Team 2485 - WARLords (2016)


2016 Robot: Orion

2016 Sponsors: Qualcomm / Integrant / Evolution Projects / Trestle Energy / NDEP / Seacoast Commerce Bank / NewBlue / Rhodes River Ranch / BrecoFlex / MakerPlace / NASSCO / Environmental Lights / SolidWorks / GitHub / SolidCAM / Go Engineer / HVS SLOAN Communications / Nor-Cal Controls & Francis Parker School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 17 (55%) 13 (42%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 37 19 (51%) 17 (46%) 1 (3%)

Team 2485's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Olia Javidi)
Orange County Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orange County Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
San Diego Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:47 AM 5025 5199 2485 5884 3341 3486 80 40
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:48 AM 2485 585 4913 1572 5137 3328 30 60
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/4 - 2:04 PM 2485 5477 3328 3021 1972 2445 55 77
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/4 - 2:53 PM 5209 2485 1972 2443 3882 1622 69 42
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:01 PM 2839 4583 2984 4160 2485 3704 44 40
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 3/4 - 5:21 PM 3021 1148 2485 4139 4014 3704 115 45
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 3/5 - 9:28 AM 2485 3882 5514 4486 3473 4984 75 77
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 3/5 - 10:20 AM 5857 399 3647 4501 2485 5805 93 96
Qualification 89 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:54 AM 2827 2339 1388 4919 2102 2485 83 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 2485 3255 1266 399 5199 2339 97 85
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 2485 3255 1266 399 5199 2339 123 111
Semifinal 2 (B) 2485 3255 1266 2443 2637 1572 109 124
Semifinal 4 (B) 2485 3255 1266 2443 2637 1572 59 112

Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:13 AM 6123 2485 6220 4079 4201 4322 67 91
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 3309 5817 2761 2485 5877 4079 112 49
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:54 AM 5817 294 2485 3970 5432 3953 107 65
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:54 AM 5124 3473 6220 5886 5025 2485 105 27
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:03 PM 5500 3473 3953 2485 4123 6072 51 100
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:09 PM 3970 2485 3295 4161 6123 5124 92 75
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:41 PM 3476 1836 4763 4161 589 2485 140 70
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:34 PM 3453 2485 4056 589 5432 5810 87 75
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:26 PM 3309 2485 3473 4619 4114 3453 118 78
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:26 AM 5025 6220 2761 5100 3476 2485 59 107
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:52 AM 2485 1438 580 294 4470 4123 69 110
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:21 AM 5100 2489 5634 2485 3470 6069 54 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 5124 1836 6072 2485 4763 4123 147 120
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 5124 1836 6072 2485 4763 4123 127 112

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:43 AM 2485 2590 1939 4026 4362 135 110 110
Qualification 22 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:23 AM 1137 2526 525 225 4028 2485 104 130
Qualification 36 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:46 PM 1369 4131 5879 3352 2052 2485 82 109
Qualification 43 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:40 PM 233 5167 1156 1159 2485 6144 105 96
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 1024 2485 3021 319 610 1619 132 153
Qualification 64 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:08 AM 2485 5895 1619 2761 2202 1625 139 112
Qualification 78 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:54 AM 4121 5907 4135 2403 2485 2122 70 139
Qualification 99 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:20 PM 6098 5572 6025 2485 1258 868 113 144
Qualification 112 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:53 PM 2485 5712 5332 3352 2067 3688 90 95
Qualification 122 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:10 PM 1718 1918 2485 746 5454 4264 127 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016