Team 3476 - Code Orange (2016)


2016 Robot: Cloud 9

2016 Sponsors: Applied Medical / Lasergraphics / UST Global / Google / Code Orange Robotics, Inc. / The Boeing Company / Disney Resorts / Fastenal / Innovo Commerce / Solidworks / DeNault Hardware & Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3476 attended in 2016.
Team 3476 had a record of 31-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 5)

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:26 AM 4415 702 2576 3476 5772 5966 55 30
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:11 AM 3952 207 980 3863 3476 702 62 50
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:10 PM 3476 5510 2437 399 4322 5802 77 69
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:53 PM 3476 4201 5647 5510 981 5669 71 75
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 4 330 987 5285 3476 691 135 102
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:57 PM 3476 2637 1197 4141 4276 4964 112 56
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:10 AM 1148 3295 3476 4019 1836 5012 70 76
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:23 AM 848 1644 5851 968 4763 3476 64 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 55 55
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 96 87
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 109 72

Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:20 AM 5886 4123 4619 6072 3476 3470 52 100
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:47 AM 1836 1438 3453 3476 4322 4470 87 80
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:07 AM 6123 4763 4056 5877 3476 4114 71 91
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:48 PM 4079 2496 3453 5634 3295 3476 61 80
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:34 PM 4056 5817 3476 6069 3309 5634 107 105
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:22 PM 3476 4999 3309 2761 580 5810 149 76
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:41 PM 3476 1836 4763 4161 589 2485 140 70
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:41 PM 3970 4322 4114 3476 2489 3473 104 98
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:04 AM 4079 5810 3476 6072 4201 3953 114 76
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:26 AM 5025 6220 2761 5100 3476 2485 59 107
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:30 AM 589 6123 3476 3473 5817 4999 113 63
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 3476 1438 2496 5432 5500 6220 115 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:37 PM 3309 3476 6220 3453 4470 2761 172 89
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 3309 3476 6220 3453 4470 2761 164 84
Semifinal 1 (D) 3309 3476 6220 3473 3970 4619 175 102
Semifinal 3 (D) 3309 3476 6220 3473 3970 4619 127 103
Final 1 (A) 3309 3476 6220 5124 1836 6072 120 165
Final 2 (A) 3309 3476 6220 5124 1836 6072 164 127
Tiebreaker (A) 3309 3476 6220 5124 1836 6072 134 122

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Newton

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 3:26 PM 4678 3476 217 2990 148 1678 227 232
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 188 3476 217 2990 148 1678 185 190

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:22 AM 125 1519 2147 188 3284 3476 152 144
Qualification 22 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:13 AM 708 5885 3476 4550 1241 1710 111 115
Qualification 33 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:38 PM 5832 4744 4276 3476 103 6072 88 79
Qualification 40 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:15 PM 3476 4146 3309 5900 3620 1731 144 120
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:51 AM 4122 1143 5039 48 3476 3574 94 109
Qualification 68 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:32 AM 5450 1311 1477 6167 254 3476 89 160
Qualification 80 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:01 PM 6220 4678 3476 1676 5150 4613 112 118
Qualification 92 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:28 PM 4242 1296 179 3476 229 217 143 150
Qualification 107 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:16 PM 3476 67 5817 5914 122 3937 137 100
Qualification 115 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:11 PM 3476 5124 5150 3360 5505 5274 132 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 118 1519 3309 3476 4678 217 190 260
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 118 1519 1676 3476 4678 217 177 220
Semifinal 2 (B) 4678 3476 217 67 5172 1477 225 219
Semifinal 4 (B) 4678 3476 217 67 5172 1477 205 180
Final 1 (C) 254 1241 708 4678 3476 217 177 197
Final 2 (C) 254 1241 1731 4678 3476 217 180 225

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:26 AM 4415 702 2576 3476 5772 5966 55 30
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:11 AM 3952 207 980 3863 3476 702 62 50
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:10 PM 3476 5510 2437 399 4322 5802 77 69
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:53 PM 3476 4201 5647 5510 981 5669 71 75
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 4 330 987 5285 3476 691 135 102
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:57 PM 3476 2637 1197 4141 4276 4964 112 56
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:10 AM 1148 3295 3476 4019 1836 5012 70 76
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:23 AM 848 1644 5851 968 4763 3476 64 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 55 55
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 96 87
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 109 72

Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:20 AM 5886 4123 4619 6072 3476 3470 52 100
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:47 AM 1836 1438 3453 3476 4322 4470 87 80
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:07 AM 6123 4763 4056 5877 3476 4114 71 91
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:48 PM 4079 2496 3453 5634 3295 3476 61 80
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:34 PM 4056 5817 3476 6069 3309 5634 107 105
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:22 PM 3476 4999 3309 2761 580 5810 149 76
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:41 PM 3476 1836 4763 4161 589 2485 140 70
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:41 PM 3970 4322 4114 3476 2489 3473 104 98
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:04 AM 4079 5810 3476 6072 4201 3953 114 76
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:26 AM 5025 6220 2761 5100 3476 2485 59 107
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:30 AM 589 6123 3476 3473 5817 4999 113 63
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 3476 1438 2496 5432 5500 6220 115 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:37 PM 3309 3476 6220 3453 4470 2761 172 89
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 3309 3476 6220 3453 4470 2761 164 84
Semifinal 1 (D) 3309 3476 6220 3473 3970 4619 175 102
Semifinal 3 (D) 3309 3476 6220 3473 3970 4619 127 103
Final 1 (A) 3309 3476 6220 5124 1836 6072 120 165
Final 2 (A) 3309 3476 6220 5124 1836 6072 164 127
Tiebreaker (A) 3309 3476 6220 5124 1836 6072 134 122

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Newton

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 3:26 PM 4678 3476 217 2990 148 1678 227 232
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 188 3476 217 2990 148 1678 185 190

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:22 AM 125 1519 2147 188 3284 3476 152 144
Qualification 22 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:13 AM 708 5885 3476 4550 1241 1710 111 115
Qualification 33 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:38 PM 5832 4744 4276 3476 103 6072 88 79
Qualification 40 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:15 PM 3476 4146 3309 5900 3620 1731 144 120
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:51 AM 4122 1143 5039 48 3476 3574 94 109
Qualification 68 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:32 AM 5450 1311 1477 6167 254 3476 89 160
Qualification 80 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:01 PM 6220 4678 3476 1676 5150 4613 112 118
Qualification 92 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:28 PM 4242 1296 179 3476 229 217 143 150
Qualification 107 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:16 PM 3476 67 5817 5914 122 3937 137 100
Qualification 115 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:11 PM 3476 5124 5150 3360 5505 5274 132 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 118 1519 3309 3476 4678 217 190 260
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 118 1519 1676 3476 4678 217 177 220
Semifinal 2 (B) 4678 3476 217 67 5172 1477 225 219
Semifinal 4 (B) 4678 3476 217 67 5172 1477 205 180
Final 1 (C) 254 1241 708 4678 3476 217 177 197
Final 2 (C) 254 1241 1731 4678 3476 217 180 225