619 3473 69 110
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:41 PM 3970 4322 4114 3476 2489 3473 104 98
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:26 PM 3309 2485 3473 4619 4114 3453 118 78
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:02 AM 5432 5124 5817 3473 4470 1438 77 75
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:30 AM 589 6123 3476 3473 5817 4999 113 63
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:36 AM 4056 5877 3970 1836 5886 3473 99 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3473 3970 4619 4322 5810 4999 110 110
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3473 3970 4619 4322 5810 4999 143 104
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 3473 3970 4619 4322 5810 4999 126 106
Semifinal 1 (D) 3309 3476 6220 3473 3970 4619 175 102
Semifinal 3 (D) 3309 3476 6220 3473 3970 4619 127 103