Team 2473 - Goldstrikers (2017)


2017 Robot: Dusty VIII
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Lockheed Martin/Jacobs Technology/Intuitive Surgical/Aerospace Mechanisms Symposia/Dave Izant/Cupertino Rotary Club/Nvidia/Apple Computer/Advance Welding/Qualcomm/FUHSD Foundation & Cupertino High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 17 (61%) 9 (32%) 2 (7%)
Playoff 16 8 (50%) 8 (50%) 0
Total 44 25 (57%) 17 (39%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/24 - 9:31 AM 4543 2473 3189 4643 1678 3669 145 236
Qualification 11   Fri 3/24 - 10:20 AM 5274 2551 701 2473 1700 6305 285 356
Qualification 20   Fri 3/24 - 11:43 AM 3615 2473 2204 2102 3013 6305 95 285
Qualification 34   Fri 3/24 - 2:59 PM 6665 2473 6612 1700 4135 1388 140 280
Qualification 42   Fri 3/24 - 4:17 PM 3501 2085 649 2473 3859 5458 253 313
Qualification 53   Fri 3/24 - 5:49 PM 585 4669 295 2473 5480 6644 286 215
Qualification 60   Sat 3/25 - 8:54 AM 5480 1351 5905 1662 4171 2473 220 260
Qualification 67   Sat 3/25 - 9:51 AM 2473 4698 1351 3250 2141 5875 255 246
Qualification 81   Sat 3/25 - 11:39 AM 6174 199 5012 585 3128 2473 265 150
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   701 199 2073 2473 6665 649 290 270
Quarterfinal 7   701 199 2073 2473 6665 649 331 305

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/31 - 9:20 AM 5027 2489 2367 5677 2473 4186 100 160
Qualification 13   Fri 3/31 - 10:36 AM 5924 6036 2473 2643 299 846 330 206
Qualification 30   Fri 3/31 - 1:33 PM 4990 852 253 5728 604 2473 145 235
Qualification 40   Fri 3/31 - 2:46 PM 2473 581 3482 668 751 100 345 255
Qualification 46   Fri 3/31 - 3:32 PM 668 2473 299 4159 5905 1868 330 265
Qualification 54   Fri 3/31 - 4:31 PM 2035 199 2473 5104 192 5940 380 334
Qualification 61   Fri 3/31 - 5:24 PM 2473 5905 1351 6619 972 6039 285 215
Qualification 78   Sat 4/1 - 10:45 AM 5171 256 8 5737 4990 2473 235 305
Qualification 90   Sat 4/1 - 12:18 PM 4255 6418 2468 846 2473 6410 285 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5677 2473 8 751 114 2468 210 310
Quarterfinal 8   5677 2473 8 751 114 2468 445 395
Tiebreaker 4   5677 2473 8 751 114 2468 430 135
Semifinal 2   192 6418 115 8 2473 5677 238 305
Semifinal 4   192 6418 115 8 2473 5677 254 335
Final 1   4990 254 604 8 2473 5677 506 200
Final 2   4990 254 604 8 2473 5677 522 285

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:21 AM 3219 6384 5417 6390 2473 1287 235 180
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 12:04 PM 1540 3245 5677 2473 6431 4451 250 275
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:14 PM 4738 5829 4587 2473 1661 2352 185 318
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 3:56 PM 2473 5677 1323 5104 6225 3019 281 281
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 4:55 PM 2473 3737 4468 4061 5802 4270 275 255
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:14 AM 4206 6640 5960 2046 2473 399 345 330
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 10:54 AM 16 2723 2147 2158 2473 2761 346 210
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:55 PM 1884 1318 2473 108 3337 5124 246 205
Qualification 98 Fri 4/21 - 4:26 PM 2473 5889 1595 1884 3937 2990 229 359
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:19 PM 2473 3103 3997 3006 4610 4586 335 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:34 AM 1296 2473 1323 3737 1661 1540 462 397
Quarterfinal 5 1296 2473 1323 3737 1661 1540 466 397
Semifinal 1 1296 2473 1323 4587 5960 4206 360 484
Semifinal 3 1296 2473 1323 4587 5960 4206 464 425
Tiebreaker 1 1296 2473 1323 4587 5960 4206 331 236
Final 1 1296 2473 1323 2046 1318 1595 271 503
Final 2 1296 2473 1323 2046 1318 1595 424 461